Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

2022 New Bedford Half Marathon

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/5124/TEAMS
                   45th Annual New Bedford Half Marathon
                        New Bedford, MA, 3/20/2022
        For correction requests, please email bill@yankeetiming.com


                                       Team Results


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   
          1:04:17 1:06:52 1:07:09 1:07:50 1:10:32 (1:11:35) (1:12:17) = 5:36:40
         MATTHEW MCDONALD 28 M, BRIAN HARVEY 34 M, ALEXANDER TAYLOR 42 M, BRAD
         MISH 34 M, RYAN IRWIN 37 M, JASON HOLROYD 45 M, JASON REILLY 39 M
   2.  TRACKSMITH HARE AC            
          1:07:28 1:08:59 1:09:10 1:09:17 1:09:59 (1:11:07) (1:11:29) = 5:44:53
         SAMUEL FAZIOLI 30 M, ALEXANDER PREDHOME 28 M, SEAN MACDONALD 25 M,
         ERIC ASHE 33 M, ALEX TURNER 24 M, ZACHARY DOMBI 27 M, ANDREW COGGINS
         26 M
   3.  Central Mass Striders         
          1:07:04 1:07:50 1:07:56 1:09:31 1:14:29 (1:14:46) (1:15:23) = 5:46:50
         JOSH COAKLEY 25 M, SCOTT MINDEL 35 M, DAN VASSALLO 36 M, KEITH MCATEER
         23 M, DANIEL RABOIN 30 M, SCOTT LESLIE 40 M, ARTHUR BESSE 49 M
   4.  Hartbeat New England          
          1:06:40 1:07:35 1:10:56 1:11:01 1:12:01 (1:12:38) (1:12:49) = 5:48:13
         MAX MCNEILL 28 M, EVERETT HACKETT 31 M, MATTHEW WALKER 28 M, GRANT
         O'CONNOR 24 M, NICK AGUILA 32 M, JOHN PRIZZI 28 M, PHILIP MITCHELL 34
         M
   5.  Western Mass Distance Project 
          1:06:19 1:08:59 1:09:25 1:10:56 1:14:40 (1:15:19) (1:31:03) = 5:50:19
         TIMOTHY GILL 29 M, JONATHAN BRISKMAN 30 M, PAUL GENNARO 27 M, TIMOTHY
         SHEA 28 M, PATRICK BRETT 25 M, LUKE DEVIN 27 M, ERIC FLAMAN 31 M
   6.  Greater Boston Track Club     
          1:09:26 1:09:30 1:10:35 1:10:48 1:11:13 (1:11:17) (1:12:38) = 5:51:32
         DYLAN SOUDER 29 M, SHAUN DEVER 35 M, JOSEPH SMITH 26 M, MATTHEW MORRIS
         26 M, ERIC MENDOZA 37 M, ERIK HINRICHSEN 33 M, NICK ORLANDO 26 M
   7.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         
          1:08:30 1:09:20 1:10:27 1:12:13 1:12:55 (1:13:54) (1:21:24) = 5:53:25
         SHANE WHALEN 33 M, TIM POITRAS 25 M, MARK HEGARTY 27 M, STEVE DOWSETT
         34 M, BRANDON NEWBOULD 40 M, DERIK NOLAND 27 M, PAUL MCGOVERN 62 M
   8.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION        
          1:07:49 1:09:36 1:15:15 1:15:27 1:17:54 (1:20:29) (1:22:20) = 6:06:01
         PRESCOTT LEACH 39 M, DREW KIRACOFE 26 M, PATRICK BUGBEE 38 M, CHARLES
         SLEITH 36 M, PATRIC SCHENK 43 M, JASON GOLDSCHMIDT 43 M, ARI OFSEVIT
         37 M
   9.  Cambridge Running Club        
          1:12:27 1:12:39 1:13:00 1:15:17 1:15:54 (1:20:34) (1:21:22) = 6:09:17
         LEIF ANDERSON 35 M, KYLE COFFEE 31 M, AARON MARTIN 29 M, WESLEY MATHER
         30 M, JASON VARNEY 36 M, BRIAN BOUDREAU 33 M, MASAYA ANDO 29 M
  10.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       
          1:12:40 1:12:47 1:15:15 1:15:47 1:16:29 (1:17:12) (1:17:23) = 6:12:58
         CHRISTOPHER ANTUNES 40 M, EVAN VADENAIS 27 M, RONI TEICH 31 M, DAVID
         STRUMSKI 37 M, CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK 39 M, KIERAN CONDON 44 M, BRIAN
         CULLINAN 41 M
  11.  NOTCH BREWING RUNNERS         
          1:13:26 1:13:31 1:16:18 1:16:50 1:16:51 (1:17:55) (1:19:00) = 6:16:56
         MICHAEL WATSON 34 M, DAN CHRUNIAK 38 M, ALEXANDER TROTSKY 31 M, SCOTT
         SNYDER 40 M, MATTHEW ROWAN 31 M, DAN DONATO 40 M, KYLE TAYLOR 30 M
  12.  Dirigo RC                     
          1:10:59 1:14:02 1:14:13 1:17:25 1:20:23 (1:30:48) = 6:17:02
         ROBERT GOMEZ 38 M, JOSEPH REYNOLDS 37 M, RYAN COLLINS 36 M, ROBERT
         ASHBY 53 M, THOMAS HARVEY 36 M, RICHARD FARGO 63 M
  13.  HFC STRIDERS                  
          1:11:55 1:15:07 1:16:42 1:26:15 1:35:34 (1:43:46) (1:52:43) = 6:45:33
         STEVE CURLEY 29 M, TIMOTHY GAVIN 46 M, EDWARD KATZ 37 M, FRANK NELSON
         50 M, CHRIS KELLY 60 M, CHRISTOPHER DIEHL 60 M, DAN FINKEL 45 M
  14.  THE HEARTBREAKERS             
          1:09:28 1:19:00 1:19:46 1:26:21 1:33:43 (1:36:17) (1:40:07) = 6:48:18
         BENJAMIN HARRIS 32 M, BRIAN WALSH 32 M, BRIAN LOTEMPIO 27 M, VANDERSON
         AFONSO 38 M, DAVID DEBRUIN 51 M, PETER SMITH 47 M, MICHAEL HAGERSTROM
         38 M
  15.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   
          1:16:40 1:23:11 1:23:18 1:23:34 1:24:11 (1:24:16) (1:24:55) = 6:50:54
         PAULO AMARAL 41 M, JASON BUI 41 M, MARK ANSLEY 40 M, TONY LY 34 m, JIM
         RHOADES 53 M, JOHN PAQUET 27 M, DAVID PERLOFF 28 M
  16.  BEN RUNNING CLUB              
          1:17:31 1:20:31 1:24:49 1:25:08 1:26:27 (1:26:49) (1:27:57) = 6:54:26
         XIANRONG WANG 40 M, MINGLIANG GUO 45 M, ZUO ZHANG 50 M, CHENG ZHONG 40
         M, LUFENG ZOU 36 M, YONG XUE 60 M, YUN GAO 61 M
  17.  Boston College Club Running   
          1:13:30 1:17:06 1:18:39 1:21:11 1:53:06 = 7:03:32
         RYAN MUHLENBERG 20 M, NATE SUTTON 21 M, EVAN FAGAN 22 M, DANYON HOBBS
         19 M, COLIN MARTIN 20 M
  18.  Green Mountain Athletic Associ
          1:11:49 1:13:16 1:23:29 1:39:31 1:46:54 (1:52:26) = 7:14:59
         IAN MCCALLUM-COOK 32 M, PETER GURNEY 33 M, ALEX MCHENRY 56 M, TUCKER
         ANDERSON 33 M, ALLAN BATES 73 M, JOHN HACKNEY 76 M
  19.  GREATER NEW BEDFORD TRACK CLUB
          1:23:22 1:25:05 1:28:24 1:31:16 1:35:02 (1:35:09) (1:36:53) = 7:23:09
         DOUGLAS HALL 44 M, OWEN MURPHY 23 M, TINO FIDALGO 51 M, PETER DANZELL
         62 M, MITCH GOLDSTEIN 61 M, KINDER WOODCOCK 56 M, ZAKARIAS GOMES 34 M
  20.  Greater Springfield Harriers  
          1:25:20 1:26:21 1:27:17 1:27:17 1:36:59 (2:04:22) = 7:23:14
         GLENN CAFFERY 60 M, CHRISTOPHER GOULD 56 M, NICK HOPLEY 53 M, PETER
         FRATINI 57 M, ANDY MACDONALD 62 M, RICHARD CLARK 68 M
  21.  Gate City Striders            
          1:14:16 1:31:07 1:31:54 1:41:33 1:49:17 = 7:48:07
         JACOB WORMALD 26 M, PAUL DONOVAN 56 M, ANDREW BRAGG 52 M, EDWIN EMATA
         52 M, KENT SIRIMOGLU 55 M
  22.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS       
          1:25:54 1:34:08 1:35:32 1:39:14 1:41:12 (1:42:22) (1:46:00) = 7:56:00
         NORMAN EVERETT 33 M, RYAN TAINTOR 36 M, DONALD PALLADINI 64 M, JAY
         SALUS 48 M, ANTHONY LANDRY 54 M, NICK WIXOM 29 M, THRIBHUVAN PARUPALLI
         45 M
  23.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB        
          1:28:06 1:29:50 1:38:31 1:39:35 1:41:12 (2:03:42) (2:07:35) = 7:57:14
         MATTHEW THEODORE 51 M, GENE STORBECK 48 M, JOSHUA LYON 47 M, FRANCO
         BONFINI 57 M, ZACHARY SAMUELS 39 M, CHRISTOPHER QUBECK 44 M, HOWARD
         TANSEY 57 M
  24.  Wicked Running Club           
          1:25:37 1:33:25 1:36:05 1:36:25 1:47:06 (1:55:05) = 7:58:38
         ERICH O'NEIL 30 M, COLBY TODISCO 26 M, CHRISTIAN NOLIN 48 M, MATTHEW
         ADAMS 49 M, ALEN YEN 50 M, RICHARD KEE 59 M
  25.  Colonial Road Runners         
          1:32:16 1:35:03 1:35:19 1:38:55 1:42:18 (1:49:11) (1:50:41) = 8:03:51
         JON-PAUL CORREIRA 53 M, JAMES LONERGAN 29 M, JOEL JOHNSON 46 M, BRADD
         HILSTON 49 M, PHIL CORDEIRO 48 M, JUSTICE MARTINS 28 M, ANDREW SMITH
         46 M
  26.  North Medford Club            
          1:21:34 1:37:00 1:39:02 1:44:24 1:47:09 (2:11:39) = 8:09:09
         JEREMY ZGLOBICKI 34 M, JONATHAN MIGANOWICZ 35 M, TODD BROWN 58 M, JEFF
         GOULD 57 M, MICHAEL AUGER 62 M, JAMES SHOPE 67 M
  27.  NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNING CLUB  
          1:46:14 1:56:29 2:01:53 2:09:49 2:14:07 (2:23:57) (2:27:26) = 10:08:32
         WILLIAM PINE 70 M, ADAM NISSON 66 M, BOB KENNEDY 73 M, ROBERT KNIGHT
         77 M, RICHARD PAULSEN 78 M, DAVID MARTULA 77 M, THOMAS MCMAHON 71 M
  28.  Team Super B                  
          1:36:51 1:51:49 2:11:12 2:28:04 2:28:05 = 10:36:01
         NATHAN HAMILTON 45 M, PHILIP ALLESSI 44 M, RICHARD FONG 46 M, PATRICK
         SULLIVAN 26 M, BRIAN DUGDALE 38 M



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  TRACKSMITH HARE AC            
          1:16:32 1:17:08 1:20:00 1:20:35 1:21:22 (1:21:54) (1:22:19) = 6:35:37
         LIANNE FARBER 29 F, REILLY KIERNAN 33 F, MADISON YERKE 24 F, COURTNEY
         YAEGER 31 F, STEPHANIE MCNAMARA 33 F, GILLIAN BENNETT 23 F, PHOEBE
         OEHMIG 25 F
   2.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   
          1:16:38 1:18:31 1:18:36 1:23:13 1:25:06 (1:28:13) (1:28:15) = 6:42:04
         ALLIE HACKETT 26 F, LAUREN AMES 34 F, KAROLYN A. BOWLEY 52 F, KATE
         GUNSON 26 F, KATHERINE ANTEL 38 F, ERIN MCVEIGH 42 F, ALEXANDRA
         CAMERON 25 F
   3.  Greater Boston Track Club     
          1:21:44 1:23:17 1:24:18 1:24:20 1:24:58 (1:24:58) (1:28:22) = 6:58:37
         SHANNON LAMARRE 27 F, LAUREN COLUMBARE 29 F, VICTORIA ROCHA 34 F,
         JENNA CASTRO 29 F, CHLOE PANGONIS 27 F, ELISE JACKSON 29 F, CAROLINE
         SCHROEDER 27 F
   4.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         
          1:23:30 1:23:49 1:24:24 1:25:23 1:27:47 (1:29:32) (1:31:08) = 7:04:53
         REBECCA TRACHSEL 47 F, LAUREN TILTON 40 F, MAGGIE MULLINS 28 F, AMY
         BERNARD 44 F, CHRISTIN DONESKI 51 F, AMY CROWLEY 38 F, DANA CALUMBY 38
         F
   5.  Cambridge running club        
          1:24:28 1:28:07 1:29:01 1:29:19 1:32:48 (1:34:03) (1:34:43) = 7:23:43
         KATIE OCONNOR 41 F, MAGGIE PEARD 26 F, SARA WHITEMAN 24 F, LAUREN
         KROUSKOFF 29 F, JESSICA BOZEK 44 F, ARIEL SCHWARTZ 32 F, NANCY VARNEY
         35 F
   6.  BATTLE ROAD TRACK CLUB        
          1:22:28 1:30:20 1:31:07 1:33:44 1:36:14 (1:52:05) = 7:33:53
         JAIME LORD 25 F, ANNIKA HILDEBRANDT 22 F, ANNIE GLODEK 23 F, MARGO
         CRAMER 31 F, ALEXANDRA MINDEL 36 F, ALIX PETTINELLA 28 F
   7.  NOTCH BREWING RUNNERS         
          1:21:37 1:28:09 1:30:45 1:36:51 1:42:01 (1:44:06) (1:51:13) = 7:39:23
         KATRINA VASSALLO 33 F, NICOLE HANNABLE 26 F, BETHANY ZANRUCHA 37 F,
         VANESSA WOOD 33 F, ISABEL PETT 31 F, JESSICA TROTSKY 31 F, ROSEMARY
         DENTON 28 F
   8.  HFC STRIDERS                  
          1:22:57 1:28:20 1:38:05 1:40:59 1:42:10 (1:43:25) (1:45:14) = 7:52:31
         LAUREN TARVIN 29 F, ERIN BROWN 44 F, KAT VICINO 29 F, LILY CORCORAN 28
         F, JULIE SARGEANT 52 F, EILEEN CAKOUROS 53 F, MARY MCNULTY 59 F
   9.  BEN RUNNING CLUB              
          1:30:11 1:36:53 1:36:55 1:37:52 1:39:57 (1:41:22) (1:43:02) = 8:01:48
         HEIDI DIE WU 47 F, YIMEI HUANG 47 F, MENGRU LI 32 F, JASMINE LI 52 F,
         QING DONG 50 F, PEI LIN 51 F, MEI LI 50 F
  10.  SOLE SISTERS RUNNING CLUB     
          1:28:54 1:36:06 1:36:38 1:46:07 1:46:33 (2:00:20) (2:04:39) = 8:14:18
         JILL CHISHOLM 50 F, KIMBERLY DOHERTY 36 F, JULIE BARRETT 46 F, KRISTIN
         DEMONICO 39 F, JESSICA STRYHALALECK 45 F, MARLI PICCOLO 52 F, PAMELA
         GONDOLA 49 F
  11.  GREATER NEW BEDFORD TRACK CLUB
          1:31:27 1:33:47 1:47:24 1:48:15 1:48:53 (2:01:13) (2:10:47) = 8:29:46
         JANYTZABELL RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS 35 F, CRISSY STRAUB 44 F, JENNIFER HASKELL
         48 F, JAMIE SIMMONS 45 F, TERESA FIRTH 58 F, KATELYN CARON 37 F, KATIE
         COLLINS 57 F
  12.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   
          1:35:16 1:40:00 1:45:04 1:45:48 1:47:21 (1:51:34) (1:53:34) = 8:33:29
         OLIVIA LOHMEIER 20 F, SALLY REILEY 62 F, ESTELLE MCCORMACK 53 F,
         YONGLI JI 49 F, DINA NAGDIMUNOVA 35 F, WENDY JEPSON 37 F, KATIE DILLON
         35 F
  13.  LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB         
          1:35:09 1:36:55 1:47:14 1:48:07 1:54:49 (2:00:29) (2:01:15) = 8:42:14
         LAUREN LESLIE 60 F, MARY CASS 60 F, LAURIE MCDONOUGH 45 F, VICTORIA
         BOK 60 F, ANNE SHREFFLER 65 F, DRUSILLA PRATT-OTTO 63 F, CAITLIN
         SWEENEY 45 F
  14.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       
          1:29:24 1:39:57 1:46:07 1:49:40 1:57:22 (2:12:18) = 8:42:30
         KATELYN MUELLER 27 F, ALYSSA MOSKITES 29 F, SARAH CULLINAN 35 F, MEGAN
         PROKOP 36 F, KIMBERLI DEMAYO 40 F, LAURA PISCOPO 53 F
  15.  Gate City Striders            
          1:45:43 1:45:45 1:47:45 1:49:18 1:51:03 (1:51:42) (1:53:46) = 8:59:34
         CHRISTY KERVIN 39 F, AMANDA WALKER 28 F, SUZANNE BARKER 51 F, KAREN
         SIRIMOGLU 52 F, MELISSA WU 56 F, PAM TRIEST-HALLAHAN 61 F, ADRIANA
         TYERS 55 F
  16.  central mass striders         
          1:30:21 1:46:43 1:49:17 1:56:06 2:05:54 (2:06:17) (2:07:12) = 9:08:21
         JENNIFER PAJER 26 f, LISA STERNSTROM 50 F, JENN MIOLA 47 F, KATHLEEN
         MURPHY 64 F, MEGHAN MACDONALD 45 F, PATRICIA CLARK 62 F, BARBARA
         MCMANUS 54 F
  17.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION        
          1:30:53 1:44:35 1:54:34 1:59:03 2:03:04 (2:13:48) = 9:12:09
         HEATHER DEVANE 31 F, JENNIFER JOHNSON 48 F, SARAH GERVER 34 f, GAIL
         BRESLOW 66 F, DEBRA THOMAS 53 F, JENNIFER WYNN 60 F
  18.  WAMPANOAG ROAD RUNNERS        
          1:45:36 1:48:45 1:50:16 1:53:55 1:55:40 (1:56:56) (2:05:34) = 9:14:12
         JULIE LUISTRO 47 F, MARIA CHEVALIER 47 F, HEATHER POWERS 39 F, SANDRA
         SHEEHY 57 F, LEE ANN BUSH 53 F, BRYNA HEBERT 60 F, CAROLINE COONEY 58
         F
  19.  WICKED RUNNING CLUB           
          1:41:31 1:45:02 1:49:14 1:59:55 2:00:01 (2:40:47) = 9:15:43
         RUTH BOSSLER 53 F, AMY CHRUNIAK 36 F, ASHLEY SPRINGETT 37 F, SANDRA
         DALTON 51 F, MELISSA JAYNES 41 F, SUZANNE CLEMENTS 50 F
  20.  Colonial Road Runners         
          1:36:09 1:47:51 1:59:20 2:03:36 2:07:05 (2:08:56) (2:10:13) = 9:34:01
         KYLIE BEMIS 32 F, ELIZABETH MELAMPY 28 F, ROBIN HUBLEY-O'DONNEL 56 F,
         TIFFANY BOULANGER 38 F, NATASHA CONLEY 36 F, TARA GREAVES 45 F, JANE
         VAN HETEREN 50 F
  21.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS       
          1:43:14 1:46:59 2:01:56 2:06:37 2:06:38 (2:07:28) (2:09:54) = 9:45:24
         AMANDA ASHLEY 30 F, TAYLOR STOTT 29 F, TRISTA BROWN 51 F, GINA
         SAVASTANO 49 F, SHANNON DELANEY 42 F, MARCIA RULLIE 57 F, JEAN GILLIS
         47 f
  22.  Union Running Club            
          1:44:58 2:03:23 2:14:17 2:41:30 2:43:29 = 11:27:37
         ERIN SHIMALA 39 F, MICHELLE MCKENNEY-SANTOS 43 F, ELIZABETH BLANCHARD
         52 F, JEANNINE JENNEY 57 F, FATIMA TREMBLAY 59 F
  23.  Cape Cod Athletic Club        
          1:44:43 1:51:08 2:20:38 2:35:53 2:57:11 = 11:29:33
         STACY COOK 56 F, JENNIFER SNOWDEN 47 F, JANET KELLY 72 F, CELINA COSTA
         52 F, MARY EDDY 61 F



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   
          1:07:09 1:11:35 1:15:15 1:15:33 1:17:14 (1:18:14) (1:19:43) = 6:06:46
         ALEXANDER TAYLOR 42 M, JASON HOLROYD 45 M, JUSTIN MALONEY 43 M, LARRY
         ALLER 43 M, HIROMASA AONO 40 M, HARRY STANTS 49 M, ROGER DONAGHY 43 M
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS         
          1:14:46 1:15:23 1:16:35 1:18:24 1:21:19 (1:21:45) (1:25:36) = 6:26:27
         SCOTT LESLIE 40 M, ARTHUR BESSE 49 M, IAIN RIDGWAY 42 M, DAVID
         PRINCIPE 55 M, SCOTT GRANDFIELD 56 M, SCOTT DESLONGCHAMPS 52 M, ED
         SHELDON 57 M
   3.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       
          1:12:40 1:17:12 1:17:23 1:19:02 1:22:14 (1:22:17) (1:22:23) = 6:28:31
         CHRISTOPHER ANTUNES 40 M, KIERAN CONDON 44 M, BRIAN CULLINAN 41 M,
         GREGORY PICKLESIMER 55 m, BRIAN TINGER 44 M, JURRE KAMPHORST 40 M,
         ROBERT CIPRIANO 62 M
   4.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         
          1:12:55 1:21:24 1:21:51 1:22:05 1:22:08 (1:27:19) (1:27:56) = 6:40:23
         BRANDON NEWBOULD 40 M, PAUL MCGOVERN 62 M, KEVIN ALLIETTE 40 M, SCOTT
         ANDERSON 57 M, CHARLIE BEMIS 59 M, BRIAN ALLEN 50 M, KEN WARREN 60 M
   5.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   
          1:16:40 1:23:11 1:23:18 1:24:11 1:26:24 (1:26:26) (1:27:33) = 6:53:44
         PAULO AMARAL 41 M, JASON BUI 41 M, MARK ANSLEY 40 M, JIM RHOADES 53 M,
         ZACK ROOF 41 M, JONATHAN MORRIS 53 M, ANDRE MARQUES 41 M
   6.  BEN RUNNING CLUB              
          1:17:31 1:20:31 1:24:49 1:25:08 1:26:49 (1:27:57) (1:28:38) = 6:54:48
         XIANRONG WANG 40 M, MINGLIANG GUO 45 M, ZUO ZHANG 50 M, CHENG ZHONG 40
         M, YONG XUE 60 M, YUN GAO 61 M, WENTAO LIANG 40 M
   7.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION        
          1:17:54 1:20:29 1:22:58 1:25:07 1:33:32 (1:33:44) (1:40:51) = 7:00:00
         PATRIC SCHENK 43 M, JASON GOLDSCHMIDT 43 M, KEVIN DELANEY 53 M, TERRY
         MCNATT 57 M, PAT GIERSCH 55 M, DANIEL GOLDMAN 57 M, STEPHEN BINDER 58
         M
   8.  Greater Springfield Harriers  
          1:25:20 1:26:21 1:27:17 1:27:17 1:36:59 (2:04:22) = 7:23:14
         GLENN CAFFERY 60 M, CHRISTOPHER GOULD 56 M, NICK HOPLEY 53 M, PETER
         FRATINI 57 M, ANDY MACDONALD 62 M, RICHARD CLARK 68 M
   9.  GREATER NEW BEDFORD TRACK CLUB
          1:23:22 1:28:24 1:31:16 1:35:02 1:35:09 (1:41:41) (1:47:28) = 7:33:13
         DOUGLAS HALL 44 M, TINO FIDALGO 51 M, PETER DANZELL 62 M, MITCH
         GOLDSTEIN 61 M, KINDER WOODCOCK 56 M, DAVID HAWKINS 58 M, TOMMY
         SPRAGUE 50 M
  10.  HFC STRIDERS                  
          1:15:07 1:26:15 1:35:34 1:43:46 1:52:43 = 7:53:25
         TIMOTHY GAVIN 46 M, FRANK NELSON 50 M, CHRIS KELLY 60 M, CHRISTOPHER
         DIEHL 60 M, DAN FINKEL 45 M
  11.  Colonial Road Runners         
          1:32:16 1:35:19 1:38:55 1:42:18 1:50:41 (1:58:57) (2:03:00) = 8:19:29
         JON-PAUL CORREIRA 53 M, JOEL JOHNSON 46 M, BRADD HILSTON 49 M, PHIL
         CORDEIRO 48 M, ANDREW SMITH 46 M, SCOTT HUCKABEE 46 M, MING SHAN 57 M
  12.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB        
          1:28:06 1:29:50 1:38:31 1:39:35 2:03:42 (2:07:35) = 8:19:44
         MATTHEW THEODORE 51 M, GENE STORBECK 48 M, JOSHUA LYON 47 M, FRANCO
         BONFINI 57 M, CHRISTOPHER QUBECK 44 M, HOWARD TANSEY 57 M
  13.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS       
          1:35:32 1:39:14 1:41:12 1:46:00 1:54:03 (1:56:53) (2:50:31) = 8:36:01
         DONALD PALLADINI 64 M, JAY SALUS 48 M, ANTHONY LANDRY 54 M, THRIBHUVAN
         PARUPALLI 45 M, ROSS MINKOV 49 M, JOHN MCCUE 54 M, DOUG USHER 66 M
  14.  NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNING CLUB  
          1:46:14 1:56:29 2:01:53 2:09:49 2:14:07 (2:23:57) (2:27:26) = 10:08:32
         WILLIAM PINE 70 M, ADAM NISSON 66 M, BOB KENNEDY 73 M, ROBERT KNIGHT
         77 M, RICHARD PAULSEN 78 M, DAVID MARTULA 77 M, THOMAS MCMAHON 71 M



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         
          1:23:30 1:23:49 1:25:23 (1:27:47) (1:32:29) = 4:12:42
         REBECCA TRACHSEL 47 F, LAUREN TILTON 40 F, AMY BERNARD 44 F, CHRISTIN
         DONESKI 51 F, TINA DOWLING 55 F
   2.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION   
          1:18:36 1:28:13 1:28:24 = 4:15:13
         KAROLYN A. BOWLEY 52 F, ERIN MCVEIGH 42 F, AMANDA WATTERS 41 F
   3.  BEN RUNNING CLUB              
          1:30:11 1:36:53 1:37:52 (1:39:57) (1:41:22) = 4:44:56
         HEIDI DIE WU 47 F, YIMEI HUANG 47 F, JASMINE LI 52 F, QING DONG 50 F,
         PEI LIN 51 F
   4.  SOLE SISTERS RUNNING CLUB     
          1:28:54 1:36:38 1:46:33 (2:00:20) (2:04:39) = 4:52:05
         JILL CHISHOLM 50 F, JULIE BARRETT 46 F, JESSICA STRYHALALECK 45 F,
         MARLI PICCOLO 52 F, PAMELA GONDOLA 49 F
   5.  HFC STRIDERS                  
          1:28:20 1:42:10 1:43:25 (1:45:14) (1:54:58) = 4:53:55
         ERIN BROWN 44 F, JULIE SARGEANT 52 F, EILEEN CAKOUROS 53 F, MARY
         MCNULTY 59 F, RACHEL SHANOR 64 F
   6.  LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB         
          1:35:09 1:36:55 1:47:14 (1:48:07) (1:54:49) = 4:59:18
         LAUREN LESLIE 60 F, MARY CASS 60 F, LAURIE MCDONOUGH 45 F, VICTORIA
         BOK 60 F, ANNE SHREFFLER 65 F
   7.  GREATER NEW BEDFORD TRACK CLUB
          1:33:47 1:47:24 1:48:15 (1:48:53) (2:10:47) = 5:09:26
         CRISSY STRAUB 44 F, JENNIFER HASKELL 48 F, JAMIE SIMMONS 45 F, TERESA
         FIRTH 58 F, KATIE COLLINS 57 F
   8.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   
          1:40:00 1:45:04 1:45:48 (1:56:02) (2:02:00) = 5:10:52
         SALLY REILEY 62 F, ESTELLE MCCORMACK 53 F, YONGLI JI 49 F, JILL
         LOHMEIER 54 F, MARISOL GARCIA 49 F
   9.  RunnersUp!                    
          1:41:44 1:43:49 1:53:00 = 5:18:33
         COLLEEN NOLAN 46 F, KIM SPRUNCK 49 F, RACHEL WRANGLES 43 F
  10.  Gate City Striders            
          1:47:45 1:49:18 1:51:03 (1:51:42) (1:53:46) = 5:28:06
         SUZANNE BARKER 51 F, KAREN SIRIMOGLU 52 F, MELISSA WU 56 F, PAM
         TRIEST-HALLAHAN 61 F, ADRIANA TYERS 55 F
  11.  WAMPANOAG ROAD RUNNERS        
          1:45:36 1:48:45 1:53:55 (1:55:40) (1:56:56) = 5:28:16
         JULIE LUISTRO 47 F, MARIA CHEVALIER 47 F, SANDRA SHEEHY 57 F, LEE ANN
         BUSH 53 F, BRYNA HEBERT 60 F
  12.  Central Mass Striders         
          1:46:43 1:49:17 1:56:06 (2:05:54) (2:06:17) = 5:32:06
         LISA STERNSTROM 50 F, JENN MIOLA 47 F, KATHLEEN MURPHY 64 F, MEGHAN
         MACDONALD 45 F, PATRICIA CLARK 62 F
  13.  WICKED RUNNING CLUB           
          1:41:31 1:59:55 2:00:01 (2:40:47) = 5:41:27
         RUTH BOSSLER 53 F, SANDRA DALTON 51 F, MELISSA JAYNES 41 F, SUZANNE
         CLEMENTS 50 F
  14.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION        
          1:44:35 1:59:03 2:03:04 (2:13:48) = 5:46:42
         JENNIFER JOHNSON 48 F, GAIL BRESLOW 66 F, DEBRA THOMAS 53 F, JENNIFER
         WYNN 60 F
  15.  Cape Cod Athletic Club        
          1:44:43 1:51:08 2:20:38 (2:35:53) (2:57:11) = 5:56:29
         STACY COOK 56 F, JENNIFER SNOWDEN 47 F, JANET KELLY 72 F, CELINA COSTA
         52 F, MARY EDDY 61 F
  16.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS       
          2:01:56 2:06:37 2:06:38 (2:07:28) (2:09:54) = 6:15:11
         TRISTA BROWN 51 F, GINA SAVASTANO 49 F, SHANNON DELANEY 42 F, MARCIA
         RULLIE 57 F, JEAN GILLIS 47 f
  17.  COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS         
          1:59:20 2:08:56 2:10:13 (2:10:27) (2:11:45) = 6:18:29
         ROBIN HUBLEY-O'DONNEL 56 F, TARA GREAVES 45 F, JANE VAN HETEREN 50 F,
         LEAANNE DOYLE 60 F, STEPHANIE SILVA 54 F
  18.  Union Running Club            
          2:03:23 2:14:17 2:41:30 (2:43:29) = 6:59:10
         MICHELLE MCKENNEY-SANTOS 43 F, ELIZABETH BLANCHARD 52 F, JEANNINE
         JENNEY 57 F, FATIMA TREMBLAY 59 F
  19.  NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNING CLUB  
          2:10:36 2:11:26 2:51:20 = 7:13:22
         DONNA SARASIN 69 F, SINTHY KOUNLASA 65 F, ANNE BROUSSARD 69 F



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Central Mass Striders         
          1:18:24 1:21:19 1:21:45 1:25:36 1:26:32 (1:41:23) (1:45:37) = 6:53:36
         DAVID PRINCIPE 55 M, SCOTT GRANDFIELD 56 M, SCOTT DESLONGCHAMPS 52 M,
         ED SHELDON 57 M, DAVID HARPER 55 M, MIKE MCCORMICK 63 M, STEPHEN LASKA
         60 M
   2.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         
          1:21:24 1:22:05 1:22:08 1:27:19 1:27:56 (1:29:06) = 7:00:52
         PAUL MCGOVERN 62 M, SCOTT ANDERSON 57 M, CHARLIE BEMIS 59 M, BRIAN
         ALLEN 50 M, KEN WARREN 60 M, MICHAEL DUFOUR 57 M
   3.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       
          1:19:02 1:22:23 1:27:36 1:31:26 1:34:23 (1:43:10) (1:44:11) = 7:14:50
         GREGORY PICKLESIMER 55 m, ROBERT CIPRIANO 62 M, RICHARD WEIN 55 M,
         TOMAS BOK 53 M, KAZ NAGANUMA 59 M, WOLFGANG KETTERLE 64 M, JOSEPH
         SULLIVAN 60 M
   4.  BEN RUNNING CLUB              
          1:24:49 1:26:49 1:27:57 1:30:52 1:32:26 (1:37:05) (1:38:12) = 7:22:53
         ZUO ZHANG 50 M, YONG XUE 60 M, YUN GAO 61 M, HAIMING WU 52 M, JINGNING
         WU 52 M, GARY YU 65 M, FUCHENG REN 57 M
   5.  Greater Springfield Harriers  
          1:25:20 1:26:21 1:27:17 1:27:17 1:36:59 (2:04:22) = 7:23:14
         GLENN CAFFERY 60 M, CHRISTOPHER GOULD 56 M, NICK HOPLEY 53 M, PETER
         FRATINI 57 M, ANDY MACDONALD 62 M, RICHARD CLARK 68 M
   6.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   
          1:24:11 1:26:26 1:28:59 1:31:08 1:38:44 (1:46:03) (1:51:29) = 7:29:28
         JIM RHOADES 53 M, JONATHAN MORRIS 53 M, FIL FARIA 57 M, KEVIN CHRISTIE
         64 M, ANDREW FONGEMIE 51 M, DAVID PENN 61 M, KEVIN TANG 58 M
   7.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION        
          1:22:58 1:25:07 1:33:32 1:33:44 1:40:51 (1:47:54) (2:07:03) = 7:36:12
         KEVIN DELANEY 53 M, TERRY MCNATT 57 M, PAT GIERSCH 55 M, DANIEL
         GOLDMAN 57 M, STEPHEN BINDER 58 M, GORDON MACFARLAND 73 M, PAUL GRANT
         74 M
   8.  GREATER NEW BEDFORD TRACK CLUB
          1:28:24 1:31:16 1:35:02 1:35:09 1:41:41 (1:47:28) (1:48:28) = 7:51:32
         TINO FIDALGO 51 M, PETER DANZELL 62 M, MITCH GOLDSTEIN 61 M, KINDER
         WOODCOCK 56 M, DAVID HAWKINS 58 M, TOMMY SPRAGUE 50 M, JAMES MUMMA 56
         M
   9.  NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNING CLUB  
          1:46:14 1:56:29 2:01:53 2:09:49 2:14:07 (2:23:57) (2:27:26) = 10:08:32
         WILLIAM PINE 70 M, ADAM NISSON 66 M, BOB KENNEDY 73 M, ROBERT KNIGHT
         77 M, RICHARD PAULSEN 78 M, DAVID MARTULA 77 M, THOMAS MCMAHON 71 M



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM         
          1:27:47 1:32:29 1:44:55 (1:48:53) = 4:45:11
         CHRISTIN DONESKI 51 F, TINA DOWLING 55 F, NADINE PALMER 54 F, LISA
         ZAPPALA 61 F
   2.  BEN RUNNING CLUB              
          1:37:52 1:39:57 1:41:22 (1:43:02) (1:45:51) = 4:59:11
         JASMINE LI 52 F, QING DONG 50 F, PEI LIN 51 F, MEI LI 50 F, AILING
         WANG 58 F
   3.  LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB         
          1:35:09 1:36:55 1:48:07 (1:54:49) (2:00:29) = 5:00:11
         LAUREN LESLIE 60 F, MARY CASS 60 F, VICTORIA BOK 60 F, ANNE SHREFFLER
         65 F, DRUSILLA PRATT-OTTO 63 F
   4.  HFC STRIDERS                  
          1:42:10 1:43:25 1:45:14 (1:54:58) (2:05:53) = 5:10:49
         JULIE SARGEANT 52 F, EILEEN CAKOUROS 53 F, MARY MCNULTY 59 F, RACHEL
         SHANOR 64 F, DEBBY LAW 57 F
   5.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   
          1:40:00 1:45:04 1:56:02 (2:03:27) (2:03:47) = 5:21:06
         SALLY REILEY 62 F, ESTELLE MCCORMACK 53 F, JILL LOHMEIER 54 F, TAMMY
         MCDONOUGH 53 F, LIANE PANCOAST 64 F
   6.  Gate City Striders            
          1:47:45 1:49:18 1:51:03 (1:51:42) (1:53:46) = 5:28:06
         SUZANNE BARKER 51 F, KAREN SIRIMOGLU 52 F, MELISSA WU 56 F, PAM
         TRIEST-HALLAHAN 61 F, ADRIANA TYERS 55 F
   7.  SOLE SISTERS RUNNING CLUB     
          1:28:54 2:00:20 2:10:27 = 5:39:41
         JILL CHISHOLM 50 F, MARLI PICCOLO 52 F, LISA BOTTE 50 F
   8.  Wampanoag Road Runners        
          1:53:55 1:55:40 1:56:56 (2:05:34) (2:26:47) = 5:46:31
         SANDRA SHEEHY 57 F, LEE ANN BUSH 53 F, BRYNA HEBERT 60 F, CAROLINE
         COONEY 58 F, LISA DEMARCO 57 F
   9.  Central Mass Striders         
          1:46:43 1:56:06 2:06:17 (2:07:12) (2:50:34) = 5:49:06
         LISA STERNSTROM 50 F, KATHLEEN MURPHY 64 F, PATRICIA CLARK 62 F,
         BARBARA MCMANUS 54 F, LINDA USHER 73 F
  10.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION        
          1:59:03 2:03:04 2:13:48 = 6:15:55
         GAIL BRESLOW 66 F, DEBRA THOMAS 53 F, JENNIFER WYNN 60 F
  11.  GREATER NEW BEDFORD TRACK CLUB
          1:48:53 2:10:47 2:17:18 (2:21:32) (2:27:09) = 6:16:58
         TERESA FIRTH 58 F, KATIE COLLINS 57 F, PAMELA THOMAS 57 F, TAMI NADEAU
         60 F, CECELIA ROBERTS 62 F
  12.  COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS         
          1:59:20 2:10:13 2:10:27 (2:11:45) (2:15:45) = 6:20:00
         ROBIN HUBLEY-O'DONNEL 56 F, JANE VAN HETEREN 50 F, LEAANNE DOYLE 60 F,
         STEPHANIE SILVA 54 F, KATHLEEN BUCKLEY 57 F
  13.  WICKED RUNNING CLUB           
          1:41:31 1:59:55 2:40:47 = 6:22:13
         RUTH BOSSLER 53 F, SANDRA DALTON 51 F, SUZANNE CLEMENTS 50 F
  14.  Cape Cod Athletic Club        
          1:44:43 2:20:38 2:35:53 (2:57:11) = 6:41:14
         STACY COOK 56 F, JANET KELLY 72 F, CELINA COSTA 52 F, MARY EDDY 61 F
  15.  NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNING CLUB  
          2:10:36 2:11:26 2:51:20 = 7:13:22
         DONNA SARASIN 69 F, SINTHY KOUNLASA 65 F, ANNE BROUSSARD 69 F
  16.  Union Running Club            
          2:14:17 2:41:30 2:43:29 = 7:39:16
         ELIZABETH BLANCHARD 52 F, JEANNINE JENNEY 57 F, FATIMA TREMBLAY 59 F



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE VETERANS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  BEN RUNNING CLUB              
          1:26:49 1:27:57 1:37:05 = 4:31:51
         YONG XUE 60 M, YUN GAO 61 M, GARY YU 65 M
   2.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS       
          1:22:23 1:43:10 1:44:11 (1:49:58) (1:59:22) = 4:49:44
         ROBERT CIPRIANO 62 M, WOLFGANG KETTERLE 64 M, JOSEPH SULLIVAN 60 M,
         GEORGE WOODWARD 67 M, VITTORIO MONTANARI 62 M
   3.  Greater Springfield Harriers  
          1:25:20 1:36:59 2:04:22 = 5:06:41
         GLENN CAFFERY 60 M, ANDY MACDONALD 62 M, RICHARD CLARK 68 M
   4.  GREATER NEW BEDFORD TRACK CLUB
          1:31:16 1:35:02 2:03:01 (2:22:22) (2:25:02) = 5:09:19
         PETER DANZELL 62 M, MITCH GOLDSTEIN 61 M, DON CUDDY 69 M, MICHAEL
         FLORIO 61 M, DAVID LAPLANTE 66 M
   5.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   
          1:31:08 1:46:03 1:58:48 (2:08:39) (2:09:08) = 5:15:59
         KEVIN CHRISTIE 64 M, DAVID PENN 61 M, LEO TOMETICH 61 M, CHUCK FARROW
         61 M, MIKE PEREIRA 62 M
   6.  NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNING CLUB  
          1:46:14 1:56:29 2:01:53 (2:09:49) (2:14:07) = 5:44:36
         WILLIAM PINE 70 M, ADAM NISSON 66 M, BOB KENNEDY 73 M, ROBERT KNIGHT
         77 M, RICHARD PAULSEN 78 M



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE VETERANS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB         
          1:35:09 1:36:55 1:48:07 (1:54:49) (2:00:29) = 5:00:11
         LAUREN LESLIE 60 F, MARY CASS 60 F, VICTORIA BOK 60 F, ANNE SHREFFLER
         65 F, DRUSILLA PRATT-OTTO 63 F
   2.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS   
          1:40:00 2:03:47 2:13:15 = 5:57:02
         SALLY REILEY 62 F, LIANE PANCOAST 64 F, NANCY DORN 63 F
   3.  Central Mass Striders         
          1:56:06 2:06:17 2:50:34 = 6:52:57
         KATHLEEN MURPHY 64 F, PATRICIA CLARK 62 F, LINDA USHER 73 F
   4.  NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNING CLUB  
          2:10:36 2:11:26 2:51:20 = 7:13:22
         DONNA SARASIN 69 F, SINTHY KOUNLASA 65 F, ANNE BROUSSARD 69 F
   5.  GREATER NEW BEDFORD TRACK CLUB
          2:21:32 2:27:09 2:45:36 = 7:34:17
         TAMI NADEAU 60 F, CECELIA ROBERTS 62 F, PATRICIA JEFFRIES ZUKOWS 69 F



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE 70'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNING CLUB  
          1:46:14 2:01:53 2:09:49 (2:14:07) (2:23:57) = 5:57:56
         WILLIAM PINE 70 M, BOB KENNEDY 73 M, ROBERT KNIGHT 77 M, RICHARD
         PAULSEN 78 M, DAVID MARTULA 77 M



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE 70'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------