Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Vicki Soto 5k
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5k
00000
1929
F-09
F1013
F1418
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7079
M-09
M1013
M1418
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7079
NoAge
TOP-F
TOP-M
Division Results for the 5k / M4049
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Team
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
921
6
William
Gill
M
45
1
M4049
Stratford
CT
18:05.1
18:05.1
5:50
501
9
Thomas
Cushing
M
46
2
M4049
Stratford
CT
ST. MARK SCHOOL
18:46.7
18:48.1
6:04
1787
15
Ryan
Oconnell
M
44
3
M4049
North Haven
CT
19:31.9
19:36.2
6:19
188
19
Derek
Bobowixk
M
42
4
M4049
Sandy Hook
CT
19:54.8
19:57.5
6:26
843
20
Marc
Franzman
M
45
5
M4049
Milford
CT
20:00.1
20:02.0
6:27
947
23
Ram
Gordon
M
45
6
M4049
Fairfield
CT
CARDIAC SPECIALISTS
20:00.1
20:04.7
6:28
643
28
Alan
Distassio
M
46
7
M4049
Milford
CT
20:08.7
20:11.5
6:30
764
37
John
Faircloth
M
43
8
M4049
Sandy Hook
CT
20:54.7
21:01.6
6:47
2464
41
David
Terlik
M
46
9
M4049
Stratford
CT
TEAM TERLIK
21:18.0
21:18.0
6:52
1829
46
Sebastian
Pagano
M
45
10
M4049
Stratford
CT
ST. MARK SCHOOL
21:20.5
21:29.6
6:56
1680
67
Jasper
Mui
M
45
11
M4049
Trumbull
CT
22:01.2
22:06.0
7:07
2906
72
Ian
Hockley
M
46
12
M4049
Newtown
CT
22:06.1
22:16.6
7:11
242
83
Keith
Broderick
M
47
13
M4049
Fairfield
CT
FAIRFIELD POLICE
22:21.1
22:35.2
7:17
2544
91
Joe
Vano
M
43
14
M4049
Trumbull
CT
DARIEN TEACHERS
22:30.8
22:45.0
7:20
2387
103
Jason
Stemmler
M
40
15
M4049
Trumbull
CT
22:52.6
23:00.1
7:25
1667
112
Frank
Moshier
M
41
16
M4049
Stratford
CT
22:53.6
23:15.6
7:30
2692
121
Jeff
Youngquist
M
42
17
M4049
Stratford
CT
23:20.3
23:29.5
7:34
2303
123
Gilbert
Simmons
M
43
18
M4049
New Haven
CT
23:27.2
23:32.2
7:35
886
124
Gregory
Garb
M
42
19
M4049
North Haven
CT
THE EAST BROADWAY STARS
23:23.6
23:35.5
7:36
2273
142
Taku
Shimura
M
45
20
M4049
Stratford
CT
23:38.6
24:00.2
7:44
2913
143
Paul
Wishneski
M
45
21
M4049
Newtown
CT
23:50.4
24:02.0
7:45
1575
146
Kevin
McPadden
M
43
22
M4049
Fairfield
CT
FAIRFIELD POLICE
23:52.0
24:06.4
7:46
2752
155
Christopher
Newlan
M
44
23
M4049
East Haven
CT
23:55.7
24:20.2
7:50
274
205
Edward
Buckmir
M
47
24
M4049
Stratford
CT
24:54.2
25:17.7
8:09
877
216
Oscar
Gallardo
M
49
25
M4049
Stratford
CT
24:23.2
25:37.3
8:15
2615
219
Virgil
Watson
M
40
26
M4049
Stratford
CT
WILCOXSON ELEMENTARY
25:04.7
25:40.6
8:16
823
228
Herb
Flynn
M
46
27
M4049
Sandy Hook
CT
25:15.3
25:46.8
8:18
2326
237
Bret
Sleicher
M
40
28
M4049
Stratford
CT
TEAM RACE
25:15.3
26:01.4
8:23
1231
241
Douglas
Kiss
M
42
29
M4049
Westbrook
CT
25:39.0
26:04.7
8:24
1445
243
Ryan
Mahoney
M
44
30
M4049
Stratford
CT
25:57.8
26:07.5
8:25
2624
249
Jeremy
Welman
M
49
31
M4049
Stratford
CT
25:59.3
26:16.3
8:28
1959
268
Keith
Price
M
44
32
M4049
Westport
CT
25:42.5
26:30.4
8:32
1519
275
Jonathan
Masi
M
47
33
M4049
Shelton
CT
26:17.7
26:41.0
8:36
1022
276
Stuart
Hawkins
M
43
34
M4049
Wallingford
CT
26:22.5
26:43.4
8:37
2447
281
Pedro
Tavarez
M
45
35
M4049
Stratford
CT
26:35.9
26:47.7
8:38
2908
291
Craig
Lehecka
M
43
36
M4049
Newtown
CT
26:15.9
26:53.5
8:40
2751
293
Bob
Tibor
M
42
37
M4049
Trumbull
CT
26:13.8
26:54.2
8:40
2016
297
Paul
Regan
M
46
38
M4049
Stratford
CT
1 OF 3
26:27.1
26:58.6
8:41
515
299
Brian
Daly
M
45
39
M4049
Sandy Hook
CT
26:37.5
27:03.7
8:43
404
306
Jay
Church
M
46
40
M4049
Indianapolis
IN
26:30.6
27:08.2
8:45
2636
318
Patrick
Whalen
M
40
41
M4049
Fairfield
CT
WILCOXSON ELEMENTARY
26:21.6
27:13.2
8:46
1148
319
Ryan
Jockers
M
42
42
M4049
Stratford
CT
26:23.5
27:14.4
8:47
2900
323
Steven
Geoghegan
M
43
43
M4049
Hamden
CT
26:57.0
27:17.8
8:48
1337
339
Matthew
Laucks
M
48
44
M4049
Southington
CT
26:51.7
27:31.6
8:52
2510
348
Marc
Traussi
M
47
45
M4049
Stratford
CT
27:20.0
27:38.2
8:54
2339
384
Thomas
Smith
M
46
46
M4049
Stratford
CT
27:47.3
28:10.0
9:04
1121
386
Michael
Iannucci
M
46
47
M4049
Trumbull
CT
26:53.9
28:15.2
9:06
2989
415
Bob
Camara
M
49
48
M4049
Beacon Falls
28:11.9
28:47.6
9:17
1556
427
Bill
McGee
M
41
49
M4049
Fairfield
CT
27:48.5
28:56.0
9:19
3372
462
Doug
Stafford
M
46
50
M4049
28:34.2
29:20.6
9:27
2290
485
Kyle
Siljamaki
M
42
51
M4049
Stratford
CT
27:53.5
29:35.6
9:32
2999
499
Nick
Katsaros
M
42
52
M4049
Stratford
CT
28:50.1
29:47.5
9:36
2473
503
Gregory
Theriault
M
48
53
M4049
Hamden
WILTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
28:31.2
29:50.1
9:37
2040
537
Bryan
RipleyCrandal
M
44
54
M4049
Stratford Connect
FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY
29:37.9
30:08.3
9:43
1720
557
Tim
Napolitano
M
42
55
M4049
Orange
CT
29:24.8
30:20.3
9:46
1786
562
Frankie
Ocasio
M
41
56
M4049
Stratford
CT
APTAR
28:27.2
30:23.8
9:47
12
563
John
Agapito
M
46
57
M4049
Stratford
CT
29:21.6
30:24.4
9:48
309
578
Michael
Caldwell
M
46
58
M4049
Norwalk
CT
GIGMASTERS
28:36.3
30:33.4
9:51
2081
584
Juan
Rojas
M
45
59
M4049
Willimantic
CT
28:09.4
30:35.8
9:51
414
593
Robert
Ciotti
M
48
60
M4049
Stratford
CT
CREEKS
29:00.7
30:43.3
9:54
2952
616
Alex
Cadan
M
45
61
M4049
Fairfield
CT
29:58.2
31:09.7
10:02
620
618
Gavin
Dignon
M
46
62
M4049
Bridgeport
CT
TEAM KOSKOFF
30:48.7
31:10.3
10:02
2080
621
Joe
Rohaly
M
48
63
M4049
Fairfield
CT
29:57.3
31:12.0
10:03
2396
623
Keith
Stirk
M
41
64
M4049
Milford
CT
29:41.3
31:13.3
10:03
2159
628
Devin
Santa
M
44
65
M4049
Stratford
CT
TEAM RACE
28:24.4
31:14.2
10:04
2687
657
Qin
Yan
M
41
66
M4049
Stratford
CT
30:09.6
31:32.3
10:10
2215
669
Bobby
Scott
M
46
67
M4049
Monroe
CT
30:21.3
31:56.5
10:17
1628
670
Scott
Mogelof
M
41
68
M4049
Stratford
CT
MOGELOF DENTAL GROUP
31:21.4
31:56.6
10:17
520
701
David
Danzak
M
42
69
M4049
Stratford
CT
31:08.3
32:23.3
10:26
689
714
Brian
Duff
M
49
70
M4049
Stratford
CT
28:46.6
32:30.3
10:28
1636
719
Gustavo
Molina
M
40
71
M4049
Stratford
CT
RACE BROOK SCHOOL
31:45.6
32:35.1
10:30
2542
724
J.
ScottVangor
M
46
72
M4049
Stratford
CT
31:14.5
32:37.9
10:31
923
728
Joseph
Gillis
M
47
73
M4049
Stratford
CT
SECOND HILL LANE SCHOOL
30:17.8
32:41.6
10:32
1039
735
Matt
Hennessey
M
46
74
M4049
Stratford
CT
CROSSFIT MILFORD
31:31.8
32:50.1
10:35
524
741
Andrew
Das
M
47
75
M4049
Stratford
CT
32:03.0
32:51.8
10:35
1326
761
Jeff
Larson
M
45
76
M4049
Sandy Hook
CT
NEWTOWN ACTION ALLIANCE
32:40.4
33:06.9
10:40
1283
769
Daniel
Kryzanski
M
48
77
M4049
Trumbull
CT
30:06.9
33:17.3
10:43
2834
797
William
Perillo
M
47
78
M4049
Stratford
CT
28:43.0
33:36.9
10:50
1777
825
Aaron
OLeary
M
42
79
M4049
Stratford
CT
33:57.9
34:02.1
10:58
2074
835
Misael
Rodriguez
M
48
80
M4049
Milford
CT
33:35.7
34:11.8
11:01
2017
838
Paul
Regan
M
46
81
M4049
Stratford
CT
34:09.1
34:13.5
11:01
944
844
Rodrigo
Gonzalez
M
43
82
M4049
Stratford
CT
APTAR
32:13.2
34:21.4
11:04
2641
845
Fred
Whelan
M
46
83
M4049
Stratford
CT
33:49.2
34:21.5
11:04
1604
852
Nicholas
Messina
M
42
84
M4049
Easton
CT
BOOTH HILL--SHELTON
30:37.4
34:26.6
11:06
1884
871
Gary
Perillo
M
47
85
M4049
Shelton
CT
31:42.9
34:41.1
11:10
2663
875
Len
Wilson
M
43
86
M4049
Wolcott
CT
DARIEN TEACHERS
30:48.9
34:48.3
11:13
1524
877
Chris
Mastroni
M
42
87
M4049
Seymour
CT
33:21.8
34:49.5
11:13
2491
882
Marek
Tokarski
M
48
88
M4049
Shelton
CT
32:39.0
34:52.8
11:14
831
892
Michael
Formato
M
41
89
M4049
Stratford
CT
ST. MARK SCHOOL
33:13.3
34:58.3
11:16
2702
923
John
Zbell
M
40
90
M4049
Stratford
CT
31:41.5
35:16.8
11:22
1909
931
Colin
Phillips
M
49
91
M4049
Stratford
CT
TEAM HOWLIPS!
32:31.4
35:30.2
11:26
2712
933
Peter
Zezima
M
46
92
M4049
Stratford
CT
33:43.3
35:32.2
11:27
544
969
Dave
Deangelo
M
43
93
M4049
Trumbull
CT
WILTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
33:26.8
36:05.2
11:37
852
976
Joshua
Friend
M
49
94
M4049
Monroe
CT
35:08.4
36:15.0
11:41
951
991
Robert
Grabarz
M
49
95
M4049
Shelton
CT
BOOTH HILL--SHELTON
32:44.2
36:24.2
11:44
2627
1044
Christian
Wenis
M
46
96
M4049
Sandy Hook
CT
TEAM LOVE WINS/TEAM ANA
35:38.9
37:01.5
11:56
644
1063
Angelo
Divincenzo
M
43
97
M4049
Milford
CT
33:20.6
37:12.0
11:59
1631
1077
David
Mok
M
42
98
M4049
Monroe
CT
35:57.6
37:26.3
12:04
1650
1119
Todd
Moore
M
45
99
M4049
Stratford
CT
36:59.3
38:15.9
12:19
1600
1120
John
Merritt
M
42
100
M4049
Stratford
CT
32:46.4
38:17.6
12:20
2857
1133
Alan
Grinrod
M
45
101
M4049
Stratford
CT
38:19.5
38:26.5
12:23
2531
1160
David
Vadnais
M
40
102
M4049
Stratford
CT
35:23.2
38:45.6
12:29
2126
1192
Frank
Ruemmele
M
48
103
M4049
Stratford
CT
DADDYS MISFITS
38:14.4
39:09.7
12:37
2122
1217
Sam
Rucupero
M
40
104
M4049
Stratford
CT
ST. JAMES SCHOOL
38:26.5
39:39.8
12:46
2788
1225
Kevin
Blanco
M
43
105
M4049
Stratford
CT
37:06.8
39:52.9
12:51
2942
1229
Glen
Oliwa
M
49
106
M4049
Derby
CT
38:01.2
39:59.9
12:53
1914
1244
John
Piccolo
M
45
107
M4049
Milford
CT
36:11.7
40:18.4
12:59
2783
1270
Bret
Richards
M
46
108
M4049
Stratford
CT
38:02.3
40:35.9
13:05
3392
1290
Bob
Kalamaris
M
41
109
M4049
37:27.4
40:53.5
13:10
1234
1304
Jason
Klein
M
43
110
M4049
Shelton
CT
SUSANNA WESLEY SCHOOL
36:49.3
41:07.6
13:15
2311
1316
Marc
Simon
M
44
111
M4049
Stratford
CT
39:33.7
41:18.7
13:18
1662
1344
Scott
Morse
M
48
112
M4049
Fairfield
CT
TEAM VICKI SOTO
37:48.0
41:44.2
13:26
1313
1400
Tom
Langan
M
43
113
M4049
Stratford
CT
40:24.3
43:11.8
13:55
8
1404
Michael
Adams
M
43
114
M4049
Castle Rock
CO
41:29.4
43:13.8
13:55
36
1408
Robert
Alvarado
M
40
115
M4049
Trumbull
CT
TEAM LOVE WINS/TEAM ANA
35:49.3
43:15.4
13:56
350
1419
Joseph
Carrano
M
42
116
M4049
Stratford
CT
38:16.2
43:28.7
14:00
1292
1426
Rob
Labarbera
M
49
117
M4049
Easton
CT
43:43.7
43:43.7
14:05
2984
1431
Robert
Borisous
M
46
118
M4049
Stratford
42:07.4
43:49.6
14:07
1253
1433
Dave
Koonitsky
M
48
119
M4049
Stratford
CT
ST. MARK SCHOOL
40:27.7
43:53.6
14:08
1543
1449
Christopher
McCarty
M
40
120
M4049
Seymour
CT
40:37.0
44:16.4
14:15
2276
1455
Tim
Short
M
44
121
M4049
Stratford
CT
CROSSFIT EXPRESSIONS
41:57.7
44:21.6
14:17
2140
1464
Gene
Ryder
M
49
122
M4049
Stratford
CT
LORDSHIP SCHOOL
38:30.9
44:27.9
14:19
381
1474
Leigh
Ceriello
M
41
123
M4049
Stratford
CT
EAST BROADWAY STARS
38:33.4
44:52.7
14:27
746
1492
Keith
Fabian
M
40
124
M4049
Monroe
CT
IBEW
41:42.8
45:27.8
14:38
1373
1534
Mark
Letsch
M
46
125
M4049
Fairfield
CT
FAIRFIELD POLICE
42:45.9
46:14.2
14:53
1749
1535
Tom
Nichols
M
47
126
M4049
Stratford
CT
42:47.9
46:15.4
14:54
1453
1559
Anthony
Mancini
M
45
127
M4049
Trumbull
CT
APTAR
44:32.6
46:53.6
15:06
840
1573
Gary
Frankel
M
46
128
M4049
Derby
CT
ST. MARK SCHOOL
45:32.9
47:14.9
15:13
1280
1574
Rick
Kretvix
M
47
129
M4049
Stratford
CT
45:32.1
47:15.5
15:13
466
1588
Marc
Cosgrove
M
46
130
M4049
Northford
CT
44:03.8
47:54.0
15:26
94
1595
Chris
Barnaby
M
40
131
M4049
Stratford
CT
46:23.1
48:00.3
15:28
1319
1620
Michael
Lapia
M
43
132
M4049
Stratford
CT
44:23.8
48:53.5
15:45
2600
1644
Robert
Walsh
M
49
133
M4049
Stratford
CT
45:07.8
49:33.4
15:58
966
1645
Andrew
Greenawalt
M
49
134
M4049
Monroe
CT
44:49.3
49:35.9
15:58
726
1702
William
Egan
M
45
135
M4049
Bethel
CT
NEWTOWN MIDDLE SOCIAL CLUB
45:59.1
51:37.3
16:37
1065
1743
Michael
Hillgen-Sant
M
48
136
M4049
Stratford
CT
51:45.6
52:24.2
16:53
1701
1744
Paul
Mushala
M
48
137
M4049
Stratford
CT
47:38.3
52:25.8
16:53
656
1748
Philip
Dolan
M
40
138
M4049
Stratford
CT
47:46.3
52:33.6
16:56
3339
1772
Dominic
Cotter
M
48
139
M4049
Stratford
CT
46:42.0
53:03.1
17:05
2818
1804
Wallace
Denzel
M
47
140
M4049
Stratford
CT
48:56.1
54:09.4
17:26
1255
1820
Kevin
Korchinski
M
45
141
M4049
Trumbull
CT
48:32.6
54:25.6
17:32
2413
1824
Peter
Sullivan
M
44
142
M4049
Sandy Hook
CT
49:31.8
54:40.0
17:36
1925
1835
Christopher
Pinto
M
49
143
M4049
Stratford
CT
WILCOXSON ELEMENTARY
49:15.0
54:59.3
17:42
2747
1840
Kevin
Murphy
M
46
144
M4049
Stratford
CT
52:31.5
55:05.3
17:44
2981
1889
Anthony
Pizzimenti
M
44
145
M4049
Stratford
CT
55:51.3
56:29.3
18:11
2494
1922
Keith
Toni
M
46
146
M4049
Stratford
CT
55:43.2
57:20.3
18:28
1243
1933
Pawel
Kmiecik
M
42
147
M4049
Stratford
CT
55:10.3
57:24.6
18:29
2727
1938
Jacek
Siciak
M
48
148
M4049
Trumbull
CT
55:12.8
57:27.1
18:30
2892
1947
David
Terwilliger
M
47
149
M4049
Stratford
CT
52:55.6
57:36.7
18:33
1705
1986
Corey
Myers
M
40
150
M4049
Stratford
CT
MOMS WITH MOJO
53:30.3
58:31.2
18:51
614
1993
John
Dickinson
M
45
151
M4049
Danbury
CT
TEACHERS FOR LOVE
52:45.5
58:37.1
18:53
533
1994
Lasean
Davis
M
41
152
M4049
Stratford
CT
51:03.1
58:42.5
18:54
1279
2016
Joseph
Krekoska
M
47
153
M4049
Stratford
CT
ST. MARK SCHOOL
56:09.6
59:13.9
19:04
425
2133
Brian
Cody
M
44
154
M4049
Bridgeport
CT
58:31.8
1:00:50.1
19:35
1202
2142
Shawn
Kelemen
M
40
155
M4049
Stratford
CT
56:17.1
1:01:04.3
19:40
1508
2155
Michael
Martini
M
49
156
M4049
Stratford
CT
54:34.0
1:01:20.7
19:45
873
2174
Corey
Gallagher
M
48
157
M4049
Stratford
CT
ST. MARK SCHOOL
55:17.9
1:01:41.9
19:52
240
2196
Matt
Broadhurst
M
44
158
M4049
Stratford
CT
56:47.0
1:01:51.0
19:55
2156
2255
Andrew
SanAngelo
M
48
159
M4049
Naugatuck
CT
NEWTOWN MIDDLE SOCIAL CLUB
57:17.0
1:02:58.0
20:16
1136
2272
Joseph
Janicki
M
44
160
M4049
Stratford
CT
MOMS WITH MOJO
58:22.2
1:03:26.7
20:26
1307
2301
Brian
Lampley
M
48
161
M4049
Monroe
CT
58:13.5
1:03:51.3
20:34
3362
2318
Tyler
Bessette
M
40
162
M4049
56:48.0
1:04:09.3
20:39
2428
2360
Keith
Swist
M
46
163
M4049
Stratford
CT
CARLOS PIRATES
57:00.7
1:04:52.1
20:53
676
2361
Ralph
Doyle
M
40
164
M4049
Stratford
CT
57:24.8
1:04:54.0
20:54
2581
2426
Greg
Volpe
M
48
165
M4049
Stratford
CT
ST. MARK SCHOOL
58:11.4
1:05:37.6
21:08
79
2435
Sean
Auten
M
45
166
M4049
Ansonia
CT
ST. MARK SCHOOL
59:23.9
1:05:42.9
21:10
997
2478
Larry
Haase
M
45
167
M4049
Southbury
CT
59:16.8
1:06:50.2
21:31
3358
2529
Randy
Poppel
M
41
168
M4049
Stratford
CT
1:01:55.9
1:08:05.2
21:55
1398
2533
Steve
Lizotte
M
46
169
M4049
Stratford
CT
FRANKLINS FINEST
1:05:29.3
1:08:17.1
21:59
1419
2543
Jeff
Lukens
M
41
170
M4049
Stratford
CT
LORDSHIP COMMUNITY CHURCH
1:01:14.8
1:08:33.6
22:05
2309
2547
John
Simon
M
41
171
M4049
Shelton
CT
LORDSHIP COMMUNITY CHURCH
1:01:20.4
1:08:41.0
22:07
1294
2633
Chris
Labella
M
48
172
M4049
Stratford
CT
TEAM LABELLA
1:03:04.4
1:10:58.6
22:51
1775
2648
Sean
ODowd
M
41
173
M4049
Norwalk
CT
BRIDGEPORT HOSPITAL SICU
1:05:08.6
1:12:28.0
23:20
1723
2669
Christopher
Nastu
M
41
174
M4049
Shelton
CT
1:06:22.2
1:13:39.0
23:43
497
2691
Scott
Csizmadia
M
44
175
M4049
Shelton
CT
1:10:10.8
1:17:47.8
25:03
2065
2695
John
Rodrigues
M
43
176
M4049
Stratford
CT
TEAM J.ROD
1:10:38.6
1:18:18.7
25:13
<<First
<Prev
Next >