Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

44th Annual Litchfield Hills Road Race

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4958/AWARDS
                                                                      Page 1

                  44th ANNUAL LITCHFIELD HILLS ROAD RACE
                         LOCATION: LITCHFIELD, CT
                              JUNE 13TH, 2021
                                      
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com

                                      

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
        ********** TOP 10 Male 7.1 MILE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
       (TOP OVERALL 10 MALE AND FEMALES EXCLUDED FROM AGE DIVISIONS)
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Nettime Pace  Div      
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1     1   405 Matthew Walker      M  28 Newington       CT   37:12   37:11  5:15 MOPEN 
    2     2   181 Daniel Schumacher   M  24 Goshen          CT   37:37   37:37  5:18 MOPEN 
    3     3   404 Christopher Angelo  M  26 West Hartford   CT   39:21   39:20  5:33 MOPEN 
    4     4   401 Charley Marenghi    M  18 Naugatuck       CT   40:07   40:05  5:39 MOPEN 
    5     5   423 Travis Taylor       M  25 West Hartford   CT   40:14   40:13  5:40 MOPEN 
    6     6   507 Joey Nihill         M  18 Southbury       CT   41:04   41:03  5:47 MOPEN 
    7     7   509 Daniel Lennox       M  41 Pawling         NY   41:25   41:23  5:50 MOPEN 
    8     8    65 Benjamin Hearon     M  23 Litchfield      CT   43:48   43:46  6:10 MOPEN 
    9    11   494 Eric Kociszewski    M  41 Thomaston       CT   45:02   44:43  6:18 MOPEN 
   10    12    88 Robert Dwyer        M  40 Norfolk         CT   46:10   46:08  6:30 MOPEN 
                                      
                                      
       ********** TOP 10 Female 7.1 MILE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
       (TOP OVERALL 10 MALE AND FEMALES EXCLUDED FROM AGE DIVISIONS)
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Nettime Pace  Div      
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1     9   510 Oliva Bourquin      F  25 Hartford        CT   43:52   43:49  6:11 FOPEN 
    2    10   263 Laurel Manville     F  35 Storrs Mansfiel CT   44:27   44:25  6:16 FOPEN 
    3    26   480 Betsy Overstrum     F  19 Wallingford     CT   50:40   49:40  7:00 FOPEN 
    4    27   194 Michael Therrien    F  28 Cambridge       MA   50:31   49:43  7:01 FOPEN 
    5    29    25 Sherri Odell        F  36 Northfield      CT   50:04   50:00  7:03 FOPEN 
    6    31   414 Katie Overstrum     F  23 Bethlehem       CT   51:38   50:37  7:08 FOPEN 
    7    45   162 Vanessa Greaney     F  39 Cheshire        CT   52:48   52:02  7:20 FOPEN 
    8    54   156 Tina Augelli        F  38 Oxford          CT   53:50   53:04  7:29 FOPEN 
    9    58   217 Madeleine Marecki-H F  36 San Diego       CA   54:17   53:44  7:34 FOPEN 
   10    59   197 Rachel Molcyk       F  40 Goshen          CT   55:20   53:46  7:35 FOPEN 
                                      
                                      
                    7.1 MILER - MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 11
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Nettime Pace  Div      
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1   321   109 Luke Adams          M  11 Litchfield      CT 1:20:59 1:18:27 11:03 M0111 
                                      
                                      
                   7.1 MILER - FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 11
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Nettime Pace  Div      
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1   171    14 Lilyana Markavich   F  11 Litchfield      CT 1:04:43 1:03:08  8:54 F0111 

                                      
                                      
                   7.1 MILER - MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Nettime Pace  Div      
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1    13    12 Benjamin Schildgen  M  12 Litchfield      CT   46:26   46:25  6:33 M1214 
    2    32    78 Luke Lacilla        M  12 Litchfield      CT   51:49   50:43  7:09 M1214 
    3    38    92 Malin Adams         M  14 Litchfield      CT   51:35   51:02  7:12 M1214 
                                      
                                      
                  7.1 MILER - FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Nettime Pace  Div      
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1    76   389 Jenna Sobek         F  14 Litchfield      CT   57:09   55:51  7:52 F1214 
    2   254   443 Jacqueline Liebler  F  12 Southington     CT 1:11:38 1:09:52  9:51 F1214 
    3   269   513 Lucy Reidy          F  13 Bedford         NH 1:14:22 1:11:32 10:05 F1214 
                                      
                                      
                   7.1 MILER - MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Nettime Pace  Div      
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1    21   149 Flynn Crean         M  16 Kennebunk       ME   47:53   47:33  6:42 M1518 
    2    57   322 Braden Omarra       M  15 Torrington      CT   54:07   53:31  7:33 M1518 
    3    69   461 Santiago Baez       M  17 Worcester       MA   56:35   55:04  7:46 M1518 
                                      
                                      
                  7.1 MILER - FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Nettime Pace  Div      
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1   134   233 Ella Atkins         F  17 Watertown       CT 1:01:37 1:00:34  8:32 F1518 
    2   136   412 Lana Kolpa          F  15 Oakville        CT 1:00:57 1:00:36  8:32 F1518 
    3   145   373 Morgan Babbitt      F  15 Canton          CT 1:02:41 1:01:10  8:37 F1518 
                                      
                                      
                   7.1 MILER - MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Nettime Pace  Div      
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1    16   188 Shawn Zeller        M  46 Washington      DC   46:41   46:38  6:35 M4049 
    2    37   135 Peter Falconer      M  43 Litchfield      CT   51:59   50:59  7:11 M4049 
    3    47   489 Martin Arms         M  47 New York        NY   52:41   52:08  7:21 M4049 
                                      
                                      
                  7.1 MILER - FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Nettime Pace  Div      
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1    64   259 Eileen Rice         F  47 Cromwell        CT   56:17   54:21  7:40 F4049 
    2    77   145 Jenna Schildgen     F  43 Litchfield      CT   57:09   55:51  7:52 F4049 
    3    83   511 Erin Izzo           F  43 Canton          CT   57:59   56:14  7:56 F4049 
                                      
                                      
                   7.1 MILER - MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Nettime Pace  Div      
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1    20   311 David Ricciuti      M  52 Bristol         CT   47:24   47:20  6:40 M5059 
    2    24   108 Michael Main        M  57 Bantam          CT   49:37   49:33  6:59 M5059 
    3    36   264 Rob Justo           M  52 Orange          CT   52:20   50:57  7:11 M5059 

                                      
                                      
                  7.1 MILER - FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Nettime Pace  Div      
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1    71    19 Mimi Fallon         F  56 Walpole         MA   55:13   55:11  7:47 F5059 
    2    73   273 Keri McKay          F  50 Fairfield       CT   57:18   55:39  7:51 F5059 
    3    81   219 Susan Chiovitti     F  59 Thomaston       CT   56:49   56:01  7:54 F5059 
                                      
                                      
                   7.1 MILER - MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Nettime Pace  Div      
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1    68   198 Peter Hofmann       M  62 North Salem     NY   57:02   55:03  7:46 M6069 
    2    70    20 Jimmy Fallon        M  61 Walpole         MA   55:13   55:11  7:47 M6069 
    3   110   271 Jeffrey Wollman     M  62 Weston          CT 1:01:46   58:38  8:16 M6069 
                                      
                                      
                  7.1 MILER - FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Nettime Pace  Div      
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1   204   290 Anne Vitali         F  61 Barkhamsted     CT 1:08:28 1:05:27  9:14 F6069 
    2   244   200 Aletha Abbott       F  64 Litchfield      CT 1:12:05 1:09:13  9:45 F6069 
    3   258   251 Cindy Scannell      F  63 Middlebury      CT 1:13:25 1:10:10  9:53 F6069 
                                      
                                      
                   7.1 MILER - MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Nettime Pace  Div      
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1   154   133 Erich Reitenbach    M  70 Buxton          ME 1:03:55 1:01:55  8:44 M7079 
    2   205   475 Donald Smith        M  77 Watertown       CT 1:08:29 1:05:40  9:15 M7079 
    3   222   504 Ed Moros            M  73 New Milford     CT 1:10:35 1:07:14  9:29 M7079 
                                      
                                      
                  7.1 MILER - FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Nettime Pace  Div      
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1   279    33 Kathi Peck          F  71 Litchfield      CT 1:15:06 1:11:57 10:08 F7079 
                                      
                                      
                   7.1 MILER - MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Nettime Pace  Div      
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1   372   439 Bill Borla          M  81 Torrington      CT 1:37:54 1:34:41 13:20 M8099 
    2   389   114 Daniel Keefe        M  83 Litchfield      CT 1:47:00 1:43:38 14:36 M8099 
    3   418    54 Stephen L. Curry    M  80 Morris          CT 2:28:53 2:25:03 20:26 M8099 
                                      
                                      
                  7.1 MILER - FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Nettime Pace  Div      
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== =====