Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Connecticut River Vally Invitational HS XC

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/5088/BOYSVARSITYTEAM
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    36  DANIEL HAND                              (16:36.4  83:01.6 1:13.2)
=======================================================
  1      2  Jack O'Keefe            15:56.2
  2      4  Danny Hilmer            16:27.2
  3      6  Harrison Grenier        16:32.8
  4     11  Nick Montana            16:56.0
  5     13  Robert Constable        17:09.4
  6   ( 36) Jacob Merenda           18:21.4
  7   ( 56) Ty Boucino              19:10.7

  2.    93  E.O. SMITH                               (17:22.6  86:53.0 1:27.6)
=======================================================
  1      5  Evan Boland             16:30.0
  2     14  Jack Mattingly          17:09.9
  3     20  Jacob Robinson Sme      17:24.9
  4     25  Matthew Enright         17:50.6
  5     29  Gabriel Montoya         17:57.6
  6   ( 46) Alex Semenza            18:48.9
  7   ( 49) Dominic Traber          18:50.5

  3.   104  HALE RAY                                 (17:19.4  86:36.7 3:22.3)
=======================================================
  1      1  Sean Kennedy-Wonn       15:48.9
  2      8  Michael Kraszewski      16:45.7
  3     17  Talo Ciccarello         17:18.3
  4     21  Matthew Kraszewski      17:32.6
  5     57  Andrew Kittleman        19:11.2
  6   ( 63) Avery Gugliotti         19:29.2
  7   ( 64) Griffin Kelly           19:33.7

  4.   120  XAVIER (CT)                              (17:45.6  88:47.8 0:38.2)
=======================================================
  1     18  Jack Larkin             17:18.9
  2     23  Cameron Nephew          17:47.4
  3     24  Ryan Zimmermann         17:47.8
  4     27  Mason Jordan            17:56.6
  5     28  Owen Jones              17:57.1
  6   ( 30) Nicholas Martin         17:58.3
  7   ( 31) Charlie Lechowicz       18:05.1

  5.   141  RHAM                                     (17:52.8  89:23.9 2:15.9)
=======================================================
  1      3  William Calhoun         16:25.9
  2     16  Troy Miller             17:13.8
  3     37  Ryan Heneghan           18:23.0
  4     42  Timothy Smith           18:39.4
  5     43  Samuel Fortin           18:41.8
  6   ( 44) Benjamin Risley         18:42.5
  7   ( 51) Ryan Russo              18:53.0




                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   142  NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN                    (17:53.9  89:29.4 1:46.3)
=======================================================
  1      9  Erik Kuselias           16:50.6
  2     19  Devin Rodriguez         17:19.2
  3     34  Gordon Drew             18:12.4
  4     39  Caleb Shea              18:30.3
  5     41  Justin Cummings         18:36.9
  6   ( 58) John Paiva              19:16.1

  7.   189  WETHERSFIELD                             (18:19.5  91:37.1 2:51.0)
=======================================================
  1      7  Ryan Gagne              16:33.5
  2     33  Gabe Frazzini Ken       18:12.1
  3     35  Liam Stec               18:19.6
  4     52  Jake Errickson          19:07.4
  5     62  Joey Caruk              19:24.5
  6   ( 70) Colin Shanley           19:54.3

  8.   220  SHEEHAN                                  (18:36.2  93:00.8 2:21.9)
=======================================================
  1     10  Anthony Galicia         16:54.6
  2     48  Camargo Jose            18:49.7
  3     50  Owen Hotaling           18:52.6
  4     53  Devin Welch             19:07.4
  5     59  Ryan Carmen             19:16.5
  6   ( 65) Espen Fenstad           19:37.9
  7   ( 71) Aaron Mansfield         19:56.3

  9.   240  COGINCHAUG                               (18:51.8  94:18.9 2:31.2)
=======================================================
  1     22  Will Dalles             17:36.0
  2     26  Hayden Gonzales         17:51.1
  3     45  Logan Palardy           18:43.8
  4     72  Mark Laudano            20:00.8
  5     75  Nick Smith              20:07.2
  6   ( 85) Curt Rollka             20:47.0
  7   ( 89) Holden Masterson        22:11.1

 10.   262  OLD SAYBROOK                             (19:04.3  95:21.3 3:02.2)
=======================================================
  1     12  Parker Cook             17:08.0
  2     40  Nwang Choegyal          18:34.1
  3     61  Logan Worman            19:22.4
  4     73  Andrew Julius           20:06.6
  5     76  Zachary Nichols         20:10.2
  6   ( 82) Everett Miller          20:37.1




                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 11.   315  LYME-OLD LYME                            (19:34.7  97:53.5 1:58.8)
=======================================================
  1     38  Harry Whitten           18:23.2
  2     47  George Williams         18:49.3
  3     74  Reese Maguire           20:07.0
  4     77  Eric Dagher             20:12.0
  5     79  Marco Supersano         20:22.0
  6   ( 86) Mark Burnham            21:04.3
  7   ( 87) Michael Klier           21:09.8

 12.   318  WATERTOWN                                (19:53.6  99:27.8 5:09.8)
=======================================================
  1     15  Alex Cole               17:11.3
  2     54  Matt Creter             19:09.4
  3     78  Michael Allen           20:17.2
  4     81  Nick Basile             20:28.8
  5     90  Andrew Warren           22:21.1
  6   ( 91) Cristian Welcome        22:32.2

 13.   319  CROMWELL                                 (19:35.7  97:58.5 0:40.7)
=======================================================
  1     55  Karsten Peters          19:10.0
  2     60  Ian McMillan            19:21.5
  3     67  Bryce Figueirdo         19:46.9
  4     68  Daniel McAdams          19:49.4
  5     69  Evan Bomengen           19:50.7
  6   ( 84) Sean Burgess            20:44.6
  7   ( 88) Tim Daly                22:10.3

 14.   353  THOMASTON                                (21:33.0  107:44.610:36.6)
=======================================================
  1     32  Connor Foss             18:10.7
  2     66  Zachary Stevenson       19:39.4
  3     80  Kian Reyes              20:25.0
  4     83  Nathan Kowalski         20:42.2
  5     92  Connor Riley            28:47.3