Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Connecticut River Vally Invitational HS XC

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/5088/BJVTEAM
                *********** TEAM SCORE BOY JV 1 **********


  1.    38  E.O. SMITH                               (  19:03  1:35:14   0:13)
=======================================================
  1      4  Anderson Scigliano        18:56
  2      7  Arrington Scigliano       18:59
  3      8  William Connolly          19:02
  4      9  Jacob Hultgren            19:08
  5     10  Parker Woodmansee         19:09
  6   ( 29) Spencer Slayton           20:01
  7   ( 43) Colin Sheardwright        21:03

  2.    48  XAVIER (CT)                              (  19:07  1:35:34   0:25)
=======================================================
  1      3  James Colwell             18:55
  2      6  Ian Hawley                18:59
  3     11  Jeth Gomez                19:09
  4     12  Jp Lechowicz              19:11
  5     16  Henry Peeler              19:20
  6   ( 19) Jack Ouellette            19:27
  7   ( 25) Jack Flynn                19:48

  3.    87  HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH                      (  19:26  1:37:10   2:17)
=======================================================
  1      1  Jack Cozean               18:28
  2     13  Sawyer Dimatteo           19:13
  3     14  Dan Haas                  19:14
  4     20  Ryan Wiese                19:30
  5     39  Sam Young                 20:45
  6   ( 42) Cody Robinson             20:56
  7   ( 45) Andrew Crayton            21:37

  3.    87  RHAM                                     (  19:28  1:37:16   1:45)
=======================================================
  1      2  Josh Gauthier             18:41
  2     15  Harrison Moorcroft        19:18
  3     17  Maxwell Czarnecki         19:25
  4     18  Joey Dronzank             19:26
  5     35  Konrad Jandzinski         20:26
  6   ( 38) Jack Olbrias              20:43
  7   ( 41) Cameron McDonald          20:55

  5.   101  DANIEL HAND                              (  19:33  1:37:45   1:01)
=======================================================
  1      5  Sam Stiewing              18:58
  2     21  Jacob McGeary             19:30
  3     23  Charlie McIntyre          19:37
  4     24  Quinn Hagan               19:41
  5     28  Noah Stein                19:59
  6   ( 30) Ethan Speerli             20:04
  7   ( 37) Chris Bonavita            20:39




                *********** TEAM SCORE BOY JV 1 **********


  6.   138  NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN                    (  19:57  1:39:44   0:36)
=======================================================
  1     22  Mark MacDaniel            19:35
  2     26  Kevin Sevigny             19:55
  3     27  William Swanson           19:58
  4     31  Tim Swanson               20:05
  5     32  Jonathan Finnegan         20:11
  6   ( 33) Sean McCurley             20:20
  7   ( 34) Jack Barney               20:21

  7.   223  WETHERSFIELD                             (  21:29  1:47:25   1:25)
=======================================================
  1     36  Diego Dominguez           20:30
  2     44  John Saladin              21:29
  3     46  Evan Terry                21:37
  4     48  Ryan Conashevik           21:54
  5     49  Oliver Geiss              21:55
  6   ( 50) Ryan Carlson              22:00
  7   ( 55) Andrew McDonough          22:51

  8.   248  LYME-OLD LYME                            (  22:13  1:51:05   2:46)
=======================================================
  1     40  Simon Karpinski           20:53
  2     47  Dylan Hovey               21:39
  3     51  Gabriel Tooker            22:26
  4     52  Leland Hine               22:28
  5     58  Ryan Clark                23:39
  6   ( 59) Evan Morgan               23:46
  7   ( 61) James Straub              24:01

  9.   292  WATERTOWN                                (  23:38  1:58:09   2:00)
=======================================================
  1     53  Sebastian Creter          22:30
  2     56  Julian Guerrera           23:17
  3     57  Zach Goetz                23:30
  4     62  Ian Metcalfe              24:22
  5     64  Greg Stroehle             24:30
  6   ( 65) Dan Matozzo               24:38
  7   ( 67) Drew Clements             24:59

 10.   311  COGINCHAUG                               (  24:13  2:01:01   2:14)
=======================================================
  1     54  Ian Weissberg             22:50
  2     60  Carter Fudge              23:56
  3     63  Alex Paulson              24:27
  4     66  Tyler Fusco               24:44
  5     68  Sullivan McCoy            25:04
  6   ( 69) Ryan Fusco                27:49