AGE-GROUP RESULTS
8th Annual Miracle League of Massachusetts 5k
Acton, MA, 06/092019
For corrections, please email richie@yankeetiming.com
********** 5k MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name Bib Age City St Gun Time
1 Liam Smith 88 19 ACTON MA 17:15
********** 5k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name Bib Age City St Gun Time
1 Ella Sharma 31 11 ACTON MA 21:19
------------ MALE YOUTH (01 - 14) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Jack Grater 81 14 ACTON MA 20:17
2 Anthony Cronin 13 13 ACTON MA 21:00
3 Nicholas Crowley 102 11 ACTON MA 23:57
------------ FEMALE YOUTH (01 - 14) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Alexis Grater 82 11 ACTON MA 28:09
2 Allie Richardson 133 11 ACTON MA 28:57
3 Amy Sharma 30 14 ACTON MA 31:57
------------ MALE YOUTH (15 - 19) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Jason Dhawan 58 15 WESTFORD MA 28:35
2 Ben Joiner 74 19 NATICK MA 47:46
------------ FEMALE YOUTH (15 - 19) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Morgan Collins 55 16 LITTLETON MA 23:44
2 Sophie Odell 97 15 LITTLETON MA 23:44
3 Angelina Cronin 14 17 ACTON MA 23:57
------------ MALE TWENTIES (20 - 29) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Daniel Biales 128 28 BOSTON MA 17:52
2 Graham Sargent 106 23 SUDBURY MA 24:43
3 Bryton Lawrence 117 23 BELMONT MA 25:05
------------ FEMALE TWENTIES (20 - 29) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Emily Rocha 65 28 WALTHAM MA 25:58
2 Megan Woolaver 110 26 ACTON MA 27:58
3 Becca Epstein 16 23 SUDBURY MA 31:55
------------ MALE THIRTIES (30 - 39) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Bradley Wood 101 33 WESTFORD MA 21:26
2 Zach Rocha 64 34 WALTHAM MA 25:46
3 Tim Dury 66 37 WALTHAM MA 26:30
------------ FEMALE THIRTIES (30 - 39) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Kelly Fox 37 39 PELHAM NH 45:36
2 Mamata Nanda 9 35 ACTON MA 53:00
------------ MALE FORTIES (40 - 49) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Matt Story 105 45 WESTFORD MA 19:58
2 Brian O'Connor 11 49 ACTON MA 24:00
3 Michael Ewing 131 49 ACTON MA 26:12
------------ FEMALE FORTIES (40 - 49) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Erika Baum 24 45 BOXBOROUGH MA 24:00
2 Violet Dhawan 59 46 WESTFORD MA 30:12
3 Cindy Richardson 132 47 ACTON MA 33:47
------------ MALE FIFTIES (50 - 59) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Richard Grater 79 50 ACTON MA 22:55
2 Peter Sargent 107 56 SUDBURY MA 24:43
3 Thomas Wolf 92 52 ACTON MA 25:41
------------ FEMALE FIFTIES (50 - 59) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Christy Lawrence 119 50 BELMONT MA 22:59
2 Patty Tremblay 135 54 STOW MA 30:35
3 Tong Liu 29 50 ACTON MA 31:56
------------ MALE SIXTIES+ (60 - 99) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Neil Ryder 56 67 CONCORD MA 25:16
2 Mark Marlow 57 62 BOXBOROUGH MA 25:20
3 Steve Ledoux 1 66 CONCORD MA 31:02
------------ FEMALE SIXTIES+ (60 - 99) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Carol Kyte 34 64 MAYNARD MA 50:43
2 Randi Levine 69 63 LEXINGTON MA 51:36
3 Therese Melvin 134 71 LOWELL MA 59:04