Timing by Granite State Race Services
http://www.gsrs.com
racetime@gsrs.com
Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Eversource Hartford Marathon, Half Marathon, Team Relay and 5K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Video
5K Wheelchairs
Half Marathon Wheelchairs
Marathon Wheelchairs
5k Clydesdale and Athena
Half Marathon Clydesdale and Ath
Marathon Clydesdale and Athena
Race Statistics
Demographics
5k
Half Marathon
Marathon
Marathon Relay
ATHENA
CLYDE
F01-09
F10-14
F15-19
F20-24
F25-29
F30-34
F35-39
F40-44
F45-49
F50-54
F55-59
F60-64
F65-69
F70-74
F75-79
F80-99
M01-09
M10-14
M15-19
M20-24
M25-29
M30-34
M35-39
M40-44
M45-49
M50-54
M55-59
M60-64
M65-69
M70-74
M75-79
M80-99
Division Results for the 5k / M65-69
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
Div/Tot
Div
Nettime
Pace
Guntime
First Name
Last Name
Age
Sex
City
St
11617
252
1
M65-69
25:49
8:19
25:51
Paul
Kovaleski
65
M
Burlington
CT
12041
272
2
M65-69
26:07
8:25
26:08
Dean
Bolt
65
M
West Hartford
CT
10374
334
3
M65-69
27:10
8:45
27:17
John
Lewkewich
65
M
Plantsville
CT
11753
356
4
M65-69
27:25
8:50
27:47
Todd
Edgington
68
M
Manchester
CT
11944
357
5
M65-69
27:25
8:50
27:34
Leonard
Vann
67
M
Coventry
CT
11872
380
6
M65-69
27:40
8:55
27:49
Bob
Kania
67
M
Southington
CT
11425
381
7
M65-69
27:41
8:55
27:51
Paul
Dickie
66
M
Newington
CT
10056
394
8
M65-69
27:46
8:57
27:56
Timothy
Droge
65
M
Merrick
NY
11628
415
9
M65-69
28:02
9:02
28:33
Edward
Lewis
66
M
Stonington
CT
10603
416
10
M65-69
28:02
9:02
28:52
Tom
D'Andrea
66
M
West Hartford
CT
10791
421
11
M65-69
28:05
9:03
28:08
Robert
Sequenzia
68
M
Portland
CT
10699
442
12
M65-69
28:14
9:06
28:39
Kevin
Leonard
65
M
Avon
CT
11601
501
13
M65-69
28:56
9:19
29:26
Stephen
Sheak
66
M
Harwinton
CT
11645
681
14
M65-69
30:31
9:50
30:35
Mark
McLaughlin
69
M
West Hartford
CT
10092
944
15
M65-69
32:58
10:37
34:22
Michael
Quinn
65
M
South Windsor
CT
11428
1098
16
M65-69
34:22
11:04
34:38
Bruce
Pfalzgraf
67
M
Vernon Rockville
CT
12010
1160
17
M65-69
35:00
11:16
35:34
Joseph
Gareis
66
M
New Hartford
CT
10075
1306
18
M65-69
36:52
11:52
37:23
Thomas
McIlrath
66
M
Danbury
CT
10881
1344
19
M65-69
37:13
11:59
38:31
John
Marino
66
M
Newington
CT
11708
1390
20
M65-69
37:48
12:10
39:20
Malcolm
McCulloch
65
M
Hartford
CT
11379
1573
21
M65-69
40:49
13:09
41:26
Rick
Pope
67
M
Southbury
CT
11277
1590
22
M65-69
41:04
13:13
41:07
Michael
Lanoue
68
M
Killingworth
CT
11509
1628
23
M65-69
41:25
13:20
42:05
Lou
Golden
66
M
Hartford
CT
12409
1763
24
M65-69
44:30
14:20
45:40
Mark
Snyder
66
M
West Hartford
CT
10055
1805
25
M65-69
46:03
14:50
46:04
William
Clark
68
M
Meriden
CT
11199
1832
26
M65-69
47:19
15:14
48:20
John
Preysner
65
M
Wethersfield
CT
11450
1898
27
M65-69
50:40
16:19
52:21
Cynthia
Boutin
65
M
Cromwell
CT
11387
2009
28
M65-69
57:14
18:26
59:31
Alan
Tetrault
68
M
Stafford Springs
CT
<<First
<Prev
Next >