Please LIKE our new facebook page!
25th Annual Paddy Doyle Meet of Champions
IONA COLLEGE MEET OF CHAMPIONS
09/20/2019 - VAN CORTLANDT PARK - BRONX, NY
WOMENS RACE - 5K
Results by Fast Track Timing LLC
www.fasttracktiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMENS TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 45 COLUMBIA (18:08.6 90:42.7 1:00.7)
========================================
1 1 72 Katie Wasserman SR 17:42.9
2 2 62 Alexandra Hays JR 17:43.0
3 3 59 Bianca Alonzo SR 17:57.0
4 18 63 Linnaea Kavulich SO 18:36.2
5 21 60 Fiona Danieu JR 18:43.6
6 ( 32) 71 Emily Virtue SO 18:55.2
7 ( 34) 67 Angela Saidman FR 18:56.4
2. 87 CORNELL (18:31.7 92:38.1 0:51.3)
========================================
1 4 79 Taylor Knibb SR 17:59.6
2 9 83 Kyleigh Spearing SR 18:17.1
3 22 81 Natalie Morris SO 18:43.7
4 24 77 Audrey Huelskamp SR 18:46.8
5 28 82 Gabrielle Orie JR 18:50.9
6 ( 30) 80 Isa Meyers SO 18:51.1
7 ( 31) 85 Melissa Zammitti JR 18:53.7
3. 98 LA SALLE (18:34.9 92:54.4 0:46.4)
========================================
1 12 128 Eleanor Mancini SO 18:20.0
2 13 133 Lexi Sciortino JR 18:21.9
3 14 129 Elizabeth Mancini SO 18:26.0
4 19 126 Jerika Lufrano FR 18:40.1
5 40 122 Amy Conboy FR 19:06.4
6 ( 46) 127 Christine Mancini FR 19:21.8
7 ( 58) 123 Tessa Gibbons SO 19:45.1
4. 102 JOHNS HOPKINS (18:37.1 93:05.4 0:41.1)
========================================
1 8 97 Rebecca Grusby SR 18:14.9
2 15 110 Therese Olshanski JR 18:29.6
3 17 106 Sam Levy SR 18:34.0
4 29 101 Ariel Keklak JR 18:50.9
5 33 119 Arielle Summitt SO 18:56.0
6 ( 35) 108 Kristin Meek SR 19:00.4
7 ( 41) 100 Callie Jones FR 19:07.1
5. 117 TEMPLE (18:44.5 93:42.2 0:46.6)
========================================
1 10 168 Michelle Joyce JR 18:19.2
2 20 174 Erinn Stenman-Fahey SR 18:41.5
3 23 170 Grace Moore SR 18:46.7
4 26 166 Millie Howard SR 18:49.0
5 38 176 Lexi Walsh SO 19:05.8
6 ( 44) 165 Helene Holm Gottlieb JR 19:12.4
7 ( 53) 175 Mikaela Vlasic JR 19:36.5
6. 145 CHARLOTTE (18:51.4 94:16.7 0:52.0)
========================================
1 11 53 Chandler Horton SO 18:19.9
2 25 48 Bridget Abbatiello SR 18:48.4
3 27 56 Alina Rovnak FR 18:50.4
4 39 55 Jenna Newman FR 19:06.1
5 43 54 Jade Martin FR 19:11.9
6 ( 48) 51 Caitlyn Burkett FR 19:28.0
7 ( 51) 57 Alyssa Ungrady JR 19:33.2
7. 225 FORDHAM (19:24.1 97:00.1 1:38.5)
========================================
1 16 93 Alexandra Thomas FR 18:32.6
2 42 92 Sydney Snow SR 19:11.2
3 49 88 Taylor Mascetta FR 19:29.9
4 52 86 Bridget Alex SO 19:35.3
5 66 91 Sarah Raubenheimer FR 20:11.1
6 ( 72) 87 Dana Beggins JR 20:33.4
7 ( 85) 89 Maeve O'Connor JR 21:49.5
8. 230 TOWSON (19:26.4 97:11.9 2:10.2)
========================================
1 7 187 Olivia Janke SO 18:13.6
2 37 177 Kylie Anicic FR 19:05.1
3 55 182 McKenzie Delahanty SO 19:37.9
4 61 179 Alison Betler FR 19:51.5
5 70 180 Nicole Bezborodko SO 20:23.8
6 ( 75) 190 Elizabeth Vaughn SO 20:34.7
7 ( 88) 188 Paige Keefer JR 22:07.8
9. 235 BINGHAMTON (19:28.4 97:22.0 2:06.5)
========================================
1 5 30 Aziza Chigatayeva SO 18:08.7
2 45 31 Jessica Cueva-Scarpe SR 19:13.0
3 50 35 Emily Mackay JR 19:32.7
4 67 39 Kaylee Stone JR 20:12.4
5 68 36 Hannah Mellino JR 20:15.2
6 ( 79) 37 Sydney Pulvidente JR 20:58.1
7 ( 83) 34 Anjali Kapur FR 21:20.4
10. 278 IONA (20:00.8 100:03.9 3:06.3)
========================================
1 6 3 Sophie Murphy JR 18:12.5
2 36 4 Kaitlyn Ohrtman JR 19:03.8
3 76 2 Olivia Lazarou FR 20:40.4
4 78 1 Julia Flower JR 20:48.4
5 82 7 Maya Richardson FR 21:18.8
6 ( 91) 6 Moriah Raysor JR 23:15.3
11. 301 ST. JOHN'S (19:51.9 99:19.4 0:38.8)
========================================
1 56 157 Katherine Bruno JR 19:40.3
2 57 158 Claire Cushing FR 19:40.8
3 59 161 Stephanie Gerland SR 19:48.1
4 60 160 Therese Gallagher SR 19:51.1
5 69 159 Jacqueline Gallagher SR 20:19.1
6 ( 80) 163 Nicole McCarthy SR 21:02.4
7 ( 90) 162 Tiffany-Ann Matturro FR 22:35.0
12. 319 LOYOLA (MD.) (20:07.8 100:38.8 1:06.4)
========================================
1 47 138 Kayleigh Caggiano SR 19:27.7
2 63 143 Abigail Potticary FR 20:02.0
3 65 139 Grayce Heinemann SO 20:05.2
4 71 147 Mary Sutton SR 20:29.8
5 73 150 Kelly Williamson SR 20:34.1
6 ( 74) 141 Audrey O'Neill SR 20:34.2
7 ( 77) 145 Kate Ragone SO 20:43.9
13. 348 ADELPHI (20:33.4 102:46.6 2:19.8)
========================================
1 54 25 Grace Minikel FR 19:37.2
2 62 21 Nicole Julian SR 19:55.4
3 64 23 Katherine Marsh FR 20:04.5
4 81 26 Maeve Smith FR 21:12.5
5 87 22 Isabel Marsh FR 21:57.0
6 ( 93) 28 Cecilia Winthrop JR 23:43.6
14. 451 BLOOMFIELD (23:04.7 115:23.5 2:42.7)
========================================
1 84 41 Manuela Caraballo SO 21:42.2
2 86 43 Vanessa Felice SR 21:52.7
3 92 45 Yani Gordon-Bester FR 23:18.6
4 94 44 Dana Seamon JR 24:05.1
5 95 42 Autumn Demary FR 24:24.9
6 ( 96) 47 Jazmine Wiggs SR 24:51.3
7 ( 99) 46 Mikihelia Griffith FR 27:00.9
15. 499 YESHIVA (28:20.8 141:43.8 8:41.6)
========================================
1 89 193 Estee Brooks JR 22:25.6
2 101 200 Rachel Retter SO 28:27.8
3 102 196 Leeba Goldenhersch JR 29:29.2
4 103 195 Yael Evgi SO 30:14.0
5 104 201 Elisheva Rosensweig JR 31:07.2
6 (107) 197 Amanda Kasztl SR 33:53.1
16. 506 POST (28:15.9 141:19.5 6:57.7)
========================================
1 97 153 Melissa Evans SO 24:54.5
2 98 156 Cecilia Spoldi SO 25:28.8
3 100 155 Brianna Ross FR 27:40.1
4 105 151 Vanessa Bobb SO 31:23.9
5 106 154 Bianca Knox FR 31:52.2
Incomplete Teams:
LG SEMPT
136 Felicia Koerner 5