Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Ashworth Awards Baystate Marathon and Half Marathon

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4543/HALFAWARDS
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                  Ashworth Awards Baystate Half Marathon
                           Lowell, MA, 10/20/19
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com




                                                                      Page 1

___________________________________________________________________

                           MALE OVERALL OVERALL

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time  NO.

    1 STEPHEN BOURGUET     24 SOMERVILLE      MA 1:05:49  3604 
    2 JARRED IACOVELLI     26 BROOKLINE       MA 1:06:13  3978 
    3 THOMAS PAQUETTE      28 KEENE           NH 1:09:44  4065 
                                                                      Page 1

___________________________________________________________________

                          FEMALE OVERALL OVERALL

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time  NO.

    1 MEAGAN BOUCHER       29 SAINT JOHNSBURY VT 1:18:55  4125 
    2 GABI DRUMMOND        26 SOMERVILLE      MA 1:19:02  4135 
    3 MOLLY ROUILLARD      29 SOUTH DARTMOUTH MA 1:19:21  3363 

___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  1 - 19 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 BEN STEWART          19 ESSEX JUNCTION  VT 1:30:10 
    2 LUKE MCGILLIVRAY     13 NORTH ANDOVER   MA 1:31:28 
    3 KADEN VINCELETTE     16 SUTTON          MA 1:35:01 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  1 - 19 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 CAROLINE RUSSELL     19 MELROSE         MA 1:49:55 
    2 SOPHIE WIESELQUIST   19 WESTFORD        MA 1:57:23 
    3 SOPHIA FANG          19 CAMBRIDGE       MA 2:06:59 


___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  20 - 29 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 SEBI DEVLIN-FOLTZ    29 SOMERVILLE      MA 1:13:47 
    2 PETER TEIXEIRA       23 BOSTON          MA 1:14:15 
    3 DAVID PERLOFF        26 CHELMSFORD      MA 1:17:27 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  20 - 29 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 CAYLA PELLEGRINI     27 DERRY           NH 1:19:58 
    2 KATHERINE CROSS-POWE 24 CONCORD         NH 1:22:45 
    3 ELLEN SEARS          22 BROOKLINE       MA 1:28:17 

___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  30 - 39 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 CHRISTOPHER ANTUNES  38 WINCHESTER      MA 1:10:39 
    2 JON KALINOSKI        32 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:14:31 
    3 TIMOTHY CATOGGIO     34 CHARLESTOWN     MA 1:15:05 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  30 - 39 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 SAEGER FISCHER       35 PORTSMOUTH      NH 1:24:40 
    2 STEFANI HARVEY       34 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:27:10 
    3 MEGAN BONNEY         33 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:28:44 

___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  40 - 49 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 JUSTIN DAGLISH       42 CARLISLE        MA 1:17:55 
    2 D. SCULLEY           44 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:21:53 
    3 CHRIS ABBOTT         44 SANBORNTON      NH 1:24:09 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  40 - 49 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 JULIE TUCCI          40 ANDOVER         MA 1:26:59 
    2 ALYSSA ANDERSON      43 CLAREMONT       NH 1:29:17 
    3 JILL CHISHOLM        48 WILMINGTON      MA 1:29:42 


___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  50 - 59 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 MICHAEL SIKKEMA      50 MELROSE         MA 1:26:09 
    2 OWEN BARDER          52 LONDON          -- 1:26:14 
    3 JACK FLEMING         50 NATICK          MA 1:28:01 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  50 - 59 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 ALENE LOFINK         56 BROOKFIELD      CT 1:40:13 
    2 AUDREY EPSTEIN       52 SHERBORN        MA 1:43:10 
    3 MAUREEN LAMIE        56 BRIDGEWATER     MA 1:44:13 

___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  60 - 69 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 FRANC KARPO          63 DUMFRIES           1:32:49 
    2 STEVE JACKSON        60 MARLBOROUGH     MA 1:34:23 
    3 TRULS ROAR FOSSBEKK  64 OSLO            -- 1:34:43 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  60 - 69 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 CINDY MEKLENBURG     61 WESTFORD        MA 2:00:55 
    2 DRUSILLA PRATT-OTTO  60 BROOKLINE       MA 2:01:15 
    3 MARTHA WALTERS       60 ANDOVER         MA 2:01:59 

___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  70 - 99 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 DENNIS MOORE         72 NEW PALTZ       NY 1:53:05 
    2 DAVID REIN           70 BEVERLY         MA 1:54:44 
    3 RICHARD GAMBALE      71 TYNGSBORO       MA 1:58:06 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  70 - 99 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 SUSAN SAULS          71 HENDERSON       KY 4:04:23 
 ___________________________________________________________________

                                MALE RELAY

Place  RELAY TEAM                    Chip Time


 ___________________________________________________________________

                               FEMALE RELAY

Place  RELAY TEAM                    Chip Time

 ___________________________________________________________________

                                COED RELAY

Place  RELAY TEAM                    Chip Time