Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Larz Anderson X-C Invitational

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4503/BoysTeams
                   Annual Larz Anderson Invitational X-C
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 17, 2019      2.1 Miles
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    50  NOBLES                         (  14:37  1:13:02   1:56)
=============================================
  1      3  Patrick Albers                       13:43
  2      4  Ethan Train                          13:59
  3      8  Charlie Hall                         14:21
  4     16  Noah Douglas                         15:20
  5     19  Thomas Xue                           15:39
  6   ( 31) Drew Kahn                            16:08
  7   ( 34) Nate Madden                          16:26

  2.    51  BELMONT DAY                    (  14:25  1:12:01   3:02)
=============================================
  1      1  Miles Sandoski                       13:03
  2      2  Henry Buckley-Jones                  13:29
  3      9  Alexander Colangelo                  14:34
  4     10  Cole Sparks                          14:50
  5     29  Aaron Radke                          16:05
  6   ( 50) Scott Abbott                         17:04
  7   ( 64) Calder Wilmot                        18:44

  3.    82  ROXBURY LATIN                  (  14:56  1:14:38   2:50)
=============================================
  1      5  Eric Zhu                             14:05
  2      6  Jake Popeo                           14:06
  3      7  Eric Diop                            14:08
  4     18  Brendan Reichard                     15:24
  5     46  Evan Zhang                           16:55
  6   ( 48) Raj Saha                             17:00
  7   ( 55) Jack Tompros                         17:31

  4.   115  PARK                           (  15:47  1:18:53   1:16)
=============================================
  1     13  Leighton Glass                       15:13
  2     15  Ezra Lee                             15:14
  3     25  Justin Lee                           15:56
  4     27  Huck Jennings                        16:01
  5     35  Owen Fantuzzi                        16:29
  6   ( 37) Max Rubinstein                       16:31
  7   ( 38) John Eielson                         16:32

  5.   128  DEXTER SOUTHFIELD              (  15:56  1:19:39   1:16)
=============================================
  1     14  Maksim Roman                         15:14
  2     24  Druv Campanella                      15:56
  3     26  Colin McLaughlin                     15:58
  4     28  Ty Scanlan                           16:01
  5     36  Roman Powers                         16:30
  6   ( 47) Nicholas Contos                      16:55
  7   ( 51) Jack Hynes                           17:07



                   Annual Larz Anderson Invitational X-C
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 17, 2019      2.1 Miles
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  6.   143  FESSENDEN                      (  15:57  1:19:41   1:55)
=============================================
  1     11  Zach Musi                            14:53
  2     12  Robbie Mulroy                        14:58
  3     33  Kevin Han                            16:16
  4     43  Oscar Yuyang                         16:46
  5     44  Shawn Yang                           16:48
  6   ( 58) Bob Haicheng                         17:50
  7   ( 70) Henry Wang                           19:12

  7.   184  MEADOWBROOK                    (  16:28  1:22:16   0:44)
=============================================
  1     22  Zachary Green                        15:52
  2     39  Leo Caan                             16:36
  3     40  Quinn Thomson                        16:36
  4     41  Nicholas Brown                       16:36
  5     42  Leo Cunningham                       16:36
  6   ( 45) Ben Lee                              16:52
  7   ( 49) Axel Kapoor                          17:00

  8.   229  BEAVER                         (  17:27  1:27:15   3:19)
=============================================
  1     20  Steven Stants                        15:48
  2     21  Gabe Cohen                           15:50
  3     52  Zach Litwinsky                       17:25
  4     67  Jack McSwain                         19:05
  5     69  Miguel Luengo-Lee                    19:07
  6   ( 76) Trey Walters                         20:49
  7   ( 77) Gabe Krakauer                        20:49

  9.   235  BB&N                           (  17:23  1:26:53   3:43)
=============================================
  1     17  Max Boesch Powers                    15:23
  2     30  Shane McCauley                       16:07
  3     57  Kitso Paulson                        17:39
  4     63  Arjun Shah                           18:38
  5     68  Maxwell Laibson                      19:06
  6   ( 72) Joshua Curhan                        19:47
  7   ( 74) Parker Lewis Pierce                  20:01

 10.   264  SHADY HILL                     (  17:45  1:28:44   3:12)
=============================================
  1     23  Gael Medina                          15:52
  2     54  Jasper Hawk                          17:30
  3     59  Yonatan Tsapira                      17:52
  4     62  Theo Horwitz                         18:26
  5     66  Henry Davidson                       19:04
  6   ( 71) Jacob Simon                          19:27



                   Annual Larz Anderson Invitational X-C
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 17, 2019      2.1 Miles
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 11.   293  BOSTON TRINITY                 (  18:30  1:32:26   4:30)
=============================================
  1     32  John Afari-Aikins                    16:15
  2     53  Simon Xiong                          17:25
  3     60  Hugh Tate                            18:09
  4     73  Emanuel Wieczorek                    19:52
  5     75  Jacob McKenna                        20:45
  6   ( 78) Mihailo Stevanovic                   21:10

 12.   374  CHARLES RIVER                  (  22:00  1:49:58   7:39)
=============================================
  1     56  Owen Wigren                          17:36
  2     61  Casey Grimm                          18:11
  3     82  Ben Fogler                           23:52
  4     87  Caleb Stokes                         25:04
  5     88  Gray Jarboe                          25:15

 13.   402  DCD                            (  24:18  2:01:30  12:57)
=============================================
  1     65  Zach Walton                          18:46
  2     80  Josef Porteleki                      22:54
  3     81  Stephen Chen                         23:31
  4     86  Avery Peterson                       24:36
  5     90  Liam Kopitke                         31:43
  6   ( 91) Terran Lee                           31:45
  7   ( 92) Ryan Morrison                        31:56

 14.   420  NATIVITY PREP BOSTON           (  24:36  2:02:58   7:54)
=============================================
  1     79  Jerry Dessalines                     21:19
  2     83  Sheehan Pierre-Louis                 24:05
  3     84  Kevin Almanzar                       24:07
  4     85  Malik Depina                         24:14
  5     89  Elizandro Pereira                    29:13