Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Binghamton Bridge Run

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4187/awardshalf
                                                                      Page 1

             GREATER BINGHAMTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE BRIDGE RUN
                         LOCATION: BINGHAMTON, NY
                    USATF CERTIFIED COURSE: NY18011JG	
                            DATE: MAY 6TH. 2018
                                      
                     Results by: Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                                      
                           Half Marathon Results



                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
********** FEMALE OPEN (39 & UNDER) HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1     1 Heidi Peoples       F  39 Clarks Summit   PA 1:19:10 1:19:11  6:03       F3039 
    2     2 Megan Jacoby        F  27 Endwell         NY 1:22:44 1:22:45  6:19       F2029 
    3     3 Samantha Snead      F  30 Dickson City    PA 1:30:39 1:30:41  6:56       F3039 
    4   573 Courtney Varano     F  37 Apalachin       NY 1:33:21 1:33:24  7:08       F3039 
    5    21 Kirsten Anderson    F  23 Endwell         NY 1:34:07 1:34:11  7:12       F2029 
                                      
 ********** FEMALE MASTERS (40+) HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS **********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1    58 Karen Blodgett      F  42 Fairport        NY 1:30:56 1:30:58  6:57       F4049 
    2   558 Cathy Dragway       F  47 Mayfield        PA 1:33:50 1:33:52  7:10       F4049 
    3   330 Rosemarie Levy      F  42 Rochester       NY 1:41:10 1:41:13  7:44       F4049 
    4   324 Mary Ann Lawrenson  F  55 Thompson        PA 1:42:49 1:42:57  7:52       F5059 
    5   627 Emily Piza-Taylor   F  42 Binghamton      NY 1:45:29 1:45:32  8:04       F4049 
                                      
                                      
********** MALE OPEN (39 & UNDER) HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1   394 Sam Morse           M  35 Camden          NY 1:08:38 1:08:38  5:15       M3039 
    2     4 Bryan Morseman      M  33 Bath            NY 1:10:43 1:10:43  5:24       M3039 
    3    64 Omar Boulama        M  25 E Rochetser     NY 1:11:49 1:11:49  5:29       M2029 
    4   194 Andrew Foxenberg    M  34 Kirkville       NY 1:14:20 1:14:20  5:41       M3039 
    5   494 John Salva          M  26 Conklin         NY 1:14:49 1:14:50  5:43       M2029 
                                      
  ********** MALE MASTERS (40+) HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS **********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1   422 James Osborn        M  40 Ridgefield      CT 1:15:49 1:15:49  5:48       M4049 
    2   268 Randall Howard      M  45 Rochester       NY 1:19:38 1:19:38  6:05       M4049 
    3    59 Matt Blodgett       M  42 Fairport        NY 1:19:48 1:19:48  6:06       M4049 
    4     9 Jordan Varano       M  40 Vestal          NY 1:21:29 1:21:30  6:14       M4049 
    5     5 Earl Steinbrecher   M  54 Windsor         NY 1:23:53 1:23:54  6:25       M5059 

                                      
                                      
                      FEMALE HALF AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1   263 Olivia Honken       F  15 Endicott        NY 2:20:30 2:20:58 10:46       F0115 
                                      
                                      
                       MALE HALF AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1   612 Vishal Yalamanchili M  15 Endicott        NY 1:38:12 1:38:12  7:30       M0115 
    2   144 Cole Devantier      M  14 Vestal          NY 1:39:58 1:40:06  7:39       M0115 
    3   346 Carson Lyman        M  13 Endwell         NY 1:42:47 1:42:52  7:52       M0115 
    4   506 Aj Seccia           M  15 Endicott        NY 1:45:56 1:46:01  8:06       M0115 
    5   431 Abram Parsons       M  15 Greene          NY 2:04:44 2:04:54  9:33       M0115 
                                      
                                      
                      FEMALE HALF AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1   145 Laura D'Herve       F  16 Bainbridge      NY 2:03:03 2:03:38  9:27       F1619 
    2   164 Grace Elliott       F  17 Binghamton      NY 2:14:51 2:15:14 10:20       F1619 
                                      
                                      
                       MALE HALF AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1   351 Caleb Mallery       M  18 Endicott        NY 1:27:54 1:27:54  6:43       M1619 
    2   504 Mark Schneider      M  17 Endicott        NY 1:30:18 1:30:18  6:54       M1619 
    3   115 Dennis Cochardo III M  18 Port Crane      NY 1:43:20 1:43:33  7:55       M1619 
    4   101 Thomas Cartossa     M  17 Sidney          NY 1:44:56 1:45:02  8:02       M1619 
    5   470 Maxwell Reppard     M  17 Binghamton      NY 2:14:51 2:15:14 10:20       M1619 
                                      
                                      
                      FEMALE HALF AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1     8 Abbie Bideaux       F  24 Binghamton      NY 1:34:21 1:34:23  7:13       F2029 
    2   211 Annie Geiger        F  21 Lagrangeville   NY 1:37:38 1:37:47  7:28       F2029 
    3   599 Samantha Wilks      F  24 Liverpool       NY 1:40:47 1:40:54  7:43       F2029 
    4    49 Sara Bey            F  23 Binghamton      NY 1:41:42 1:41:51  7:47       F2029 
    5   181 Carlyne Fernald     F  25 Livonia         NY 1:43:31 1:43:39  7:55       F2029 
                                      
                                      
                       MALE HALF AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1    14 Mitchell Abrams     M  24 Washington      DC 1:16:03 1:16:02  5:49       M2029 
    2   165 Steve Esposito      M  29 Binghamton      NY 1:16:09 1:16:10  5:49       M2029 
    3    74 Ryan Brizzolara     M  25 Maine           NY 1:16:19 1:16:20  5:50       M2029 
    4   475 Mark Richter        M  22 Lagrangeville   NY 1:26:11 1:26:12  6:35       M2029 
    5   133 Samuel Danaceau     M  21 Worcester       MA 1:27:36 1:27:41  6:42       M2029 

                                      
                                      
                      FEMALE HALF AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1   363 Kristie McBride     F  32 Nichols         NY 1:39:09 1:39:16  7:35       F3039 
    2   516 Marci Shofkom       F  35 Harpursville    NY 1:41:44 1:41:47  7:47       F3039 
    3   309 Sara Korba          F  32 Binghamton      NY 1:44:32 1:44:43  8:00       F3039 
    4   523 Holly Sloan         F  36 Gilbertsville   NY 1:44:56 1:45:04  8:02       F3039 
    5   404 Rachel Murphy       F  38 Wyalusing       PA 1:45:05 1:45:19  8:03       F3039 
                                      
                                      
                       MALE HALF AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1   232 Michael Hamilton    M  31 Oneonta         NY 1:16:54 1:16:55  5:53       M3039 
    2   267 Scott Hornung       M  35 Bainbridge      NY 1:24:10 1:24:11  6:26       M3039 
    3   168 Jeffrey Faherty     M  31 Cortland        NY 1:25:49 1:25:51  6:34       M3039 
    4   219 Alexander Craver    M  30 Binghamton      NY 1:26:16 1:26:18  6:36       M3039 
    5   156 Craig Drobek        M  37 Bedford         NH 1:27:42 1:27:47  6:43       M3039 
                                      
                                      
                      FEMALE HALF AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1   103 Karen Castoro       F  44 Endicott        NY 1:48:26 1:48:29  8:17       F4049 
    2   415 Michele Oakes       F  46 Montrose        PA 1:47:40 1:48:36  8:18       F4049 
    3   185 Vanessa Fitts       F  40 Cortland        NY 1:48:51 1:48:57  8:19       F4049 
    4   527 Kelly Small         F  49 Earlville       NY 1:54:00 1:54:12  8:43       F4049 
    5   155 Mary Driver         F  40 Vestal          NY 1:54:32 1:54:44  8:46       F4049 
                                      
                                      
                       MALE HALF AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1   237 Tom Hanselman       M  42 Endwell         NY 1:26:51 1:26:52  6:38       M4049 
    2    85 Kenneth Burt        M  49 Endwell         NY 1:30:02 1:30:05  6:53       M4049 
    3    10 Eric Symons         M  44 Greene          NY 1:31:53 1:31:56  7:02       M4049 
    4   615 Markian Zdeb        M  43 New York        NY 1:32:21 1:32:24  7:04       M4049 
    5    33 Doug Barnes         M  41 Owego           NY 1:34:37 1:34:43  7:14       M4049 
                                      
                                      
                      FEMALE HALF AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1   241 Susan Hartmann      F  54 Binghamton      NY 1:48:59 1:49:18  8:21       F5059 
    2   401 Lisa Mullins        F  53 Binghamton      NY 1:55:31 1:55:45  8:51       F5059 
    3   418 Teri Olcott         F  54 Montrose        PA 1:55:40 1:55:51  8:51       F5059 
    4    87 Wendy Buttner       F  56 Vestal          NY 1:58:29 1:58:44  9:04       F5059 
    5    28 Debra Avery         F  52 Johnson City    NY 1:59:25 1:59:41  9:09       F5059 

                                      
                                      
                       MALE HALF AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1   177 Jeff Felice         M  52 Endicott        NY 1:28:15 1:28:17  6:45       M5059 
    2   578 Todd Votapka        M  55 Binghamton      NY 1:28:23 1:28:25  6:45       M5059 
    3     6 Steven Cammisa      M  51 Vestal          NY 1:31:54 1:31:56  7:02       M5059 
    4   490 Christopher Ruston  M  53 Johnson City    NY 1:32:09 1:32:15  7:03       M5059 
    5   282 Mark Johnson        M  57 Sayre           PA 1:35:17 1:35:21  7:17       M5059 
                                      
                                      
                      FEMALE HALF AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1    38 Diana Bean          F  60 Brackney        PA 2:14:49 2:15:29 10:21       F6069 
    2   526 Barbara Small       F  61 Greene          NY 2:16:35 2:17:36 10:31       F6069 
    3   606 Jennifer Woltjen    F  61 Endicott        NY 2:17:26 2:18:11 10:33       F6069 
    4   271 Mary Lou Hussar     F  60 Endwell         NY 2:20:43 2:21:05 10:47       F6069 
    5   366 Cindee McGrady      F  61 Clifford        PA 2:32:53 2:33:43 11:45       F6069 
                                      
                                      
                       MALE HALF AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1   370 Kevin McInerny      M  64 Elmira          NY 1:46:06 1:46:20  8:07       M6069 
    2   426 Steven Palmer       M  62 Bainbridge      NY 1:48:47 1:48:53  8:19       M6069 
    3   567 Dennis Uhlig        M  65 Sidney          NY 1:49:35 1:50:06  8:25       M6069 
    4   293 Jerry Keene         M  63 Waverly         NY 1:50:59 1:51:07  8:29       M6069 
    5    48 Joe Betzenhauser    M  63 Endwell         NY 1:58:43 1:59:00  9:05       M6069 
                                      
                                      
                      FEMALE HALF AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1   233 Carol Hamlin        F  72 Endicott        NY 2:39:18 2:39:57 12:13       F7099 
                                      
                                      
                       MALE HALF AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  Sexpl Div      
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== 
    1   384 James Miner         M  70 Dryden          NY 1:52:57 1:53:06  8:38       M7099 
    2   228 Douglas Green       M  72 Endicott        NY 2:29:52 2:30:41 11:31       M7099 
    3    51 Harland Bigelow     M  72 Lisle           NY 2:56:23 2:57:28 13:33       M7099 
    4    54 Oliver Blaise Jr    M  72 Kirkwood        NY 3:21:07 3:21:54 15:25       M7099