Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Larz Anderson X-C Invitational

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4503/GirlsTeams
                   Annual Larz Anderson Invitational X-C
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 17, 2019      2.1 Miles
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    47  NEWTON COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL      (  17:01  1:25:01   1:29)
=============================================
  1      1  Nora Joyce                           15:56
  2      9  Bea Bilezikian                       17:08
  3     10  Caroline Condon                      17:09
  4     13  Frieda Bilezikian                    17:23
  5     14  Michaela Fay                         17:25
  6   ( 15) Caroline Meckel                      17:31
  7   ( 16) Saydee Straub                        17:31

  2.    72  DEXTER SOUTHFIELD              (  17:30  1:27:27   2:13)
=============================================
  1      4  Isabella McLaughlin                  16:28
  2      5  Alex Devens                          16:42
  3     17  Frances Tucker                       17:35
  4     22  Deryn Rimmer                         18:01
  5     24  Savannah Sherman                     18:41
  6   ( 28) Carolyn Thompson                     18:54
  7   ( 29) Veronica Zheleznyak                  18:55

  3.    80  DERBY ACADEMY                  (  17:35  1:27:53   0:31)
=============================================
  1     11  Brooke Hansen                        17:18
  2     12  Audrey Marshman                      17:23
  3     18  Pearce Fabrizio                      17:37
  4     19  Penelope Tregoe                      17:46
  5     20  Campbell Strong                      17:49
  6   ( 42) Kira Rozenberg                       19:47
  7   ( 45) Stella Ingle                         19:55

  4.    97  MEADOWBROOK                    (  17:57  1:29:45   2:43)
=============================================
  1      2  Mia Kim                              16:15
  2      7  Laura Green                          17:01
  3     23  Aria Wang                            18:34
  4     32  Anastasia Wagner                     18:57
  5     33  Payson Salyer                        18:58
  6   ( 35) Ella Berger                          19:06
  7   ( 36) Tess Bartel                          19:11

  5.   152  SHADY HILL                     (  19:01  1:35:03   2:30)
=============================================
  1     21  Tess McQuillan                       17:58
  2     25  Clara Fennell                        18:50
  3     27  Sarah Hirsch                         18:52
  4     30  Phoebe Crowley                       18:55
  5     49  Alina Patwari                        20:28
  6   ( 58) Ella Ngo-Miller                      21:47
  7   ( 60) Mira Patodia                         21:50

  6.   157  NASHOBA BROOKS                 (  18:56  1:34:37   3:13)
=============================================
  1      3  Anika Ata                            16:24
  2     37  Sophie Crawford                      19:29
  3     38  Zoe Wallace                          19:31
  4     39  Bella Marland-Hall                   19:36
  5     40  Ellie Brown                          19:37
  6   ( 41) Bridget Stevens                      19:39
  7   ( 47) Ella Gardner                         20:17

  7.   207  BB&N                           (  20:01  1:40:01   4:46)
=============================================
  1      8  Mikayla Higgins                      17:04
  2     43  Kate Martin                          19:48
  3     44  Corina Loomis                        19:52
  4     53  Anaka Thomas                         21:27
  5     59  Aparajita Srivaltava                 21:50
  6   ( 62) Saho Reppucci                        23:10

  8.   208  MILTON                         (  20:37  1:43:04   6:56)
=============================================
  1      6  Molly Sheehan                        16:55
  2     26  Anna Mulliken                        18:51
  3     56  Celia Greer                          21:42
  4     57  Emilia Raviola                       21:45
  5     63  Emily Ma                             23:51

  9.   234  BELMONT DAY                    (  20:30  1:42:27   2:35)
=============================================
  1     31  Dana Chang                           18:56
  2     46  Elena Ferrari                        20:08
  3     48  Sophia Tang                          20:25
  4     54  Bonnie Wang                          21:27
  5     55  Nadia Lomeli                         21:31
  6   ( 65) Alice Guo                            25:02
  7   ( 66) Olivia Zhou                          26:41

 10.   248  BRIMMER                        (  20:58  1:44:47   3:30)
=============================================
  1     34  Chloe Rose Scolnick                  19:02
  2     50  Anna Laine                           20:39
  3     51  Sofia Shih                           21:17
  4     52  Sophia Silva                         21:17
  5     61  Anna Xing                            22:32
  6   ( 64) Talya Le                             24:05