Timing by Granite State Race Services
http://www.gsrs.com
racetime@gsrs.com
Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Eversource Hartford Marathon, Half Marathon, Team Relay and 5K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Video
5K Wheelchairs
Half Marathon Wheelchairs
Marathon Wheelchairs
5k Clydesdale and Athena
Half Marathon Clydesdale and Ath
Marathon Clydesdale and Athena
Race Statistics
Demographics
5k
Half Marathon
Marathon
Marathon Relay
ATHENA
CLYDE
F01-09
F10-14
F15-19
F20-24
F25-29
F30-34
F35-39
F40-44
F45-49
F50-54
F55-59
F60-64
F65-69
F70-74
F75-79
F80-99
M01-09
M10-14
M15-19
M20-24
M25-29
M30-34
M35-39
M40-44
M45-49
M50-54
M55-59
M60-64
M65-69
M70-74
M75-79
M80-99
Division Results for the 5k / M60-64
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
Div/Tot
Div
Nettime
Pace
Guntime
First Name
Last Name
Age
Sex
City
St
12138
18
1
M60-64
19:21
6:14
19:21
Kevin
Glenn
61
M
Bolton
CT
10399
39
2
M60-64
21:03
6:47
21:04
William
Wilkie
60
M
East Hampton
CT
11079
63
3
M60-64
21:55
7:03
21:56
Kenneth
Johnson
60
M
North Windham
CT
11342
71
4
M60-64
22:14
7:10
22:14
Mike
Saimond
64
M
South Windsor
CT
11263
92
5
M60-64
22:53
7:22
23:07
David
McKinley
63
M
Hartford
CT
11712
110
6
M60-64
23:20
7:31
23:22
Cameron
Keir
62
M
East Haddam
CT
10690
111
7
M60-64
23:21
7:31
23:22
Peter
Briggeman
61
M
Vernon
CT
10806
168
8
M60-64
24:30
7:54
24:42
Terry
Shotland
64
M
Longmeadow
MA
11016
177
9
M60-64
24:40
7:57
24:42
Michael
Tirrell
64
M
Tolland
CT
10732
303
10
M60-64
26:37
8:34
27:03
George
Thomson
60
M
South Windsor
CT
11420
318
11
M60-64
26:54
8:40
27:16
Timothy
Pendergast
61
M
South Windsor
CT
11549
513
12
M60-64
29:00
9:20
29:25
Gary
Michaud
64
M
West Hartford
CT
10311
543
13
M60-64
29:15
9:25
30:36
John
Carlson
64
M
Avon
CT
10700
564
14
M60-64
29:25
9:29
30:59
Ramon
Barreto
61
M
West Hartford
CT
11958
626
15
M60-64
30:02
9:40
30:14
Gregory
Mias
62
M
Tolland
CT
10928
669
16
M60-64
30:25
9:48
30:36
Bob
Kerley
63
M
Hamden
CT
11639
680
17
M60-64
30:30
9:49
31:02
Leonard
Saverio
62
M
Middlebury
CT
10952
708
18
M60-64
30:41
9:53
31:24
Ilona
Figura
63
M
South Glastonbury
CT
10671
797
19
M60-64
31:38
10:11
32:52
Paul
Rosenblatt
61
M
Cromwell
CT
10072
808
20
M60-64
31:42
10:13
32:24
Garry
Daigle
60
M
Berlin
CT
11503
873
21
M60-64
32:24
10:26
32:59
Charles
McDonald
64
M
Newington
CT
11472
891
22
M60-64
32:30
10:28
33:40
Bob
Grant
64
M
Plainville
CT
10088
903
23
M60-64
32:37
10:30
33:20
Jay
Kimmel
60
M
Longmeadow
MA
11729
1063
24
M60-64
33:58
10:56
34:57
Pat
Sniffin
61
M
Danbury
CT
11972
1255
25
M60-64
36:12
11:39
37:24
Dennis
Dowd
63
M
Berlin
CT
11979
1339
26
M60-64
37:09
11:58
38:52
Stephen
Micelotta
63
M
Simsbury
CT
11535
1434
27
M60-64
38:23
12:22
39:48
Domenick
Rondini
60
M
Indian Orchard
MA
11008
1495
28
M60-64
39:14
12:38
41:18
Mark
Hall
60
M
Waterbury
CT
11126
1503
29
M60-64
39:25
12:42
40:15
James
Lucchesi
63
M
Norwalk
CT
10061
1672
30
M60-64
42:25
13:39
43:01
Adrian
Hogg
64
M
West Hartford
CT
11378
1794
31
M60-64
45:23
14:37
46:19
Jacob
Fox
63
M
Orange
CT
10182
1873
32
M60-64
49:32
15:57
51:41
Steven
Cadwallader
61
M
East Hartford
CT
11371
1892
33
M60-64
50:16
16:11
52:07
James
Hussey
63
M
Windsor Locks
CT
11245
1894
34
M60-64
50:20
16:12
51:09
Jeff
Ash
63
M
Ridgefield
CT
11875
1949
35
M60-64
53:20
17:10
54:16
Rick
Chamiec-Case
60
M
Sandy Hook
CT
11412
1987
36
M60-64
55:41
17:56
57:52
John
Murphy
61
M
Chicopee
MA
11423
2000
37
M60-64
56:09
18:05
57:39
Gary
Leydon
61
M
Bethany
CT
<<First
<Prev
Next >