Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Eversource Hartford Marathon, Half Marathon, Team Relay and 5K

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4500/HalfMarathonClydesdaleandAthena
              TOP TEN CLYDESDALE RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
               26th Annual EVERSOURCE HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 12, 2019   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT16042JHP)    Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
================================================================================





       ************************************************************
                 TOP TEN CLYDESDALES IN THE HALF MARATHON
       ************************************************************




Place Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                                        
===== =======  ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== ============================================ 
    1 1:25:01  1:24:53  6:29 Matthew Kosma             40 M    5280 Plainville CT                                
    2 1:33:09  1:33:03  7:06 Douglas Rhynhart          35 M    5327 Waterbury CT                                 
    3 1:34:06  1:33:44  7:09 Patrick Kara              34 M    6512 Simsbury CT                                  
    4 1:35:55  1:35:50  7:19 Andrew Bierer             37 M    4318 West Hartford CT                             
    5 1:36:31  1:36:22  7:22 Marc Przygocki            44 M    5745 Bristol CT                                   
    6 1:37:59  1:37:47  7:28 Kevin Greene              49 M    5257 West Hartford CT                             
    7 1:38:23  1:38:08  7:30 Doug Sasso                25 M    4255 Glastonbury CT                               
    8 1:42:37  1:40:11  7:39 David Huber               53 M    5601 Mystic CT                                    
    9 1:43:05  1:41:13  7:44 Joe Guay                  51 M    4052 Madison CT                                   
   10 1:43:16  1:41:27  7:45 Andrew Gondwe             36 M    5119 Hamden CT                                    




       ************************************************************
                   TOP TEN ATHENAS IN THE HALF MARATHON
       ************************************************************




Place Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                                        
===== =======  ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== ============================================ 
    1 1:42:37  1:41:54  7:47 Haley Ullinger            26 F    6535 West Hartford CT                             
    2 1:49:39  1:48:52  8:19 Megan Gagnon              43 F    3690 Sandy Hook CT                                
    3 1:50:42  1:50:02  8:24 Flannery Geier            34 F    3694 Shelburne Falls MA                           
    4 1:58:07  1:55:27  8:49 Nicole Bourassa           39 F    6586 West Springfield MA                          
    5 2:00:55  1:57:16  8:57 Agnes Porell              51 F    4150 East Hartford CT                             
    6 2:00:08  1:58:26  9:02 Nicole Prior              36 F    4661 Monson MA                                    
    7 2:01:27  2:00:59  9:14 Erin Sternberg            30 F    4367 Plainville CT                                
    8 2:03:41  2:01:01  9:14 Kate Baylis               30 F    6979 Middletown CT                                
    9 2:03:02  2:01:14  9:15 Katrina Ifill             34 F    4739 Windsor CT                                   
   10 2:02:25  2:01:32  9:17 Maura Droney              36 F    4231 West Hartford CT