Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Hammerfest Triathlon 2018

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3729/AWARDSLIST
                           HAMMERFEST TRIATHLON
                          Location: BRANFORD, CT
                           Race Date: 09/16/2018
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                                      

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
                  ********** OVERALL WINNERS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                Age City            St Finish     
===== ===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   138 Meghan Lynch         15 Greenwich       CT 1:16:54 
    2   188 Melanie Diamanti     45 Pawcatuck       CT 1:21:16 
    3   184 Heidi Marcus         43 Ridgefield      CT 1:21:29 
                                      
                                      
                  ********** OVERALL WINNERS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                Age City            St Finish     
===== ===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   287 Joshua Glaab         36 New Haven       CT 1:09:58 
    2    96 Lenny Wishart        52 Wallingford     CT 1:12:57 
    3    92 David Rivard-Lentz   50 East Hampton    CT 1:13:18 
                                      
                                      
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   231   139 Ashley Kearns        16 Shelton            CT 1:59:03 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    82   140 Paulina Kaminski     22 New Haven          CT 1:28:12 
    2    99   143 Katherine Crochet    23 Watertown          CT 1:30:18 
    3   141   142 Katie Robison        23 Wallingford        CT 1:37:42 
    4   235   145 Taylor Campano       24 Hamden             CT 1:59:51 
    5   236   232 Amanda Marquis       24 East Haven         CT 2:00:52 

                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    68   149 Dina Grimaldi        27 Higganum           CT 1:25:34 
    2    90   147 Katie Baldyga        25 Boston             MA 1:29:21 
    3   108   271 Elizabeth Guerrera   26 Norwalk            CT 1:31:31 
    4   143   151 Sterling Champion    28 New York           NY 1:38:05 
    5   145   234 Chelsea Loy          26 Lee                NH 1:38:11 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    64   158 Heather Bernstein    33 New Haven          CT 1:25:09 
    2   118   153 Erin Meister         31 Medford            MA 1:32:53 
    3   119   152 Devon Moore          30 Higganum           CT 1:32:54 
    4   122   155 Margaret Mayo        31 Charlestown        MA 1:33:41 
    5   125   285 Alexandra Sanseveri  31 Worcester          MA 1:33:52 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    43   174 Eliza Baron          39 Old Saybrook       CT 1:22:07 
    2    57   294 Cheryl Waltman       35 Guilford           CT 1:24:03 
    3    66   163 Erica McNamara       35 North Branford     CT 1:25:28 
    4    72   169 Sarah Voytek         38 Arlington          MA 1:26:32 
    5    94   173 Elizabeth Leaderman  39 Norwalk            CT 1:29:45 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    47   185 Tara Anderson        43 Madison            CT 1:22:47 
    2    59   187 Laura Harrington     44 Mystic             CT 1:24:09 
    3    93   175 Jolene Shaw          40 Branford           CT 1:29:39 
    4   102   183 Lisa Lochner         43 Hamden             CT 1:30:32 
    5   106   176 Jenny McGuinness     40 Westport           CT 1:30:57 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    54   198 Dorothee Fuller      49 Clinton            CT 1:23:45 
    2    73   193 Nancy Lovas          47 East Norwalk       CT 1:26:33 
    3   157   200 Maureen Carleton     49 Woodbury           CT 1:40:16 
    4   191   195 Karen Goldberg       48 Guilford           CT 1:47:25 
    5   207   201 Jan Possidente       49 Branford           CT 1:51:36 

                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    70   204 Margit MacDougall    52 Branford           CT 1:26:05 
    2    92   274 Anne Kraske          54 South Windsor      CT 1:29:27 
    3   110   302 Carol Ann Gray       50 Unknown            CT 1:31:43 
    4   120   206 Joan Lynch           53 Stamford           CT 1:33:03 
    5   153   261 Mary Milucci         51 Riverside,         CT 1:39:52 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    86   270 Adriana Castillo     56 Branford           CT 1:28:47 
    2   104   216 Karen Brown          56 Old Greenwich      CT 1:30:36 
    3   114   220 Carol Redden         59 Branford           CT 1:31:55 
    4   164   221 Elizabeth Shea       59 Madison            CT 1:41:22 
    5   172   213 Lucy Peto            55 Wilton             CT 1:42:04 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   127   280 Beth Harrison        62 Branford           CT 1:34:15 
    2   169   225 Deborah Sandy        63 Constantia         NY 1:41:39 
    3   197   224 Carolyn Frzop        62 Easton             CT 1:48:29 
    4   204   222 Alexandra Foster     60 Thomaston          CT 1:51:13 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   130   226 Monika Dreslin       67 Stonington         CT 1:34:55 
    2   133   227 Claudia Ciesluk      69 Niantic            CT 1:35:38 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   183   228 Janit Romayko        73 East Hartford      CT 1:44:19 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   265   229 Kathleen Scotti      77 West Hartford      CT 2:28:28 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 

                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
                                      
                                      
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   107    18 Cody McHenry         17 Branford           CT 1:31:25 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    15    19 Sam Poryanda         24 Branford           CT 1:16:33 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    33    27 Andrew Conlan        29 Woodbury           CT 1:19:43 
    2    36    20 Blake Shultz         25 Grand Haven        MI 1:20:29 
    3    56    21 Domenic Roy          25 Waterbury          CT 1:23:55 
    4    60    22 Nick Obrien          25 Fort Myers         FL 1:24:23 
    5    77   233 Thijs Vonk           26 Manchester         CT 1:27:06 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     5    36 Christopher Martens  32 Kennett Sq         PA 1:13:43 
    2     8    32 Michael Tanguay      31 Higganum           CT 1:15:05 
    3     9    37 Luis Carlos          32 Guilford           CT 1:15:39 
    4    24    30 Benjamin Leboza      31 Stamford           CT 1:18:15 
    5    29    41 Ned Dalzell          33 Portsmouth         NH 1:18:45 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    11   277 David Ellis          35 Branford           CT 1:15:54 
    2    22   298 Mike Prohasha        35 Southington        CT 1:17:52 
    3    31    55 Michael Grappone     38 New Haven          CT 1:19:15 
    4    32    58 Drew Reilly          39 Branford           CT 1:19:38 
    5    37    56 Markus Rink          38 Branford           CT 1:20:42 

                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    10    71 Olivier Negre        44 Cambridge          MA 1:15:44 
    2    14    60 Joe Biedenkapp       40 Acton              MA 1:16:26 
    3    16    64 David Laughran       41 Branford           CT 1:16:43 
    4    27    62 Matt Bader           40 Wallingford        CT 1:18:26 
    5    28    66 Paul Oliver          42 Branford           CT 1:18:28 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     4    83 Robert Merrick       47 Westbrook          CT 1:13:31 
    2    12   297 David Milano         45 Guilford           CT 1:16:16 
    3    13    77 Sean Alexander       45 Madison            CT 1:16:22 
    4    23    75 Alessandro Fancelli  45 Fairfield          CT 1:17:55 
    5    26    87 Blake Smith          48 Westport           CT 1:18:24 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     7   100 John McFarland       54 Newtown            CT 1:14:13 
    2    17    97 Alan Macdougall      53 Branford           CT 1:16:53 
    3    30   101 Danny Selcow         54 New York           NY 1:18:57 
    4    91    98 Christopher Huesman  53 Stonington         CT 1:29:24 
    5   100    95 Robert Halloran      52 Branford           CT 1:30:23 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    19   116 Jeff Kotecki         59 Mystic             CT 1:17:15 
    2    25   106 Ed Vescovi           56 Branford           CT 1:18:22 
    3    40   278 John Bysiewicz       56 Branford           CT 1:21:51 
    4    46   108 Rich Weissmann       56 Guilford           CT 1:22:47 
    5    53   113 Kevin Platz          58 Hopewell Jct       NY 1:23:36 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    42   119 Scott Roth           60 Branford           CT 1:22:04 
    2    58   126 Michael Barry        63 Waterbury          CT 1:24:04 
    3    74   124 Steve Surprise       62 Branford           CT 1:26:33 
    4    96   118 John Brown           60 Oakdale            CT 1:29:52 
    5   131   122 Bruce Hume           62 Wilton             CT 1:35:07 

                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   152   132 Jim Grimaldi         66 Higganum           CT 1:39:19 
    2   156   129 Edward Yergeau       65 Manchester         CT 1:40:15 
    3   173   133 Bruce Goulart        68 Newtown            CT 1:42:08 
    4   208   130 Michael Banks        66 East Lyme          CT 1:51:47 
    5   242   131 Peter Cawley         66 Westport           CT 2:05:43 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   137   295 Mark Turkington      74 Bolton             CT 1:36:58 
    2   149   135 Robert Bradley       72 Guilford           CT 1:38:43 
    3   162   134 Wayne Theriault      70 Milford            CT 1:40:59 
    4   246   267 Richard Reavely      70 Madison            CT 2:06:04 
    5   247   273 Bill Ludwig          70 Branford           CT 2:06:29 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   266   268 David Parsell        75 Branford           CT 2:33:40 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
                                      
                           MIXED AWARDS OVERALL
                                      
                                      
Place O'All No.   Team Name            Finish     
===== ===== ===== ==================== ======= 
    1    21    14 Injured Reserves     1:17:41 
    2    34     3 Blue Avengers        1:19:45 
    3    48    15 Beauties and the Bea 1:22:50 
                                      
                            MALE AWARDS OVERALL
                                      
                                      
Place O'All No.   Team Name            Finish     
===== ===== ===== ==================== ======= 
    1     6   272 Zane's Cycles        1:13:49 
    2    20     1 3 Fisch's            1:17:29 
    3    35     9 Starfeet Academy     1:20:03 
                                      
                          DU-TEAM AWARDS OVERALL
                                      
                                      
Place O'All No.   Team Name            Finish     
===== ===== ===== ==================== ======= 
    1   109     5 JTJ                  1:31:36 
    2   157     2 Blue Fly Girls       1:40:16 
                                      
                            TEAM AWARDS OVERALL
                                      
                                      
Place O'All No.   Team Name            Finish     
===== ===== ===== ==================== =======