Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Hammerfest Triathlon 2018
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
AWARDSLIST
Race Statistics
Demographics
INDIV
TEAM
F1519
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
M1519
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
Division Results for the INDIV / M4549
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Wave
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Rank
Swim
Rate
Rank
Tran1
Rank
Bike
Rate
Rank
Tran2
Rank
Run
Pace
Finish
83
4
Robert
Merrick
1
M
47
1
M4549
Westbrook
CT
9
12:54
2.3
81
1:10
16
34:05
23.9
50
0:48
9
24:36
6:50
1:13:30.29
297
11
David
Milano
1
M
45
2
M4549
Guilford
CT
71
15:31
1.9
87
1:16
26
35:54
22.7
12
0:34
2
23:03
6:25
1:16:15.15
77
12
Sean
Alexander
1
M
45
3
M4549
Madison
CT
11
13:07
2.3
77
1:02
13
33:57
24.0
63
0:53
35
27:25
7:37
1:16:21.12
75
20
Alessandro
Fancelli
1
M
45
4
M4549
Fairfield
CT
60
15:15
2.0
88
1:16
15
34:04
24.0
47
0:47
24
26:33
7:23
1:17:54.02
87
23
Blake
Smith
1
M
48
5
M4549
Westport
CT
15
13:20
2.3
41
1:00
59
38:30
21.2
66
0:54
10
24:41
6:52
1:18:23.51
86
39
Douglas
Boccuzzi
1
M
48
6
M4549
Coventry
CT
45
14:30
2.1
37
1:00
44
37:14
21.9
52
0:49
58
28:38
7:57
1:22:08.16
85
40
Stephen
Carleton
1
M
48
7
M4549
Woodbury
CT
74
15:36
1.9
27
1:00
31
36:06
22.6
130
1:10
63
28:46
8:00
1:22:34.99
293
43
Marcus
Bard
1
M
48
8
M4549
Ridgefield
CT
87
15:57
1.9
76
1:02
24
35:44
22.8
125
1:08
70
29:01
8:04
1:22:49.38
80
45
Ken
Clark
1
M
46
9
M4549
Prospect
CT
49
14:41
2.0
59
1:01
74
39:27
20.7
84
1:00
31
26:57
7:30
1:23:02.85
269
49
Rod
Steensma
1
M
49
10
M4549
Southport
CT
78
15:46
1.9
119
1:37
56
38:12
21.4
167
1:22
29
26:51
7:28
1:23:45.67
276
56
Erik
Barone
1
M
46
11
M4549
Branford
CT
73
15:34
1.9
24
1:00
32
36:09
22.6
121
1:07
104
30:59
8:37
1:24:45.62
74
57
Jonathan
Hammond
1
M
45
12
M4549
Fairfield
CT
110
17:02
1.8
28
1:00
50
37:59
21.5
136
1:11
41
27:40
7:41
1:24:49.46
299
63
Nick
Leschly
1
M
46
13
M4549
Weston
MA
170
19:22
1.5
22
1:00
47
37:34
21.7
154
1:20
26
26:36
7:24
1:25:49.81
84
70
Marc
Brodeur
1
M
48
14
M4549
Old Saybrook
CT
111
17:03
1.8
175
2:24
72
39:16
20.8
120
1:06
28
26:48
7:27
1:26:35.02
78
73
William
Hayden
1
M
45
15
M4549
Hoboken
NJ
62
15:16
2.0
160
2:11
110
41:56
19.5
82
0:59
33
27:17
7:35
1:27:36.69
89
74
Christopher
O'Donne
1
M
49
16
M4549
Mystic
CT
139
18:18
1.6
75
1:01
49
37:50
21.6
112
1:03
85
29:56
8:19
1:28:06.45
73
78
Vytautas
Malisauska
1
M
45
17
M4549
Trumbull
CT
140
18:23
1.6
150
2:00
66
38:52
21.0
166
1:22
49
28:08
7:49
1:28:41.43
79
91
Michael
ScoPlatz
1
M
46
18
M4549
Katy
TX
114
17:10
1.7
134
1:47
98
41:05
19.9
118
1:05
67
28:54
8:02
1:29:59.00
292
96
Tom
Harte
1
M
48
19
M4549
Cheshire
CT
127
17:46
1.7
47
1:01
83
40:02
20.4
65
0:54
103
30:56
8:36
1:30:35.42
76
111
Jason
Dommel
1
M
45
20
M4549
Beacon Falls
CT
148
18:29
1.6
67
1:01
135
43:32
18.7
78
0:58
76
29:20
8:09
1:33:17.60
88
113
Kurt
VonHolzhausen
1
M
49
21
M4549
New York
NY
117
17:13
1.7
159
2:11
111
42:01
19.4
86
1:00
109
31:20
8:43
1:33:42.30
81
121
Philip
Goldberg
1
M
47
22
M4549
Guilford
CT
169
19:19
1.6
208
3:02
90
40:45
20.0
117
1:05
106
31:08
8:39
1:35:15.71
258
142
Jordan
Peccia
4
M
49
23
M4549
Hamden
CT
186
20:02
1.5
122
1:41
130
42:58
19.0
156
1:20
141
34:09
9:30
1:40:07.26
82
189
Chaz
Fairbrother
1
M
47
24
M4549
Ledyard
CT
183
19:50
1.5
162
2:13
147
44:19
18.4
197
1:41
217
43:33
12:06
1:51:33.97
<<First
<Prev
Next >