Timing by Granite State Race Services
http://www.gsrs.com
racetime@gsrs.com
Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Eversource Hartford Marathon, Half Marathon, Team Relay and 5K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Video
5K Wheelchairs
Half Marathon Wheelchairs
Marathon Wheelchairs
5k Clydesdale and Athena
Half Marathon Clydesdale and Ath
Marathon Clydesdale and Athena
Race Statistics
Demographics
5k
Half Marathon
Marathon
Marathon Relay
ATHENA
CLYDE
F01-09
F10-14
F15-19
F20-24
F25-29
F30-34
F35-39
F40-44
F45-49
F50-54
F55-59
F60-64
F65-69
F70-74
F75-79
F80-99
M01-09
M10-14
M15-19
M20-24
M25-29
M30-34
M35-39
M40-44
M45-49
M50-54
M55-59
M60-64
M65-69
M70-74
M75-79
M80-99
Division Results for the 5k / M50-54
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
Div/Tot
Div
Nettime
Pace
Guntime
First Name
Last Name
Age
Sex
City
St
12076
30
1
M50-54
20:17
6:32
20:17
Colin
Gillespie
51
M
West Hartford
CT
10473
42
2
M50-54
21:06
6:48
21:06
Robert
George
51
M
West Hartford
CT
11622
48
3
M50-54
21:20
6:52
21:21
Andrew
Flibbert
53
M
Simsbury
CT
10183
88
4
M50-54
22:47
7:20
22:51
John
Case
52
M
Burlington
CT
11052
96
5
M50-54
23:05
7:26
23:15
Jack
Perugini
51
M
Newington
CT
10178
113
6
M50-54
23:23
7:32
23:26
David
Bosack
52
M
Wethersfield
CT
10963
121
7
M50-54
23:32
7:35
23:33
Kevin
Tranberg
51
M
Wethersfield
CT
10404
160
8
M50-54
24:21
7:51
24:28
Dingsong
Feng
50
M
Needham
MA
10074
164
9
M50-54
24:28
7:53
24:41
Anthony
Manca Jr
50
M
Newtown
CT
11058
181
10
M50-54
24:45
7:58
26:44
Guy
Paterson
53
M
Simsbury
CT
10792
199
11
M50-54
25:00
8:03
25:06
Scott
Reynolds
51
M
West Hartford
CT
10489
230
12
M50-54
25:26
8:11
25:38
Massimo
Castaldi
53
M
Bristol
CT
12346
336
13
M50-54
27:11
8:45
27:12
Stephen
Stanley
51
M
East Windsor
CT
10825
343
14
M50-54
27:14
8:46
27:17
Philip
Gagnon
52
M
Cromwell
CT
11187
368
15
M50-54
27:32
8:52
27:45
Salvador
Estrosos
50
M
Manchester
CT
10386
382
16
M50-54
27:41
8:55
28:51
Darren
Randall
53
M
Unionville
CT
10460
383
17
M50-54
27:41
8:55
28:05
Daniel J
Cantafi
53
M
Glastonbury
CT
12150
407
18
M50-54
27:55
9:00
28:12
Michael
Joia
50
M
Deep River
CT
11384
448
19
M50-54
28:19
9:07
29:09
Glenn
Duzy
50
M
West Hartford
CT
12025
455
20
M50-54
28:22
9:08
29:12
Mike
Farrell
54
M
Wallingford
CT
12008
471
21
M50-54
28:33
9:12
29:11
Nelio
Rodrigues
54
M
Simsbury
CT
12016
499
22
M50-54
28:50
9:17
29:05
David
Schulman
53
M
East Windsor Hill
CT
12253
506
23
M50-54
28:58
9:20
31:11
Joe
O'Connor
52
M
Newington
CT
12260
507
24
M50-54
28:58
9:20
29:18
Karen
Casey
53
M
Winsted
CT
10235
585
25
M50-54
29:33
9:31
31:10
Matthew
Mahoney
54
M
Berlin
CT
11153
610
26
M50-54
29:57
9:39
31:11
Kenny
Butt
51
M
Enfield
CT
10058
615
27
M50-54
29:58
9:39
30:05
Daniel
Geelan
51
M
Canton
CT
11239
623
28
M50-54
30:01
9:40
30:58
Protais
Tala
53
M
Branford
CT
12225
627
29
M50-54
30:03
9:41
30:57
Kevin
Eklund
52
M
Ellington
CT
11226
686
30
M50-54
30:32
9:50
31:28
Michael
Pahlas
54
M
Putnam
CT
10781
765
31
M50-54
31:18
10:05
32:02
Bob
Davidson
50
M
Glastonbury
CT
10054
790
32
M50-54
31:34
10:10
32:04
John
Bauer
52
M
Essex
CT
12405
796
33
M50-54
31:37
10:11
33:41
Robert
Ayers
52
M
Warwick
RI
10402
865
34
M50-54
32:18
10:24
32:55
George
Dooley
52
M
Manchester
CT
10293
922
35
M50-54
32:48
10:34
33:18
Gary
Allen
52
M
Bristol
CT
10360
925
36
M50-54
32:49
10:34
34:38
Joseph
Tartaglia
50
M
Bethany
CT
10835
937
37
M50-54
32:53
10:35
33:28
James
Bross
50
M
New Britain
CT
11892
1026
38
M50-54
33:45
10:52
35:36
Scott
Sobolewski
50
M
Avon
CT
12450
1035
39
M50-54
33:49
10:54
34:42
William
Mascolo
50
M
Hartford
CT
11810
1099
40
M50-54
34:22
11:04
35:39
Stephen
Oppenheim
52
M
Hartford
CT
12108
1115
41
M50-54
34:32
11:07
36:11
Mike
Cepelak
53
M
Wolcott
CT
11148
1141
42
M50-54
34:46
11:12
34:55
Mark
Thompson
53
M
Middletown
CT
11111
1195
43
M50-54
35:27
11:25
36:34
Gregory
Gaucher
52
M
Hartford
CT
11968
1211
44
M50-54
35:41
11:30
37:17
Steve
Diakomanolis
50
M
Middletown
CT
11215
1225
45
M50-54
35:51
11:33
37:15
Mark
Torello
52
M
Rocky Hill
CT
11140
1233
46
M50-54
35:55
11:34
36:24
David
Griszkauskas
52
M
Plainville
CT
11761
1254
47
M50-54
36:11
11:39
36:51
Peter
Simpson
53
M
East Hartford
CT
11305
1315
48
M50-54
36:57
11:54
37:04
Luis
Sanchez
51
M
Hartford
CT
12168
1341
49
M50-54
37:11
11:58
38:07
David
Jimenez
52
M
Hartford
CT
10856
1387
50
M50-54
37:46
12:10
38:42
Tom
Pachler
53
M
Farmington
CT
10289
1459
51
M50-54
38:44
12:28
40:16
Mark
Wilson
54
M
Simsbury
CT
10032
1527
52
M50-54
40:05
12:54
42:11
Russell
Monroe
51
M
Southwick
MA
11707
1561
53
M50-54
40:44
13:07
42:12
Dale
Chandler
52
M
Windsor
CT
10931
1688
54
M50-54
42:46
13:46
45:01
Hugo
Van Dijk
54
M
Howard Beach
NY
10317
1691
55
M50-54
42:56
13:49
44:36
Jim
McCollum
54
M
West Haven
CT
11103
1732
56
M50-54
43:35
14:02
44:34
Mark
Andelin
54
M
Southington
CT
10090
1858
57
M50-54
48:36
15:39
50:17
Dave
Pelland
54
M
Orange
CT
12287
1884
58
M50-54
49:57
16:05
51:03
James
Pechette
50
M
Clinton
CT
12311
1957
59
M50-54
54:02
17:24
56:22
John
Orr
51
M
New Haven
CT
10728
1994
60
M50-54
56:02
18:03
56:25
Johnny
Rivers
51
M
Buford
GA
11668
2025
61
M50-54
58:29
18:50
1:00:32
Javier
Bello
51
M
Wethersfield
CT
10885
2071
62
M50-54
1:05:46
21:10
1:07:54
Phil
Magalnick
52
M
Stamford
CT
<<First
<Prev
Next >