Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

CCSU MINI MEET

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4587/MSUBVARTEAMSCORE

                              CCSU MINI MEET
            10/19/2018 - STANLEY QUARTER PARK - NEW BRITAIN, CT

                              MENS RACE - 5K
                     Results by Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       TEAM SCORES - SUBVARSITY MEN
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    29  UMASS LOWELL              (15:47.5  78:57.5 0:28.1)
========================================
  1      2  1971 Benedictus Bago         FR 15:28.8
  2      3  1981 Grant Hauver            JR 15:40.4
  3      7  1972 Noah Bellomo            JR 15:55.2
  4      8  1985 Jordan Manuel           JR 15:56.2
  5      9  1982 Anshel Isles            FR 15:56.9
  6   ( 12) 1984 Christopher Langer      SR 16:11.2
  7   ( 13) 1977 Eoin Dooley             FR 16:11.3

  2.    30  PROVIDENCE                (15:48.2  79:00.9 0:47.7)
========================================
  1      1  1934 Conor Visnic            FR 15:26.5
  2      4  1933 Kevin Quinn             JR 15:42.5
  3      5  1923 Thomas Arbeiter         JR 15:46.1
  4      6  1930 Ryan Jendzejec          JR 15:51.6
  5     14  1935 Samuel Walker           SO 16:14.2
  6   ( 15) 1924 McGrath Bissaillon      SR 16:16.0

  3.    75  MERRIMACK                 (16:17.9  81:29.3 0:37.3)
========================================
  1     10  1899 Dylan Kehoe             FR 15:59.3
  2     11  1888 James Bull              SO 16:04.2
  3     16  1906 Eric Salvo              FR 16:21.5
  4     18  1894 Ben Forest              JR 16:27.7
  5     20  1904 Liam Monahan            FR 16:36.6
  6   ( 21) 1887 Brian Belmonte          FR 16:45.5
  7   ( 22) 1909 Mark Swymer             SO 16:47.0

  4.   108  SIENA                     (17:01.1  85:05.4 1:27.1)
========================================
  1     17  1948 Nate Poirier            FR 16:24.5
  2     19  1946 Ryan Holland            SO 16:34.5
  3     23  1943 Ryan Famiglietti        FR 16:56.2
  4     24  1942 Christopher Estremer    JR 17:18.6
  5     25  1949 Peter Wagner            JR 17:51.6

  5.   140  FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON       (20:32.5  102:42.1 1:21.8)
========================================
  1     26  1872 Conroy Ellis            FR 20:03.2
  2     27  1879 Keion Olgesby           JR 20:21.9
  3     28  1876 Abdallah Hammad         SR 20:22.0
  4     29  1882 Nasir Velez             JR 20:30.0
  5     30  1878 Brandon Malone          SO 21:25.0




Incomplete Teams:

STONY BROOK              
         1964 Brendan Foley JR

DARTMOUTH                
         1842 Will Baginski FR, 1846 Julien Hinz SO

BRYANT                   
         1829 Alexander Duncan SO, 1831 Aidan Macsweeney FR, 1833 Peter Sullivan FR, 1832 Harrison McKinlay SR

FAIRFIELD                
         1856 Tim Burschinger FR

HARTFORD                 
         1884 David Gardner FR

ST. FRANCIS (N.Y.)       
         1950 Remington Allen SO, 2235 Shedrick Rodriguez FR, 1952 Tavis Charvis SO