Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

TD Beach to Beacon 10K

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4338/TopAmericans
                        TOP TEN U.S.A. Men & Women
                        22nd TD Beach To Beacon 10K
       Beneficiary - The Telling Room (https://www.tellingroom.org/)
 August 3, 2019   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME15001RN)    Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc.  Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
============================================================================

                        Presented by DUNKIN DONUTS





             ************************************************************
                        TOP TEN USA MEN IN GUNTIME ORDER
             ************************************************************




Place Time     Pace  Name                     Ag S Bib# City / State / Nat                  
===== =======  ===== ======================== == = ==== ================================ 
    1 28:58.5#  4:40 Scott Fauble             27 M   13 Flagstaff AZ USA                 
    2 29:00.4#  4:41 Andrew Bumbalough        32 M    2 Portland OR USA                  
    3 29:02.6#  4:41 Chris Derrick            28 M   21 Portland OR USA                  
    4 29:04.2#  4:41 Noah Droddy              28 M   12 Boulder CO USA                   
    5 29:08.1#  4:42 Colin Bennie             24 M   15 Charlottesville VA USA           
    6 29:20.4#  4:44 Abdi Abdirahman          40 M   16 USA                              
    7 29:26.2#  4:45 Dan Curts                23 M   20 Ellsworth ME USA                 
    8 30:27.1*  4:55 Ryan Smith               24 M   30 Farmington ME USA                
    9 30:47.8*  4:58 Will Geoghegan           27 M   26 Brunswick ME USA                 
   10 30:48.0*  4:58 Matt Rand                27 M   22 Queens NY USA                    
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




             ************************************************************
                        TOP TEN USA WOMEN IN GUNTIME ORDER
             ************************************************************




Place Time     Pace  Name                     Ag S Bib# City / State / Nat                  
===== =======  ===== ======================== == = ==== ================================ 
    1 32:39.0*  5:16 Emily Infeld             29 F  104 Portland OR USA                  
    2 33:04.8*  5:20 Becky Wade               30 F  115 Superior CO USA                  
    3 33:48.2*  5:27 Katie Newton             28 F  119 Belmont MA USA                   
    4 34:32.6*  5:34 Aisling Cuffe            25 F  114 North Grafton MA USA             
    5 34:39.4*  5:35 Amy Cragg                35 F  105 Portland OR USA                  
    6 35:02.9*  5:39 Kaitlin Goodman          32 F  109 Providence RI USA                
    7 35:11.7*  5:40 Dawn Grunnagle           41 F  131 Dallas TX USA                    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline