Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Hammerfest Triathlon 2018
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
AWARDSLIST
Race Statistics
Demographics
INDIV
TEAM
F1519
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
M1519
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
Division Results for the INDIV / M3539
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Wave
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Rank
Swim
Rate
Rank
Tran1
Rank
Bike
Rate
Rank
Tran2
Rank
Run
Pace
Finish
287
1
Joshua
Glaab
1
M
36
1
M3539
New Haven
CT
18
13:37
2.2
6
0:48
10
33:48
24.1
89
1:00
1
20:47
5:47
1:09:57.33
277
10
David
Ellis
1
M
35
2
M3539
Branford
CT
26
13:56
2.2
53
1:01
12
33:52
24.1
7
0:33
25
26:35
7:23
1:15:53.45
298
19
Mike
Prohasha
1
M
35
3
M3539
Southington
CT
79
15:46
1.9
7
0:48
22
35:17
23.1
20
0:41
14
25:22
7:03
1:17:52.00
55
28
Michael
Grappone
1
M
38
4
M3539
New Haven
CT
85
15:52
1.9
35
1:00
6
33:36
24.3
64
0:54
44
27:55
7:46
1:19:14.23
58
29
Drew
Reilly
1
M
39
5
M3539
Branford
CT
48
14:37
2.1
108
1:29
17
34:10
23.9
83
1:00
54
28:24
7:54
1:19:37.27
56
32
Markus
Rink
1
M
38
6
M3539
Branford
CT
40
0:46
39
27:37
7:41
1:20:41.99
275
36
Benjamin
Chopra
1
M
37
7
M3539
Guilford
CT
42
14:25
2.1
72
1:01
42
37:00
22.1
79
0:58
60
28:40
7:58
1:22:02.23
46
76
Adam
Mecca
1
M
35
8
M3539
Woodbridge
CT
69
15:30
1.9
16
0:57
116
42:13
19.3
45
0:47
64
28:47
8:00
1:28:12.40
54
107
Thomas
Moore
1
M
38
9
M3539
West Hartford
CT
77
15:45
1.9
179
2:29
158
45:10
18.1
9
0:33
68
28:55
8:02
1:32:50.09
52
117
Matthew
Teicholz
1
M
38
10
M3539
Mystic
CT
152
18:37
1.6
128
1:43
73
39:17
20.8
151
1:18
137
33:47
9:23
1:34:39.57
48
118
Ilya
Shestopalov
1
M
37
11
M3539
Billerica
MA
109
17:00
1.8
144
1:54
88
40:22
20.2
31
0:44
153
34:46
9:40
1:34:43.38
248
127
Chas
Budnick
4
M
38
12
M3539
Brooklyn
NY
219
22:28
1.3
183
2:32
122
42:40
19.1
108
1:02
52
28:19
7:52
1:36:59.22
50
133
Patrick
Cwanek
1
M
37
13
M3539
Fairfield
CT
172
19:29
1.5
131
1:46
164
45:45
17.8
133
1:11
86
30:03
8:21
1:38:10.61
51
135
John
Moore
1
M
37
14
M3539
Upton
MA
176
19:45
1.5
97
1:22
81
39:56
20.4
85
1:00
164
36:23
10:07
1:38:23.61
53
136
Justin
Bousquet
1
M
38
15
M3539
Glastonbury
CT
156
18:48
1.6
199
2:48
46
37:29
21.8
128
1:09
177
38:23
10:40
1:38:34.24
290
153
Ryan
Glick
1
M
35
16
M3539
Monroe
CT
218
22:27
1.3
143
1:54
206
50:22
16.2
14
0:38
21
26:04
7:15
1:41:23.69
57
155
Michael
Bender
1
M
39
17
M3539
Old Saybrook
CT
138
18:14
1.6
42
1:00
95
40:57
19.9
182
1:28
190
40:15
11:11
1:41:52.23
45
160
Christopher
Olt
1
M
35
18
M3539
Branford
CT
217
22:23
1.3
39
1:00
134
43:29
18.8
232
2:24
136
33:42
9:22
1:42:55.58
47
181
Andres
Perez
1
M
36
19
M3539
Guilford
CT
227
23:52
1.3
206
2:58
188
48:06
17.0
152
1:19
122
32:40
9:05
1:48:52.70
243
208
Jeffrey
Temkin
4
M
35
20
M3539
Clinton
CT
211
21:39
1.4
200
2:49
216
52:14
15.6
106
1:01
192
40:30
11:15
1:58:11.82
241
236
William
Dolce
4
M
35
21
M3539
Plantsville
CT
235
26:07
1.1
226
3:48
196
49:15
16.6
206
1:49
233
49:09
13:39
2:10:04.79
<<First
<Prev
Next >