Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Shamrock Shuffle 5k

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/2836/NHGPResults
           RESULTS FOR NH GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
                            Shamrock Shuffle 5k
March 10, 2018    5 Kilometers  (USATF Certified #NH15004TY)   Lebanon, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================






 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Jacob Wormald             22 M     936 Pelham NH               GCS     16:16  10 
    2 Kevin Hartstein           28 M     388 Lyme NH                 UVRC    17:08   9 
    3 Evan Wetzel               20 M     919 Waukesha WI             UVRC    17:22   8 
    4 Kyle Gerlach              24 M     330 Nashua NH               GCS     17:52   7 
    5 Steven Hammar             23 M     372 Pelham NH               GCS     18:19   6 
    6 Xufeng Pan                23 M     649 Lebanon NH              UVRC    18:31   5 
    7 Lee Peters                29 M     673 Lebanon NH              UVRC    18:34     
    8 Christopher Hansen        26 M     379 Lebanon NH              UVRC    18:54     
    9 Luke Brennan              13 M      72 Derry NH                GDTC    19:02   4 
   10 Thomas Cantara            27 M      99 Nashua NH               GCS     19:06     
   11 Travis Peters             28 M     675 Hanover NH              UVRC    19:58     
   12 Matt Sherman              26 M     778 Lebanon NH              UVRC    20:14     
   13 Casey Washburn            28 M     909 Orford NH               UVRC    21:00     
   14 Dillon Huber-Parker       25 M     431 Lebanon NH              UVRC    21:04     
   15 Gunner Currier            10 M     180 Enfield NH              UVRC    22:46     
   16 Michael Stevens           11 M     823 Enfield NH              UVRC    23:37     
   17 Mike Giberti              25 M     336 Andover MA              GDTC    24:15   3 
   18 David Davis               28 M     201 Canaan NH               UVRC    30:43     
   19 Ross Pare                 10 M     651 Windham NH              GDTC    30:52   2 
   20 Jack Toscano              13 M     877 Salem NH                GDTC    31:52     
   21 Erich Saffo               17 M     745 Benton NH               UVRC    37:15     
   22 Cooper Ruetz               8 M     740 Charlestown NH          GCS     42:26     
   23 Dominick Toscano          11 M     876 Salem NH                GDTC    49:34     





 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Mary Peters               26 F     674 Hanover NH              UVRC    19:50   9 
    2 Elizabeth Edwards         27 F    1023 Meriden NH              UVRC    21:30   8 
    3 Katherine Moore           27 F     604 Hanover NH              UVRC    22:10   7 
    4 Laura Petto               25 F     678 Hanover NH              UVRC    24:19     
    5 Katie Shelton             23 F     776 West Lebanon NH         UVRC    25:29     
    6 Caryn Pepin               27 F     669 Derry NH                GDTC    26:46   6 
    7 Kate Huber-Parker         26 F     432 Lebanon NH              UVRC    27:06     
    8 Carly Matthews            29 F     563 Nashua NH               GCS     27:24   5 
    9 Regan Coyle               21 F     167 Salem NH                GDTC    30:52   4 
   10 Erin Reinhart             25 F     720 Lebanon NH              UVRC    34:43     
   11 Maja Ray-Hokanson          7 F     709 Nashua NH               GCS     37:25   3 
   12 Bianca Fortier            27 F     305 Canaan NH               UVRC    37:31     
   13 Hope Fortier              29 F     307 Concord NH              UVRC    37:32     
   14 Isabella Currier           8 F     181 Enfield NH              UVRC    37:45     
   15 Abagail Barmon            29 F      28 White River Junction VT UVRC    53:22     
   16 Meghanne Cheevers         10 F     128 Lebanon NH              UVRC    54:45     




 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Brandyn Naro              30 M     626 Manchester NH           GCS     16:49  10 
    2 Mark Furler               35 M     318 Hollis NH               GCS     17:59   9 
    3 Matthew Hoyt              32 M     428 Hanover NH              UVRC    18:07   8 
    4 Nicholas Gregory          31 M     357 Derry NH                GDTC    18:40   7 
    5 Eddie Clements            38 M    1006 Salem NH                GDTC    19:02   6 
    6 Edgar Costa               30 M     164 Hanover NH              UVRC    19:29   5 
    7 Max Kinateder             35 M     469 Etna NH                 UVRC    19:54   4 
    8 Mark Theeman              32 M     858 Lebanon NH              UVRC    20:09     
    9 John Pomeroy              34 M     689 Lebanon NH              UVRC    21:34     
   10 Ronald Gallant            32 M     322 Methuen MA              GDTC    22:13   3 
   11 Matt Gillette             37 M     339 Hampstead NH            GDTC    22:41     
   12 Alex Mainor               30 M     548 Lebanon NH              UVRC    22:49     
   13 Jose Suarez               36 M     835 Springfield NH          UVRC    23:20     
   14 Michael Elliott           32 M     261 Manchester NH           GDTC    26:35     
   15 Ryan Scelza               33 M     760 Quechee VT              UVRC    26:36     
   16 Matt Maughan              39 M     564 Lebanon NH              UVRC    26:46     
   17 Joey Chafe                33 M     120 West Lebanon NH         UVRC    29:03     
   18 Tom Harkins               38 M     381 West Lebanon NH         CNE     29:49   2 
   19 Sharad Vidyarthy          39 M     897 Windham NH              GDTC    35:07     
   20 Michael Musty             32 M     992 Piermont NH             UVRC    35:39     
   21 Justin Pare               39 M     650 Windham NH              GDTC    37:15     





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Elizabeth Ritter          30 F     991 Wilder VT               UVRC    18:55  10 
    2 Megan Miller              34 F     594 Lebanon NH              UVRC    20:03   9 
    3 Hannah Taska              30 F    1012 West Lebanon NH         UVRC    20:19   8 
    4 Rebecca Stanfield Mccown  36 F     818 Lebanon NH              UVRC    20:55     
    5 Kirsten Kortz             39 F     480 Hampstead NH            GDTC    22:00   7 
    6 Lisa Ferrisi              39 F     296 Windham NH              GDTC    23:09   6 
    7 Amanda Naro               30 F     625 Manchester NH           GCS     24:09   5 
    8 Christy Kervin            35 F     464 Pepperell MA            GCS     24:20   4 
    9 Karen Wright              37 F     937 South Strafford VT      UVRC    24:24     
   10 Tivan Casavant            30 F     995 Merrimack NH            GDTC    24:38   3 
   11 Susannah Colby            36 F     148 Randolph VT             UVRC    24:45     
   12 Breanne Piazik            32 F     683 Londonderry NH          GDTC    25:32     
   13 Christi-Lynn Martin       37 F     559 East Thetford VT        UVRC    25:42     
   14 Megan Brown               34 F      83 New London NH           UVRC    26:41     
   15 Karina McNamara           31 F     579 Plainfield NH           UVRC    27:32     
   16 Meghann Haslam            36 F     389 Tyngsboro MA            GCS     27:42   2 
   17 Amanda Rusin              38 F     741 Newport NH              UVRC    27:59     
   18 Madeleine Bothe           36 F      59 Norwich VT              UVRC    28:00     
   19 Lindsey Landry            30 F     500 Nashua NH               GCS     28:52     
   20 Emily Cunha               38 F     178 Merrimack NH            GCS     30:31     
   21 Brianna Mahon             35 F     547 Sharon VT               AARC    30:47   1 
   22 Desislava Pomeroy         32 F     688 Lebanon NH              UVRC    32:14     
   23 Danielle Ferrucci         31 F     297 Nashua NH               GCS     32:34     
   24 Nicole Labrecque          31 F     490 Piermont NH             UVRC    35:38     
   25 Deanna Fortier            31 F     306 Bristol NH              UVRC    37:31     
   26 Tiffany Currier           38 F     183 Enfield NH              UVRC    38:32     
   27 Theresa Carter            37 F     112 Grafton NH              UVRC    39:19     





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Rich Smith                48 M    1003 Enfield NH              UVRC    17:55  10 
    2 Alden Hall                48 M    1042 Lebanon NH              UVRC    19:07   9 
    3 James Porter              44 M     983 Manchester NH           AARC    19:56   8 
    4 Joel Brown                42 M      82 New London NH           UVRC    20:08   7 
    5 Jonathan Alizio           41 M       9 Chester NH              MILL    20:26   6 
    6 John Toscano              49 M     879 Salem NH                GDTC    20:28   5 
    7 Emmet Clifford            48 M     142 Dunstable MA            GCS     20:30   4 
    8 Richard Junior            45 M     182 Enfield NH              UVRC    20:37     
    9 Todd MacKenzie            48 M     545 Norwich VT              UVRC    21:20     
   10 Steven Saffo              47 M     747 Woodsville NH           UVRC    21:37     
   11 Richie Blake              49 M      53 Tyngsboro MA            GCS     22:37   3 
   12 Erik Ferguson             40 M     295 White River Junction VT UVRC    23:28     
   13 Chris Severance           43 M     773 Derry NH                GDTC    23:54   2 
   14 Ej Kiefer                 46 M     465 White River Junction VT UVRC    24:26     
   15 Dan Guttman               43 M     362 Windham NH              GDTC    25:38   1 
   16 Eric Chorney              41 M     131 Mont Vernon NH          GCS     25:50     
   17 Keith Culver              44 M     176 West Lebanon NH         UVRC    26:26     
   18 Colin Smith               41 M    1032 Lebanon NH              UVRC    29:09     
   19 Chris Mabon               49 M     538 Nashua NH               GCS     30:08     
   20 Martin Dyxenburg          49 M     252 Lebanon NH              UVRC    30:38     
   21 Jeff Levine               43 M     517 Windham NH              GDTC    32:58     
   22 Adam Gerhard              41 M     329 Newmarket NH            GCS     34:33     
   23 Many Sousa                44 M     805 Windham NH              GDTC    37:15     





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Yuki Chorney              46 F     132 Mont Vernon NH          GCS     21:21  10 
    2 Rebecca Dorr              42 F     239 Nashua NH               GCS     23:36   9 
    3 Amy Olson                 43 F     640 Lebanon NH              UVRC    23:52   8 
    4 Kristen Coats             46 F     146 Lebanon NH              UVRC    24:07   7 
    5 Kristina Durocher         49 F     247 Hampstead NH            GDTC    24:35   6 
    6 Amy Doyle                 43 F     241 Merrimack NH            GCS     25:29   5 
    7 Joanne Toscano            47 F     878 Salem NH                GDTC    28:26   4 
    8 Priscilla Camarda         44 F      95 Derry NH                GDTC    28:31   3 
    9 Megan Hostler             42 F     423 Merrimack NH            GCS     29:42     
   10 Bridget Callen            43 F      94 Merrimack NH            GCS     29:45     
   11 Kristen Downey            40 F     240 Thetford Center VT      UVRC    30:26   2 
   12 Laura Ray                 43 F     708 Nashua NH               GCS     30:27     
   13 Lori Stevens              45 F     822 Enfield NH              UVRC    31:00     
   14 Heidi St. Peter           41 F     813 White River Junction VT UVRC    31:01     
   15 Alison Findon             46 F    1004 Enfield NH              UVRC    31:04     
   16 Julie Paye                41 F     659 Randolph Center VT      UVRC    31:06     
   17 Janet Morgan              47 F     610 Lebanon NH              UVRC    35:37     
   18 Jaime Peyton              42 F     679 White River Junction VT UVRC    37:10     
   19 Kim Hokanson              42 F     422 Nashua NH               GCS     37:28     





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Rich Disalvo              52 M     228 Derry NH                GDTC    19:35  10 
    2 Michael Dufour            53 M     245 Londonderry NH          GDTC    19:41   9 
    3 Anders Vikstrom           51 M    1016 Bedford NH              AARC    20:07   8 
    4 Thomas Gessner            51 M     331 Grantham NH             UVRC    20:54   7 
    5 Robert Daniels            55 M     194 Canaan NH               UVRC    21:10   6 
    6 John Singelais            58 M     793 Temple NH               GCS     21:25   5 
    7 Tom Moore                 56 M     605 Grantham NH             UVRC    21:36   4 
    8 Ken Stone                 59 M     830 Quechee VT              UVRC    21:49     
    9 Mark Crane                50 M     173 Nashua NH               GCS     21:56   3 
   10 Timothy Smith             57 M     799 Hanover NH              UVRC    22:32     
   11 Christopher Simard        50 M     786 Nashua NH               GCS     22:55   2 
   12 Franklyn Kelecy           56 M     452 Grantham NH             UVRC    23:20     
   13 Michael Herron            50 M     408 Hanover NH              UVRC    23:27     
   14 Sean Coyle                54 M     168 Salem NH                GDTC    25:24   1 
   15 James Scott King          54 M     470 Lebanon NH              UVRC    26:35     
   16 Bruce Conti               59 M     158 Nashua NH               GCS     27:26     
   17 Steve Voigt               56 M     898 Norwich VT              UVRC    28:12     
   18 Rob LembréE              53 M     513 Nashua NH               GCS     28:39     
   19 Paul Christman Sr.        55 M     135 New London NH           UVRC    31:09     
   20 Tom Hannah                53 M     378 Hampstead NH            GDTC    32:30     
   21 Philip Petschek           56 M     676 North Andover MA        GCS     32:45     
   22 Charles Morgan            53 M     609 Lebanon NH              UVRC    33:07     
   23 Joseph Cheevers           50 M     127 Lebanon NH              UVRC    55:44     





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Dorcas Denhartog          53 F     215 Hanover NH              UVRC    22:14  10 
    2 Cindy Edson               50 F     256 Canaan NH               UVRC    22:18   9 
    3 Liba Hladik               53 F     421 East Thetford VT        UVRC    23:19   8 
    4 Carolyn Morgenstern       54 F     613 Derry NH                GDTC    23:36   7 
    5 Jennifer Hansen           54 F     380 Lebanon NH              UVRC    24:07     
    6 Beth Whipple              51 F     922 Nashua NH               GCS     24:57   6 
    7 Robyn Mosher              56 F    1034 Norwich VT              UVRC    25:19     
    8 Lin Zhang                 56 F     948 Windham NH              GCS     25:21   5 
    9 Adriana Tyers             51 F     889 Milford NH              GCS     25:59   4 
   10 Melissa Herman            50 F     404 Hanover NH              UVRC    26:27     
   11 Brenda Coyle              51 F     165 Salem NH                GDTC    26:28   3 
   12 Lisa Reilly               50 F     719 Nashua NH               GCS     26:32     
   13 Kathy Denoncour           55 F     217 Concord NH              GDTC    26:33   2 
   14 Carole Singelais          55 F     792 Temple NH               GCS     28:29     
   15 Christine Axten           55 F      23 Enfield NH              UVRC    28:43     
   16 Diane Clifford            52 F     141 Dunstable MA            GCS     31:35     
   17 Liz Hannah                51 F     377 Hampstead NH            GDTC    32:24     
   18 Laura Lamontagne          58 F     496 White River Junction VT UVRC    32:53     
   19 Colleen Falardeau         52 F     281 Litchfield NH           GDTC    34:34     
   20 Kathy Saffo               52 F     746 Benton NH               UVRC    34:36     
   21 Catherine Schneider       54 F     763 Lebanon NH              UVRC    37:53     
   22 Ellier Ferguson           57 F     294 North Haverhill NH      UVRC    38:24     
   23 Mindy Wallace             57 F     902 Bath NH                 UVRC    41:02     
   24 Janet Wallace             51 F     901 Thetford Center VT      UVRC    47:36     
   25 Julia Neily               55 F     630 Lebanon NH              UVRC    54:43     





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Jeff Reed                 63 M     717 Norwich VT              UVRC    21:24  10 
    2 Scott Abercrombie         67 M       2 Salem NH                GDTC    21:32   9 
    3 Ken Snow                  62 M     801 Nashua NH               GCS     22:33   8 
    4 Trevor Ward               68 M     906 Merrimack NH            GCS     22:52   7 
    5 Jim Burnett               68 M      84 Canaan NH               UVRC    23:04   6 
    6 Everett McBride           63 M     981 Salem NH                GDTC    23:24   5 
    7 Darrel Lasell             60 M     505 Williamstown VT         UVRC    23:44   4 
    8 Tom Kolb                  62 M     479 Merrimack NH            GCS     23:49   3 
    9 Jim Peters                61 M     672 Derry NH                GDTC    24:33   2 
   10 Robin Curtiss             63 M     185 West Lebanon NH         UVRC    25:07     
   11 Tom Raffio                61 M     704 Bow NH                  GDTC    30:43     
   12 Oliver McMahon            65 M     575 Nashua NH               GCS     30:48     
   13 David Salvas              68 M     750 Amherst NH              GCS     33:08     
   14 Kevin Williams            61 M     928 Grantham NH             UVRC    33:38     
   15 Donald Yeaton             66 M     943 Hudson Falls NY         RR      34:28   1 
   16 Gary Girolimon            64 M     342 Bedford NH              GDTC    36:22     
   17 Joseph Phillips           66 M     681 Norwich VT              UVRC    37:52     




 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Lynn-Marie Fawcett        62 F     291 Chester NH              GDTC    23:59   8 
    2 Mary Mancuso              60 F     552 Cornish Flat NH         UVRC    26:02   7 
    3 Aline Kenney              69 F     459 Nashua NH               GCS     29:46   6 
    4 Joanne Oscadal            64 F     643 Lebanon NH              UVRC    30:29   5 
    5 Marie Parizo              61 F     652 Quechee VT              UVRC    30:57   4 
    6 Ginny Reed                69 F     716 Fairlee VT              UVRC    31:03     
    7 Koreen Bridgeo            66 F      74 Croydon NH              MRM     33:53   3 
    8 Judy Phillips             65 F     682 Norwich VT              UVRC    47:36     





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 John Lewicke              70 M     994 Mason NH                GCS     24:58   9 
    2 Robert Knight             73 M     476 Contoocook NH           GCS     27:58   8 
    3 Michael Gonnerman         75 M     344 Hanover NH              UVRC    30:56   7 
    4 Lucien Trudeau            77 M     884 Manchester NH           AARC    33:15   6 
    5 Raymond Boutotte          72 M      65 Pepperell MA            GCS     40:29   5 
    6 Charles Morganson         71 M     612 Derry NH                GDTC    41:08   4 
    7 Roger Gosselin            77 M     979 Manchester NH           GDTC    47:07   3 




 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Elizabeth Gonnerman       73 F     343 Hanover NH              UVRC    27:03   4 
    2 Sally Scanlon             73 F     759 West Lebanon NH         UVRC    36:43   3