Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

44th Annual Litchfield Hills Road Race

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4958/TOP10
                                                                      Page 1

                  44th ANNUAL LITCHFIELD HILLS ROAD RACE
                         LOCATION: LITCHFIELD, CT
                              JUNE 13TH, 2021
                                      
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com

                                      

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
        ********** TOP 10 Male 7.1 MILE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
       (TOP OVERALL 10 MALE AND FEMALES EXCLUDED FROM AGE DIVISIONS)
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Nettime Pace  Div      
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1     1   405 Matthew Walker      M  28 Newington       CT   37:12   37:11  5:15 MOPEN 
    2     2   181 Daniel Schumacher   M  24 Goshen          CT   37:37   37:37  5:18 MOPEN 
    3     3   404 Christopher Angelo  M  26 West Hartford   CT   39:21   39:20  5:33 MOPEN 
    4     4   401 Charley Marenghi    M  18 Naugatuck       CT   40:07   40:05  5:39 MOPEN 
    5     5   423 Travis Taylor       M  25 West Hartford   CT   40:14   40:13  5:40 MOPEN 
    6     6   507 Joey Nihill         M  18 Southbury       CT   41:04   41:03  5:47 MOPEN 
    7     7   509 Daniel Lennox       M  41 Pawling         NY   41:25   41:23  5:50 MOPEN 
    8     8    65 Benjamin Hearon     M  23 Litchfield      CT   43:48   43:46  6:10 MOPEN 
    9    11   494 Eric Kociszewski    M  41 Thomaston       CT   45:02   44:43  6:18 MOPEN 
   10    12    88 Robert Dwyer        M  40 Norfolk         CT   46:10   46:08  6:30 MOPEN 
                                      
                                      
       ********** TOP 10 Female 7.1 MILE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
       (TOP OVERALL 10 MALE AND FEMALES EXCLUDED FROM AGE DIVISIONS)
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Nettime Pace  Div      
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1     9   510 Oliva Bourquin      F  25 Hartford        CT   43:52   43:49  6:11 FOPEN 
    2    10   263 Laurel Manville     F  35 Storrs Mansfiel CT   44:27   44:25  6:16 FOPEN 
    3    26   480 Betsy Overstrum     F  19 Wallingford     CT   50:40   49:40  7:00 FOPEN 
    4    27   194 Michael Therrien    F  28 Cambridge       MA   50:31   49:43  7:01 FOPEN 
    5    29    25 Sherri Odell        F  36 Northfield      CT   50:04   50:00  7:03 FOPEN 
    6    31   414 Katie Overstrum     F  23 Bethlehem       CT   51:38   50:37  7:08 FOPEN 
    7    45   162 Vanessa Greaney     F  39 Cheshire        CT   52:48   52:02  7:20 FOPEN 
    8    54   156 Tina Augelli        F  38 Oxford          CT   53:50   53:04  7:29 FOPEN 
    9    58   217 Madeleine Marecki-H F  36 San Diego       CA   54:17   53:44  7:34 FOPEN 
   10    59   197 Rachel Molcyk       F  40 Goshen          CT   55:20   53:46  7:35 FOPEN