Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Ashworth Awards Baystate Marathon and Half Marathon

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4543/FULLAWARDS

                     Ashworth Awards Baystate Marathon
                           Lowell, MA, 10/20/19
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com

                                                                      Page 1

___________________________________________________________________

                           MALE OVERALL OVERALL

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time  NO.

    1 ANDREW MCCANN        31 ATLANTAATLANTA  GA 2:34:38  1467 
    2 BRIAN AMARAL         25 TEWKSBURY       MA 2:35:54  1456 
    3 FLANNAN HEHIR        23 BOSTON          MA 2:37:01   687 
    4 LIAM GARVEY          23 ALLSTON         MA 2:37:31  1548 
    5 WILLIAM WASHER       33 SPARTA          NJ 2:38:38  1510 
                                                                      Page 1

___________________________________________________________________

                          FEMALE OVERALL OVERALL

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time  NO.

    1 JORDAN O'DEA         25 ALLSTON         MA 2:39:00  1466 
    2 KATIE EDWARDS        28 CAMBRIDGE       MA 2:44:54  1598 
    3 COURTNEY HAWKINS     24 MILFORD         NH 2:56:22  1553 
    4 CHARLOTTE WALMSLEY   25 WORCESTER       MA 2:59:38  1095 
    5 MELANIE KENNEDY      32 DUXBURY         MA 3:08:23  1284 
                                                                      Page 1

___________________________________________________________________

                           MALE MASTERS OVERALL

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time  NO.

    1 JUSTIN MALONEY       40 SOMERVILLE      MA 2:40:34  1342 
    2 ISSAM KRIECHE        49 MANSFIELD       MA 2:40:56   864 
    3 IAN HOLDWAY          44 HALIFAX         NS 2:43:42  1353 
                                                                      Page 1

___________________________________________________________________

                          FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time  NO.

    1 ANDREA LOVE          40 CAMBRIDGE       MA 3:10:30   814 
    2 LAURIE CASS          45 PLYMOUTH        MA 3:12:39  1564 
    3 JEAN BURR            40 NORTH YARMOUTH  ME 3:12:44  1060 
                                                                      Page 1

___________________________________________________________________

                           MALE SENIORS OVERALL

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time  NO.

    1 SEAN SNOW            53 DUNBARTON       NH 2:55:31  1556 
    2 YONG XUE             57 HARVARD         MA 2:55:36   106 
    3 GREGORY HORSLEY      51 FREDERICTON     NB 2:57:50  1365 
                                                                      Page 1

___________________________________________________________________

                          FEMALE SENIORS OVERALL

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time  NO.

    1 SHERRI BROWN         50 WELLS           ME 3:21:49   529 
    2 MANON JOBIN          57 TROIS-RIVIERES  QC 3:40:59   754 
    3 KATHLEEN KEARNAN     50 WEST ROXBURY    MA 3:42:41  1395 
                                                                      Page 1

___________________________________________________________________

                           MALE VETERANS OVERALL

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time  NO.

    1 JIM GARCIA           61 WESTFORD        MA 3:04:55   621 
    2 MATTHEW PALMER       61 BROOKLINE       MA 3:11:42  1078 
                                                                      Page 1

___________________________________________________________________

                          FEMALE VETERANS OVERALL

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time  NO.

    1 LEIGH WEBB           60 JAFFREY         NH 3:51:23   550 
    2 LINDA HURTEAU        62 NORTH KINGSTOWN RI 4:02:06  1520 

___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  1 - 19 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 THOMAS KELLY         18 CLIFTON PARK    NY 2:50:32 
    2 JEFFREY MORRISSEY    18 CHELMSFORD      MA 3:52:05 
    3 DOHNAVAN LEBLANC     18 FITCHBURG       MA 4:21:27 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  1 - 19 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 MORGAN ASHWORTH      19 GILFORD         NH 3:23:54 
    2 MAIA MADISON         18 NEWTON CENTER   MA 3:25:56 
    3 JADE LAW             18 MADISON         CT 4:11:53 


___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  20 - 29 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 SAM REED             25 HOOKSETT        NH 2:44:42 
    2 ALEXANDER HEALEY     22 BILLERICA       MA 2:46:52 
    3 QIUYU REN            20 CAMBRIDGE       MA 2:48:11 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  20 - 29 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 DANIELLE BISHOP      24 ALLSTON         MA 3:08:20 
    2 RORY KELLY           23 WINNETKA        IL 3:09:22 
    3 MADELINE DOLINS      25 BRIGHTON        MA 3:12:06 

___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  30 - 39 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 CHARLES SCHAEFER     32 BURLINGTON      VT 2:39:34 
    2 CONOR SLEITH         33 WALTHAM         MA 2:39:42 
    3 SEAN CAMERON         36 BOSTON          MA 2:39:49 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  30 - 39 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 STEPHANIE CASWELL    33 ATTLEBORO       MA 3:09:43 
    2 LAUREN DOBSON        33 SHARON          MA 3:13:16 
    3 XIAO HAN             33 CAMBRIDGE       MA 3:13:47 

___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  40 - 49 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 ANDREW LAVIN         40 WILMINGTON      NY 2:48:07 
    2 RUSSELL GREENWALD    41 NATICK          MA 2:51:24 
    3 RYAN LYESIUK         40 GARDNER         MA 2:57:42 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  40 - 49 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 KATSUE HEGINBOTHAM   48 LEXINGTON       MA 3:18:52 
    2 KIM ASHWORTH         49 GILFORD         NH 3:23:54 
    3 MONICA PARKER        42 YARMOUTH        ME 3:25:24 


___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  50 - 59 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 BRET AUSTIN          52 BATH            NH 2:58:36 
    2 LUPING QUAN          50 WESTFORD        MA 3:02:45 
    3 TIMOTHY CARVEN       56 KITTERY POINT   ME 3:04:17 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  50 - 59 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 ANNIE LAWSON         55 ARLINGTON       MA 3:45:37 
    2 NANCY NORTON         52 CHELMSFORD      MA 3:46:07 
    3 MICAELA F PIAZZA     50 ARLINGTON       MA 3:47:16 

___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  60 - 69 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 GLENN STEWART        69 NORTH CHELMSFOR MA 3:28:47 
    2 GARY MORIN           65 HANSON          MA 3:31:52 
    3 JON HRAFNKELSSON     67 REYKJAVIK       1  3:33:19 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  60 - 69 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 MARTHA O'BRIEN       63 METHUEN         MA 4:15:39 
    2 EILEEN PEKARSKI      60 LAWRENCE        MA 4:15:52 
    3 CAROL BLANCHARD      63 DRACUT          MA 4:17:25 

___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  70 - 99 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 STAVROS KANARACUS    74 LOWELL          MA 4:02:29 
    2 RICHARD NEAL         76 WOBURN          MA 5:13:20 
    3 TOM HENDERSON        77 LOWELL          MA 5:36:33 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  70 - 99 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 ARLENE ROCKEFELLER   70 NEWTON          MA 4:51:10