Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Vicki Soto 5k
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5k
00000
1929
F-09
F1013
F1418
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7079
M-09
M1013
M1418
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7079
NoAge
TOP-F
TOP-M
Division Results for the 5k / M3039
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Team
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
1614
2
Tim
Milenkevich
M
34
1
M3039
Ansonia
CT
16:27.7
16:27.7
5:18
2683
8
Rob
Wynn
M
31
2
M3039
Shelton
CT
18:40.1
18:42.1
6:02
119
14
Joel
Beal
M
34
3
M3039
Monroe
CT
MMS
19:16.6
19:20.3
6:14
480
17
Daniele
Cozzi
M
30
4
M3039
Shelton
CT
19:49.7
19:49.7
6:23
210
35
Jameson
Boroski
M
32
5
M3039
North Haven
CT
BEERPIZZARUNNING
20:53.5
21:00.4
6:46
1458
36
Matthew
Mangione
M
31
6
M3039
Watertown
CT
20:51.2
21:00.6
6:46
248
38
Geoffrey
Brookes
M
33
7
M3039
Stratford
CT
FEA FOR FALCONS
20:58.2
21:04.7
6:48
2032
44
Todd
Richard
M
38
8
M3039
Orange
CT
TASHUA TIGERS
21:19.8
21:22.3
6:53
838
51
Vincent
Framularo
M
35
9
M3039
Trumbull
CT
21:38.3
21:40.0
6:59
1833
62
Daniel
Palevo
M
31
10
M3039
Stratford
CT
21:49.2
21:54.5
7:04
1152
65
Erik
Johnson
M
34
11
M3039
Milford
CT
PARK CITY MAGNET TURBO PANDAS
21:47.3
21:59.8
7:05
2914
77
Jeremy
Estes
M
37
12
M3039
Newtown
CT
22:15.5
22:26.8
7:14
163
79
Brian
Betesh
M
33
13
M3039
Brookfield
CT
BEERPIZZARUNNING
22:06.7
22:29.8
7:15
1192
80
Sean
Keating
M
38
14
M3039
Stratford
CT
22:20.3
22:30.3
7:15
2986
81
Ray
Worob
M
34
15
M3039
Stratford
22:08.2
22:32.8
7:16
370
82
John
Castelluzzo
M
36
16
M3039
Stratford
CT
MCMAHON FACULTY
22:17.5
22:33.8
7:16
1350
86
Ej
Leary
M
33
17
M3039
Oxford
CT
22:27.5
22:38.8
7:18
2694
89
Wojciech
Zadzilko
M
31
18
M3039
Stratford
CT
22:21.8
22:42.4
7:19
2853
105
Greg
Fischer
M
34
19
M3039
Narberth
PA
22:30.3
23:02.4
7:25
160
122
Dan
Besse
M
35
20
M3039
Easton
CT
FRANCISCO
23:07.3
23:31.1
7:35
2366
132
David
Spence
M
38
21
M3039
Beacon Falls
CT
23:20.9
23:45.6
7:39
737
135
Conor
English
M
36
22
M3039
Stratford
CT
23:23.3
23:47.5
7:40
458
141
John
Coppola
M
35
23
M3039
Orange
CT
ANSONIA
23:33.5
23:59.5
7:44
1866
157
Anthony
Pavia
M
35
24
M3039
Norwalk
CT
MMS
22:47.9
24:23.0
7:51
1496
161
Aaron
Martin
M
33
25
M3039
Stratford
CT
23:58.3
24:26.5
7:53
3405
167
Pete
McKinny
M
34
26
M3039
24:05.1
24:32.5
7:54
2937
177
Randall
Miller
M
35
27
M3039
Brooklyn
NY
23:58.6
24:43.3
7:58
2046
184
Frank
Rizzo
M
39
28
M3039
Milford
CT
24:32.1
24:58.5
8:03
392
186
John
Chiappardi
M
39
29
M3039
Norwalk
CT
TEAM JEFFERSON
24:18.0
25:01.1
8:04
2053
197
Earl
Robinson
M
38
30
M3039
Shelton
CT
SECOND HILL LANE SCHOOL
24:42.3
25:10.2
8:07
2554
211
Kyle
Vassallo
M
33
31
M3039
Milford
CT
ELI WHITNEY SCHOOL
25:11.4
25:26.1
8:12
1870
212
Dallas
Peck
M
30
32
M3039
Shelton
CT
24:59.5
25:28.5
8:12
2127
215
Michael
Ruggiero
M
36
33
M3039
Fairfield
CT
WESTPORT TEACHERS
25:16.1
25:36.7
8:15
1709
231
Jordan
Nadeau
M
31
34
M3039
Fairfield
CT
FAIRFIELD POLICE
25:36.2
25:49.1
8:19
2732
242
James
Mahoney
M
31
35
M3039
Stratford
CT
25:30.0
26:06.7
8:25
616
263
Mike
Dicocco
M
32
36
M3039
Bridgeport
CT
TEAM KOSKOFF
25:16.4
26:24.5
8:30
1315
266
Anthony
Lapia
M
39
37
M3039
Wallingford
CT
25:47.6
26:28.4
8:32
2679
267
John
Wong
M
32
38
M3039
New Haven
CT
CROSSFIT EXPRESSIONS
24:02.9
26:28.7
8:32
120
271
Michael
Beal
M
36
39
M3039
Watertown
MA
26:10.9
26:33.9
8:34
1625
273
Christopher
Mitri
M
31
40
M3039
Milford
CT
26:06.5
26:40.0
8:35
151
278
Derek
Bereski
M
34
41
M3039
Hamden
CT
BEERPIZZARUNNING
26:05.2
26:45.3
8:37
1299
287
Mario
Lainez
M
34
42
M3039
Bridgeport
CT
FAWK IT WELL WALK IT
25:59.5
26:51.5
8:39
1804
289
Dan
Ornstein
M
35
43
M3039
Miller Place
NY
26:02.5
26:52.4
8:39
2936
292
Ryan
Saylor
M
34
44
M3039
Stratford
CT
26:08.0
26:53.7
8:40
214
298
Cameron
Bowcock
M
31
45
M3039
Trumbull
CT
FLOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL
25:57.5
27:02.4
8:43
2688
305
Luke
Yoder
M
31
46
M3039
Stratford
CT
25:45.8
27:07.2
8:44
272
311
Rick
Buckholz
M
32
47
M3039
Norwalk
CT
GIGMASTERS
26:25.0
27:10.2
8:45
2412
315
Patrick
Sullivan
M
34
48
M3039
Stratford
CT
26:26.2
27:11.2
8:46
2562
330
Lee
Velez
M
37
49
M3039
Norwalk
CT
27:04.6
27:24.6
8:50
1228
344
Ryan
Kirchmeier
M
34
50
M3039
Hamden
CT
26:52.5
27:35.9
8:53
693
346
Joe
Duffy
M
31
51
M3039
Stratford
CT
27:15.8
27:37.7
8:54
72
350
Daniel
Attivissimo
M
30
52
M3039
Norwalk
CT
26:48.6
27:39.0
8:54
1753
355
Eric
Noll
M
33
53
M3039
Stratford
CT
27:07.6
27:41.7
8:55
1951
360
Ryan
Ponte
M
32
54
M3039
Norwalk
CT
GIGMASTERS
27:16.4
27:45.2
8:56
254
362
Chris
Brown
M
37
55
M3039
Trumbull
CT
27:34.1
27:47.4
8:57
1994
373
Matthew
Rakowski
M
31
56
M3039
Stratford
CT
TEAM RACE
26:23.3
27:57.8
9:01
454
381
Nick
Consonery
M
33
57
M3039
Stamford
CT
DARIEN TEACHERS
27:14.8
28:08.5
9:04
1322
385
Patrick
Laros
M
36
58
M3039
Stratford
CT
ELI WHITNEY SCHOOL
27:18.8
28:14.1
9:06
207
420
Roger
Borgognone
M
39
59
M3039
Stratford
CT
28:24.0
28:52.9
9:18
1640
437
Kevin
Monahan
M
31
60
M3039
Hamden
CT
28:30.5
29:02.7
9:21
847
444
Matt
Freitag
M
32
61
M3039
Westport
CT
CRITICAL MIX
26:13.3
29:08.0
9:23
1094
446
Daniel
Hosemann
M
31
62
M3039
Stratford
CT
CROSSFIT EXPRESSIONS
26:45.2
29:08.9
9:23
1850
466
Patrick
Parnoff
M
31
63
M3039
Stratford
CT
DARIEN TEACHERS
28:09.2
29:24.8
9:29
484
471
Anthony
Criscuolo
M
33
64
M3039
Milford
CT
INDEPENDENT
28:45.4
29:26.8
9:29
1214
492
Patrick
Kelly
M
31
65
M3039
Coventry
RI
28:22.0
29:39.8
9:33
2569
495
Fred
Vigeant
M
37
66
M3039
Stamford
CT
26:49.9
29:41.2
9:34
1952
513
Tomasz
Popiolek
M
30
67
M3039
Ansonia
CT
29:09.8
29:59.3
9:40
2216
532
Christopher
Scott
M
32
68
M3039
North Haven
CT
27:21.9
30:06.0
9:42
1404
549
Philip
Lombino
M
31
69
M3039
Bethel
CT
29:05.2
30:14.9
9:45
2851
566
Daniuel
Slaybaugh
M
31
70
M3039
Stratford
CT
29:11.7
30:26.3
9:48
849
568
Ross
Fressola
M
32
71
M3039
Ballwin
MO
29:29.8
30:27.5
9:49
1115
575
Matthew
Husvar
M
39
72
M3039
Monroe
CT
29:41.3
30:31.2
9:50
1188
586
Jonathan
Kaufman
M
33
73
M3039
Milford
CT
CSP
27:11.9
30:36.4
9:52
2970
600
Jeremiah
Rozarie
M
31
74
M3039
Stratford
CT
28:03.6
30:53.2
9:57
2004
608
Josh
Reaves
M
31
75
M3039
New Britain
CT
30:08.2
30:59.5
9:59
3317
622
Wayne
Garrison
M
31
76
M3039
Milford
CT
30:31.8
31:12.4
10:03
440
624
Jeremy
Collazo
M
35
77
M3039
Stratford
CT
29:49.2
31:13.4
10:03
1265
642
Ted
Kowalczuk
M
33
78
M3039
Milford
CT
30:13.8
31:22.7
10:06
265
694
Daniel
Bucci
M
31
79
M3039
Trumbull
CT
28:45.1
32:17.1
10:24
1439
723
Philip
Maguire
M
39
80
M3039
Milford
CT
28:49.4
32:37.6
10:31
604
763
Jonathan
DiIorio
M
32
81
M3039
Stratford
CT
31:09.1
33:09.3
10:41
1542
766
Matthew
McCarthy
M
38
82
M3039
Fairfield
CT
32:36.8
33:14.5
10:42
1484
783
Jim
Markland
M
37
83
M3039
Stratford
CT
ST. MARK SCHOOL
32:02.4
33:30.1
10:47
2258
795
Lee
Sharkey
M
37
84
M3039
Stratford
CT
29:46.8
33:36.6
10:50
257
796
Grant
Brown
M
30
85
M3039
Fairfield
CT
DARIEN TEACHERS
30:20.6
33:36.6
10:50
226
808
Tom
Brant
M
33
86
M3039
Southbury
CT
EAST BROADWAY STARS
30:49.6
33:47.5
10:53
2374
840
Joseph
Staffieri
M
32
87
M3039
Derby
CT
BEERPIZZARUNNING
31:23.2
34:14.7
11:02
895
843
Anthony
Gasbarro
M
37
88
M3039
Shelton
CT
SUSANNA WESLEY SCHOOL
31:34.7
34:21.2
11:04
2157
855
Ryan
Sandberg
M
39
89
M3039
Beacon Falls
CT
ST. MARK SCHOOL
32:19.7
34:28.8
11:06
2456
874
Ryan
Tayman
M
39
90
M3039
Stratford
CT
ST. MARK SCHOOL
33:22.4
34:46.8
11:12
1438
884
Robert
Magness
M
39
91
M3039
Trumbull
CT
32:42.9
34:54.2
11:15
3308
885
Alan
Pape
M
30
92
M3039
Athens
GA
32:43.4
34:54.7
11:15
2442
888
Gabriel
Tapias
M
33
93
M3039
Bridgeport
CT
FAWK IT WELL WALK IT
34:03.5
34:56.1
11:15
32
900
Chris
Allegro
M
39
94
M3039
Shelton
CT
KIDHEROS
30:53.6
35:04.1
11:18
1286
915
Mike
Kugit
M
39
95
M3039
Milford
CT
34:08.9
35:14.9
11:21
1435
932
Ryan
MacUirzynski
M
33
96
M3039
Milford
CT
SIX TO SIX MAGNET SCHOOL
32:36.6
35:30.8
11:26
2865
962
Louis
Jackson
M
37
97
M3039
Bridgeport
CT
35:14.1
36:01.3
11:36
3330
966
Don
AndersonIII
M
38
98
M3039
Stratford
CT
28:25.9
36:02.9
11:37
292
996
Rich
Buturla
M
31
99
M3039
Stratford
CT
36:01.9
36:28.8
11:45
2884
1011
Chris
Aiuto
M
30
100
M3039
Stratford
CT
34:39.3
36:39.4
11:48
1358
1017
Bob
Lehmer
M
36
101
M3039
North Hampton
NH
ST. JAMES SCHOOL
32:24.0
36:44.9
11:50
919
1035
Keith
Gibbons
M
31
102
M3039
West Haven
CT
35:27.3
36:55.9
11:54
3402
1036
Mike
Quirricone
M
38
103
M3039
30:52.2
36:56.7
11:54
3422
1042
Jay
Tini
M
36
104
M3039
Stratford
CT
33:27.2
36:59.5
11:55
1392
1049
Brad
Little
M
30
105
M3039
Norwalk
CT
LITTLE RUNNERS
35:07.7
37:05.8
11:57
3352
1066
Christian
Eichele
M
39
106
M3039
Stratford
CT
31:01.0
37:15.2
12:00
629
1079
Tony
Dimatteo
M
38
107
M3039
Stratford
CT
ST. MARK SCHOOL
35:23.4
37:27.8
12:04
115
1089
Scott
Bauer
M
39
108
M3039
East Haddam
CT
MILLSTONE PROTECTION SERVICES
33:41.3
37:41.2
12:08
1597
1095
Patrick
Merolla
M
36
109
M3039
Trumbull
CT
34:08.4
37:45.7
12:10
1087
1112
Bobby
Horn
M
35
110
M3039
Stratford
CT
SANDY HOOK SCHOOL STAFF
31:05.4
38:07.2
12:17
1533
1121
Mike
Mazzocchi
M
38
111
M3039
Fairfield
CT
FAIRFIELD POLICE
34:37.9
38:17.7
12:20
710
1137
Gabe
Dworet
M
37
112
M3039
Westport
CT
35:33.2
38:28.6
12:24
1755
1171
Daniel
Noltemeyer
M
34
113
M3039
Milford
CT
35:03.7
38:55.7
12:32
2860
1181
Eddie
Rodriguez
M
35
114
M3039
Fairfield
CT
36:57.3
39:04.1
12:35
2395
1184
Brian
Stirbis
M
39
115
M3039
Stratford
CT
DADDYS MISFITS
38:09.5
39:05.5
12:35
1880
1185
Anthony
Pereira
M
34
116
M3039
Stratford
CT
38:34.0
39:06.3
12:36
405
1208
Larry
Ciccarelli
M
33
117
M3039
Milford
CT
36:36.1
39:29.6
12:43
2360
1210
Rasmey
Sou
M
36
118
M3039
Bridgeport
CT
36:39.2
39:30.1
12:43
979
1214
Ryan
Grindrod
M
36
119
M3039
Oxford
CT
35:41.5
39:32.0
12:44
1196
1226
Patrick
Keenan
M
32
120
M3039
Beacon Falls
CT
39:08.7
39:53.7
12:51
1387
1230
Matthew
Lipschutz
M
35
121
M3039
Westport
CT
32:22.9
40:04.8
12:55
1204
1241
Gerard
Kelleher
M
33
122
M3039
Stratford
CT
33:58.2
40:14.8
12:58
3419
1275
David
Mauro
M
38
123
M3039
36:57.8
40:38.9
13:05
2863
1309
David
Breza
M
38
124
M3039
Stratford
CT
33:26.6
41:10.6
13:16
1238
1313
Robert
Klein
M
37
125
M3039
Stratford
CT
VICTORIA SOTO SCHOOL
36:35.4
41:15.4
13:17
1502
1325
Jason
Martin
M
38
126
M3039
Stratford
CT
ST. JAMES SCHOOL
40:14.4
41:27.0
13:21
1417
1332
Kevin
Luddy
M
38
127
M3039
Orange
CT
KOLMAR AMERICAS
39:25.9
41:29.2
13:22
1890
1346
Jim
Perno
M
30
128
M3039
West Haven
CT
MILLSTONE PROTECTION SERVICES
37:48.2
41:48.0
13:28
1630
1354
Eric
Mohr
M
37
129
M3039
Orange
CT
35:52.8
42:05.3
13:33
651
1357
Paul
Doherty
M
30
130
M3039
Pleasantville
NY
41:15.3
42:08.0
13:34
1324
1460
Brian
Larson
M
33
131
M3039
Stratford
CT
37:19.1
44:25.6
14:18
1413
1468
Jeffrey
Lovelace
M
33
132
M3039
Newtown
CT
HAWLEY
40:36.2
44:33.3
14:21
1784
1489
Evan
Oberg
M
32
133
M3039
Stratford
CT
45:23.1
45:24.2
14:37
3426
1572
Jamey
Benedetto
M
33
134
M3039
Stratford
CT
39:26.9
47:12.9
15:12
1722
1636
Jeremy
Nappi
M
38
135
M3039
Stratford
CT
43:29.3
49:04.9
15:48
2115
1681
Brian
Ruby
M
39
136
M3039
Stratford
CT
46:34.2
50:32.8
16:17
1221
1717
Michael
Kery
M
39
137
M3039
Shelton
CT
ST. MARK SCHOOL
47:43.7
51:52.1
16:42
2449
1726
Matthew
Taverna
M
33
138
M3039
Stratford
CT
TEAM RACE
45:29.4
52:01.0
16:45
939
1730
Jeffrey
Golubchick
M
37
139
M3039
New York
NY
LONG LOTS SCHOOL
48:28.6
52:02.8
16:46
308
1782
Joseph
Calderaro
M
38
140
M3039
Trumbull
CT
WILCOXSON ELEMENTARY
51:11.6
53:21.9
17:11
2207
1785
Robert
Schwartz
M
34
141
M3039
New Haven
CT
48:27.4
53:25.6
17:12
1812
1821
Ej
Ortiz
M
31
142
M3039
Stratford
CT
52:49.5
54:32.2
17:34
2705
1856
Daniel
Zebinaik
M
37
143
M3039
Stratford
CT
PHISHPHANS
51:03.4
55:31.4
17:53
1691
1898
Patrick
Murphy
M
31
144
M3039
Old Saybrook
CT
50:05.7
56:42.0
18:15
506
1906
Stanley
DAmato
M
37
145
M3039
Shelton
CT
APTAR
54:24.3
56:55.6
18:20
367
1913
Tyler
Cash
M
31
146
M3039
West Haven
CT
51:53.1
57:09.6
18:24
1747
1916
Jeffrey
Nichols
M
39
147
M3039
North Arlington
NJ
50:19.2
57:11.9
18:25
1996
1967
Matt
Ralabate
M
31
148
M3039
Stratford
CT
ST. MARK SCHOOL
50:40.5
58:05.5
18:42
650
1996
Patrick
Doherty
M
36
149
M3039
Holliston
MA
52:05.7
58:46.1
18:55
529
2027
Jake
Daubenspeck
M
30
150
M3039
Shelton
CT
56:12.9
59:21.6
19:07
34
2035
Mike
Aloi
M
39
151
M3039
Stratford
CT
ST. MARK SCHOOL
55:25.6
59:27.9
19:09
1008
2114
Adam
Hamor
M
30
152
M3039
Fairfield
CT
DARIEN TEACHERS
56:14.7
1:00:32.1
19:30
1151
2140
Derek
Johnson
M
34
153
M3039
Shelton
CT
WOLFPIT PACK
56:38.4
1:00:59.3
19:38
352
2180
Nicholas
Carrano
M
34
154
M3039
Stratford
CT
INDEPENDENT
55:35.2
1:01:43.7
19:53
2416
2199
Guillermo
Suniaga
M
35
155
M3039
Stratford
CT
ST. MARK SCHOOL
54:42.8
1:01:53.2
19:56
53
2209
Steve
Anello
M
32
156
M3039
Norwalk
CT
56:22.4
1:02:12.3
20:02
1674
2230
Thomas
Moyher
M
32
157
M3039
Stratford
CT
57:23.3
1:02:32.3
20:08
1876
2234
Matt
Pepe
M
32
158
M3039
Shelton
CT
PERRY HILL SCHOOL SHELTON
59:59.6
1:02:34.1
20:09
349
2317
John
Carolina
M
37
159
M3039
Shelton
CT
LONG LOTS SCHOOL
59:17.5
1:04:07.9
20:39
305
2351
David
Cahill
M
34
160
M3039
Norwalk
CT
57:13.6
1:04:42.4
20:50
144
2367
Jimmy
Benjamin
M
37
161
M3039
Shelton
CT
CENTRIX INC.
57:20.0
1:05:01.7
20:56
1495
2388
Marc
Martilotta
M
38
162
M3039
Mamaroneck
NY
LONG LOTS SCHOOL
58:16.1
1:05:16.5
21:01
2672
2408
Jim
Winebrenner
M
38
163
M3039
Ansonia
CT
59:11.0
1:05:27.3
21:05
926
2415
Scott
Gilson
M
35
164
M3039
Stratford
CT
ST. MARK SCHOOL
59:11.6
1:05:30.1
21:05
2420
2417
Eric
Swanson
M
30
165
M3039
Bridgeport
CT
FRANCISCO
59:55.4
1:05:31.2
21:06
622
2437
Christopher
Dill
M
36
166
M3039
Guilford
CT
EDUCATORS HONORING VICKI
59:01.2
1:05:44.5
21:10
2774
2447
Richard
Sanford
M
35
167
M3039
Stratford
CT
1:00:25.9
1:06:02.6
21:16
1180
2491
Benjamin
Karsif
M
31
168
M3039
Stratford
CT
NEWTOWN MIDDLE SOCIAL CLUB
1:01:21.8
1:07:05.0
21:36
354
2525
Art
Carrillo
M
33
169
M3039
Milford
CT
1:03:44.9
1:08:03.2
21:55
2557
2556
Fidel
Vega
M
34
170
M3039
Bridgeport
CT
1:01:34.1
1:09:03.6
22:14
2383
2585
Craig
Stegner
M
34
171
M3039
Stratford
CT
1:07:11.7
1:09:36.3
22:25
158
2589
Matthew
Berthold
M
33
172
M3039
Wallingford
CT
1:03:48.6
1:09:40.5
22:26
2977
2622
Joe
McDowell
M
36
173
M3039
Stratford
1:02:46.7
1:10:40.6
22:45
1941
2631
Sean
Plumb
M
30
174
M3039
Shelton
CT
TEAM JACKSON LAW
1:03:45.1
1:10:56.8
22:51
2084
2634
Jeff
Romatzick
M
38
175
M3039
Stratford
CT
1:03:04.9
1:11:00.6
22:52
276
2652
Nick
Buffone
M
39
176
M3039
Stratford
CT
VICTORIA SOTO SCHOOL
1:04:51.6
1:12:29.6
23:20
970
2668
Harold
Greist
M
36
177
M3039
Stratford
CT
EAST BROADWAY STARS
1:07:18.0
1:13:32.3
23:41
1424
2686
Michael
Lutka
M
32
178
M3039
Bridgeport
CT
1:11:36.8
1:16:37.3
24:40
<<First
<Prev
Next >