Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Binghamton Bridge Run

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4187/awards5k
                                                                      Page 1

                  GREATER BINGHAMTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
                             THE BRIDGE RUN 5K
                         LOCATION: BINGHAMTON, NY
                    USATF CERTIFIED COURSE: NY18011JG	
                            DATE: MAY 6TH, 2018
                                      
                     Results by: Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                                      
                                5K RESULTS



                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
    ********** FEMALE OPEN (39 & UNDER) OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1  2557 Sarah Briggs        F  29 Montrose        PA   20:32   20:34  6:37       F2029 
    2  2382 Chloe Peer          F  20 Saranac Lake    NY   20:56   20:57  6:45       F2029 
    3  2177 Erika Frees         F  23 Binghamton      NY   20:56   20:57  6:45       F2029 
                                      
       ********** FEMALE MASTERS (40+) 5K OVERALL RESULTS **********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1  2254 Rachel Johnson      F  40 Endicott        NY   21:07   21:08  6:49       F4049 
    2  2084 Niamh Cody          F  45 Vestal          NY   22:15   22:17  7:11       F4049 
    3  2088 Mindy Conning       F  44 Brackney        PA   23:01   23:02  7:25       F4049 
                                      
                                      
     ********** MALE OPEN (39 & UNDER) OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1  2002 Michael Totaro      M  20 Orchard Park    NY   15:51   15:51  5:06       M2029 
    2  2203 Jigar Gosalia       M  24 State College   PA   15:56   15:56  5:08       M2029 
    3  2346 Bryan Morseman      M  33 Bath            NY   16:23   16:23  5:17       M3039 
                                      
        ********** MALE MASTERS (40+) 5K OVERALL RESULTS **********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1  2220 Tom Hanselman       M  42 Endwell         NY   19:30   19:30  6:17       M4049 
    2  2421 Barry Rosenkrans    M  46 Binghamton      NY   20:23   20:23  6:34       M4049 
    3  2353 Michael Murphy      M  45 Wyalusing       PA   20:23   20:26  6:35       M4049 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1  2225 Bridget Hayes       F   8 Endicott        NY   39:39   39:54 12:51       F0115 
    2  2250 Lilly Jackson       F   7 Endicott        NY   44:51   45:28 14:38       F0115 
    3  2083 Sophia Clavel       F   7 Jacksonville    FL   54:49   54:57 17:42       F0115 

                                      
                                      
                         MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1  2114 Tyler Davis         M   9 Vestal          NY   30:54   31:37 10:11       M0115 
    2  2342 Joseph Miller       M   9 Endicott        NY   33:40   34:28 11:06       M0115 
    3  2549 John Stahl          M   9 New Milford     PA   33:38   34:29 11:06       M0115 
    4  2037 Tommy Bierworth     M   8 Endicott        NY   35:27   36:09 11:38       M0115 
    5  2154 Ryan Ferber         M   6 Gerrardstown    WV   40:29   41:13 13:16       M0115 
                                      
                                      
                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  10 - 15
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1  2481 Megan Taylor        F  15 Binghamton      NY   23:08   23:09  7:28       F0115 
    2  2368 Bianca Ortiz        F  12 Vestal          NY   23:17   23:17  7:30       F0115 
    3  2394 Hibah Rahman        F  11 Vestal          NY   27:52   28:29  9:10       F0115 
    4  2542 Alexis Drozdowski   F  12 Binghamton      NY   29:13   29:26  9:29       F0115 
    5  2208 Ava Guillon         F  10 Endwell         NY   30:06   30:47  9:55       F0115 
                                      
                                      
                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  10 - 15
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1  2452 Conner Smith        M  15 Vestal          NY   19:14   19:14  6:12       M0115 
    2  2357 Wyatt Nabywaniec    M  13 Vestal          NY   20:05   20:06  6:28       M0115 
    3  2424 Michael Sacco       M  13 Vestal          NY   21:27   21:29  6:55       M0115 
    4  2035 Samuel Bierworth    M  13 Endicott        NY   22:25   22:55  7:23       M0115 
    5  2094 Owen Craig          M  14 Endicott        NY   23:02   23:04  7:26       M0115 
                                      
                                      
                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1  2406 Erin Reyner         F  18 Apalachin       NY   21:55   22:08  7:08       F1619 
    2  2295 Matia Lisi          F  18 Binghamton      NY   47:48   48:09 15:30       F1619 
                                      
                                      
                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1  2217 Jeremy Hall         M  17 Binghamton      NY   17:40   17:40  5:42       M1619 
    2  2118 Eric Dehart         M  16 Vestal          NY   20:50   20:50  6:43       M1619 
    3  2425 Peter Sacco         M  17 Vestal          NY   21:19   21:20  6:52       M1619 
    4  2038 Aidan Bilski        M  17 Wilkes-Barre    PA   24:21   24:46  7:59       M1619 
    5  2281 Alexander Laclair   M  17 Apalachin       NY   31:07   31:26 10:07       M1619 
                                      
                                      
                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1  2099 Samantha Cudo       F  28 Hallstead       PA   21:18   21:21  6:53       F2029 
    2  2212 Emily Gunther       F  29 Vestal          NY   21:57   21:57  7:04       F2029 
    3  2309 Nicole Mallicoat    F  24 Binghamton      NY   22:36   22:37  7:17       F2029 
    4  2030 Sara Bey            F  23 Binghamton      NY   24:40   24:42  7:57       F2029 
    5  2031 Emily Bibby         F  21 Brooklyn        NY   25:39   25:49  8:19       F2029 

                                      
                                      
                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1  2073 Brian Cashman       M  27 Binghamton      NY   17:14   17:15  5:33       M2029 
    2  2170 Rj Fitzpatrick      M  27 Vestal          NY   19:37   19:37  6:19       M2029 
    3  2313 Jade Marhaba        M  25 Vestal          NY   19:46   19:49  6:23       M2029 
    4  2387 Evan Picciano       M  22 Binghamton      NY   20:04   20:05  6:28       M2029 
    5  2562 Phil Gajdorus       M  26 Binghamton      NY   21:14   21:14  6:50       M2029 
                                      
                                      
                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1  2056 Katie Brown         F  35 New York        NY   23:33   23:36  7:36       F3039 
    2  2148 Tara Feathers       F  39 Castle Creek    NY   23:48   23:55  7:42       F3039 
    3  2458 Brittany Spritzer   F  33 Endwell         NY   24:15   24:22  7:51       F3039 
    4  2501 Kayla Velie         F  31 Vestal          NY   24:27   24:32  7:54       F3039 
    5  2559 Betsy Welch         F  30 Vestal          NY   24:30   24:34  7:55       F3039 
                                      
                                      
                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1  2528 Nathan Wood         M  30 Binghamton      NY   19:58   19:58  6:26       M3039 
    2  2517 Luke Wentlent       M  30 Binghamton      NY   20:49   20:50  6:43       M3039 
    3  2373 Darrin Overby       M  30 Binghamton      NY   20:57   21:15  6:51       M3039 
    4  2149 David Fellows       M  34 Endwell         NY   21:35   21:38  6:58       M3039 
    5  2547 Zizwe Grandison     M  37 Binghamton      NY   21:37   21:42  6:59       M3039 
                                      
                                      
                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1  2141 Gina Elsner         F  46 Apalachin       NY   24:55   25:08  8:06       F4049 
    2  2495 Trisha Tryka        F  47 Fort Myers      FL   25:10   25:10  8:06       F4049 
    3  2336 Megan Middendorf    F  41 Vestal          NY   25:42   25:50  8:19       F4049 
    4  2433 Janeen Schrann      F  48 Sayre           PA   27:39   27:43  8:55       F4049 
    5  2434 Nichole Scott       F  41 Endicott        NY   28:38   28:47  9:16       F4049 
                                      
                                      
                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1  2201 Jason Goldman       M  43 Endicott        NY   20:40   20:40  6:39       M4049 
    2  2224 Kevin Hatch         M  42 Binghamton      NY   22:35   22:41  7:19       M4049 
    3  2437 Steve Seepersaud    M  45 Binghamton      NY   22:46   22:50  7:21       M4049 
    4  2451 Brian Smith         M  41 Vestal          NY   24:15   24:17  7:49       M4049 
    5  2515 Matthew Wasser      M  43 Binghamton      NY   24:00   24:18  7:50       M4049 

                                      
                                      
                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1  2553 Margo Sarkisian     F  53 Endwell         NY   24:29   24:38  7:56       F5059 
    2  2279 Lisa Kuhns-Cammisa  F  51 Vestal          NY   24:48   24:53  8:01       F5059 
    3  2543 Susan Schultz       F  57 Apalachin       NY   25:52   25:57  8:21       F5059 
    4  2001 Christine Gates     F  50 Kirkwood        NY   26:37   26:46  8:37       F5059 
    5  2548 Linda Wasser        F  50 Endicott        NY   26:45   27:05  8:44       F5059 
                                      
                                      
                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1  2312 Ali Marhaba         M  53 Vestal          NY   22:13   22:16  7:10       M5059 
    2  2527 Jeffery Wood        M  58 Binghamton      NY   23:38   23:38  7:37       M5059 
    3  2489 Paul Tierno         M  50 Binghamton      NY   24:05   24:14  7:48       M5059 
    4  2298 Dan Londa           M  50 Friendswood     TX   24:20   24:43  7:58       M5059 
    5  2310 Michael Maltby      M  52 Endicott        NY   25:34   26:01  8:23       M5059 
                                      
                                      
                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1  2003 Grace Tabeek        F  62 Binghamton      NY   24:40   24:45  7:58       F6069 
    2  2166 Paula Fitch         F  69 Brackney        PA   25:43   25:46  8:18       F6069 
    3  2529 Peggy Wozniak       F  69 Keene           NH   30:12   30:44  9:54       F6069 
    4  2397 Joann Raub          F  60 Johnson City    NY   30:54   31:15 10:04       F6069 
    5  2440 Kat Shackelton      F  60 Sidney          NY   31:50   32:16 10:23       F6069 
                                      
                                      
                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1  2550 Tom Ryan            M  63 Binghamton      NY   24:15   24:22  7:51       M6069 
    2  2415 Willing Rogers      M  63 Brackney        PA   26:47   26:56  8:40       M6069 
    3  2125 Luigi Dirusso       M  62 Endwell         NY   26:23   26:59  8:41       M6069 
    4  2247 Gregory Huck        M  61 Owego           NY   27:39   27:55  8:59       M6069 
    5  2463 David Stephens      M  65 Endicott        NY   28:31   28:54  9:19       M6069 
                                      
                                      
                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1  2512 Marie Wargo         F  70 Johnson City    NY   40:55   41:17 13:18       F7099 
    2  2185 Sandra Garufy       F  81 Binghamton      NY   44:17   44:53 14:27       F7099 
    3  2085 Suzanne Colvin      F  75 Binghamton      NY   56:03   56:34 18:13       F7099 
                                      
                                      
                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1  2180 Michael French      M  72 Endicott        NY   29:34   29:58  9:39       M7099 
    2  2238 James Hogan         M  75 Binghamton      NY   37:54   37:54 12:12       M7099 
    3  2306 Anthony Lotempio    M  77 Binghamton      NY   44:29   44:56 14:28       M7099 
    4  2285 George Larosa       M  79 Afton           NY   47:17   47:50 15:24       M7099