Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Connecticut River Vally Invitational HS XC
*********** TEAM SCORE BOY JV 1 **********
1. 38 E.O. SMITH ( 19:03 1:35:14 0:13)
=======================================================
1 4 Anderson Scigliano 18:56
2 7 Arrington Scigliano 18:59
3 8 William Connolly 19:02
4 9 Jacob Hultgren 19:08
5 10 Parker Woodmansee 19:09
6 ( 29) Spencer Slayton 20:01
7 ( 43) Colin Sheardwright 21:03
2. 48 XAVIER (CT) ( 19:07 1:35:34 0:25)
=======================================================
1 3 James Colwell 18:55
2 6 Ian Hawley 18:59
3 11 Jeth Gomez 19:09
4 12 Jp Lechowicz 19:11
5 16 Henry Peeler 19:20
6 ( 19) Jack Ouellette 19:27
7 ( 25) Jack Flynn 19:48
3. 87 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH ( 19:26 1:37:10 2:17)
=======================================================
1 1 Jack Cozean 18:28
2 13 Sawyer Dimatteo 19:13
3 14 Dan Haas 19:14
4 20 Ryan Wiese 19:30
5 39 Sam Young 20:45
6 ( 42) Cody Robinson 20:56
7 ( 45) Andrew Crayton 21:37
3. 87 RHAM ( 19:28 1:37:16 1:45)
=======================================================
1 2 Josh Gauthier 18:41
2 15 Harrison Moorcroft 19:18
3 17 Maxwell Czarnecki 19:25
4 18 Joey Dronzank 19:26
5 35 Konrad Jandzinski 20:26
6 ( 38) Jack Olbrias 20:43
7 ( 41) Cameron McDonald 20:55
5. 101 DANIEL HAND ( 19:33 1:37:45 1:01)
=======================================================
1 5 Sam Stiewing 18:58
2 21 Jacob McGeary 19:30
3 23 Charlie McIntyre 19:37
4 24 Quinn Hagan 19:41
5 28 Noah Stein 19:59
6 ( 30) Ethan Speerli 20:04
7 ( 37) Chris Bonavita 20:39
*********** TEAM SCORE BOY JV 1 **********
6. 138 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN ( 19:57 1:39:44 0:36)
=======================================================
1 22 Mark MacDaniel 19:35
2 26 Kevin Sevigny 19:55
3 27 William Swanson 19:58
4 31 Tim Swanson 20:05
5 32 Jonathan Finnegan 20:11
6 ( 33) Sean McCurley 20:20
7 ( 34) Jack Barney 20:21
7. 223 WETHERSFIELD ( 21:29 1:47:25 1:25)
=======================================================
1 36 Diego Dominguez 20:30
2 44 John Saladin 21:29
3 46 Evan Terry 21:37
4 48 Ryan Conashevik 21:54
5 49 Oliver Geiss 21:55
6 ( 50) Ryan Carlson 22:00
7 ( 55) Andrew McDonough 22:51
8. 248 LYME-OLD LYME ( 22:13 1:51:05 2:46)
=======================================================
1 40 Simon Karpinski 20:53
2 47 Dylan Hovey 21:39
3 51 Gabriel Tooker 22:26
4 52 Leland Hine 22:28
5 58 Ryan Clark 23:39
6 ( 59) Evan Morgan 23:46
7 ( 61) James Straub 24:01
9. 292 WATERTOWN ( 23:38 1:58:09 2:00)
=======================================================
1 53 Sebastian Creter 22:30
2 56 Julian Guerrera 23:17
3 57 Zach Goetz 23:30
4 62 Ian Metcalfe 24:22
5 64 Greg Stroehle 24:30
6 ( 65) Dan Matozzo 24:38
7 ( 67) Drew Clements 24:59
10. 311 COGINCHAUG ( 24:13 2:01:01 2:14)
=======================================================
1 54 Ian Weissberg 22:50
2 60 Carter Fudge 23:56
3 63 Alex Paulson 24:27
4 66 Tyler Fusco 24:44
5 68 Sullivan McCoy 25:04
6 ( 69) Ryan Fusco 27:49