Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

CT Middle School State XC Championships

Race Name# Finishers
GirlsWestBRace240Download
BoysWestBRace228Download
GirlsARaceLarge186Download
GirlsARaceSmall166Download
GirlsARaceOpen371Download
BoysARaceLarge181Download
BoysARaceSmall178Download
BoysARaceOpen379Download
GirlsEastBRace247Download
MomPop96Download
BoysEastBRace264Download

Timing by The Last Mile, LLC

Sat Nov 6, 2021

Manchester, CT

Top Finishers: GirlsWestBRace

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Kendall Cunningham11:50.27+:00 / +:00
2Brooke Ouellette11:55.99+:05 / +:05
3Gwenyth King12:14.98+:19 / +:24
4Cleo Roche12:25.18+:11 / +:35
5Sofia Alonzo12:45.82+:20 / +:55
6Trisha Corrado12:50.96+:05 / + 1:00
7Gianna Botto12:54.22+:04 / + 1:04
8Bridget Rivard12:55.63+:01 / + 1:05
9Victoria Vollero12:57.83+:02 / + 1:07
10Gina Barry13:00.47+:03 / + 1:10

Top Finishers: BoysWestBRace

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Ryan Scelia10:45.83+:00 / +:00
2Owen Cipriano10:48.07+:03 / +:03
3Jack Pierz10:59.56+:11 / +:14
4Lucian Halpern11:01.99+:02 / +:16
5Landon Wall11:09.52+:08 / +:24
6William Gowans-Bland11:11.03+:02 / +:26
7Cole Beland11:15.40+:04 / +:30
8Joel Kowalonek11:19.40+:04 / +:34
9Chase Northrop11:24.16+:05 / +:39
10George Redford11:35.72+:11 / +:50

Top Finishers: GirlsARaceLarge

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Rebecca Langlais14:15.94+:00 / +:00
2Kyra Baun14:42.12+:27 / +:27
3Ciara Davenport14:42.39+:00 / +:27
4Emily D'Souza14:46.98+:04 / +:31
5Abigail Mathew14:49.80+:03 / +:34
6Madelyn Elliott14:51.94+:02 / +:36
7Cora Wasiolek14:54.24+:03 / +:39
8Jenna Wresien14:56.81+:02 / +:41
9Sage Falcon15:12.71+:16 / +:57
10Sarah Curran15:15.44+:03 / + 1:00

Top Finishers: GirlsARaceSmall

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Liza Murphy14:19.78+:00 / +:00
2Annecy Vlieks14:21.89+:02 / +:02
3Grace Mitchell14:25.52+:04 / +:06
4Hazel Delucia14:29.94+:04 / +:10
5Katie McMorrow14:37.25+:08 / +:18
6Emerson Whalen14:51.12+:14 / +:32
7Sarah Roberts14:53.04+:02 / +:34
8Elisabeth Person15:02.45+:09 / +:43
9Olivia Tracy15:17.72+:15 / +:58
10Addison Tabb15:17.74+:00 / +:58

Top Finishers: GirlsARaceOpen

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Lindsey Cascio13:45.36+:00 / +:00
2Rebecca Langlais14:15.94+:30 / +:30
3Eliana Savelli14:18.62+:03 / +:33
4Liza Murphy14:19.78+:01 / +:34
5Annecy Vlieks14:21.89+:02 / +:36
6Grace Mitchell14:25.52+:04 / +:40
7Hazel Delucia14:29.94+:04 / +:44
8Katie McMorrow14:37.25+:08 / +:52
9Kyra Baun14:42.12+:05 / +:57
10Ciara Davenport14:42.39+:00 / +:57

Top Finishers: BoysARaceLarge

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Alexander Fisher12:58.05+:00 / +:00
2Crawford Cauthen13:12.22+:14 / +:14
3Trevor Genthe13:15.84+:03 / +:17
4Jack Faitsch13:21.57+:06 / +:23
5Andrew Furtado13:44.50+:23 / +:46
6Aaron Rich13:53.87+:09 / +:55
7Ethan Rich13:55.40+:02 / +:57
8Xavier Laudati13:55.92+:00 / +:57
9Emmett Kristoff13:56.02+:01 / +:58
10Brady Lord13:56.40+:00 / +:58

Top Finishers: BoysARaceSmall

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Matteo Chiesara12:29.57+:00 / +:00
2Robert Piccirillo13:12.53+:43 / +:43
3Max Eckhardt13:19.30+:07 / +:50
4Aiden Hopkins13:22.44+:03 / +:53
5Brady Fritz13:31.74+:09 / + 1:02
6Hayden Burke13:34.49+:03 / + 1:05
7Jude Turner13:35.62+:01 / + 1:06
8Grant Domaingue13:38.84+:03 / + 1:09
9Nathan Peskin13:43.37+:05 / + 1:14
10Aaron Kowalonek13:44.98+:01 / + 1:15

Top Finishers: BoysARaceOpen

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Matteo Chiesara12:29.57+:00 / +:00
2Benjamin Schildgen12:57.41+:28 / +:28
3Alexander Fisher12:58.05+:01 / +:29
4Crawford Cauthen13:12.22+:14 / +:43
5Robert Piccirillo13:12.53+:00 / +:43
6Trevor Genthe13:15.84+:03 / +:46
7Max Eckhardt13:19.30+:04 / +:50
8Jack Faitsch13:21.57+:02 / +:52
9Aiden Hopkins13:22.44+:01 / +:53
10Quinn Kilkenny13:27.29+:05 / +:58

Top Finishers: GirlsEastBRace

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Goodman Laila11:16.48+:00 / +:00
2Thilde Killam11:19.81+:03 / +:03
3Savannah Guernsey11:37.77+:18 / +:21
4Jocelyn Gustavson11:47.36+:10 / +:31
5Cristina Austin12:02.13+:15 / +:46
6Olivia Bourdon12:02.95+:00 / +:46
7Sienna Gressly12:03.70+:01 / +:47
8Natalie Czop12:08.45+:05 / +:52
9Lixin Quan12:12.85+:04 / +:56
10Karissa Hochdorfer12:15.12+:03 / +:59

Top Finishers: MomPop

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Shepard Livingston10:18.33+:00 / +:00
2Jesse Howes10:29.41+:11 / +:11
3Greg Vincent10:52.87+:23 / +:34
4Noah Vanacore11:01.31+:09 / +:43
5Mary-Alex Zickefoose11:20.32+:19 / + 1:02
6Hayley Greco11:26.83+:06 / + 1:08
7Ripley Penney11:27.59+:01 / + 1:09
8James Pierce11:33.47+:06 / + 1:15
9Rose Penney11:45.36+:12 / + 1:27
10Anna Hladky11:45.60+:00 / + 1:27

Top Finishers: BoysEastBRace

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Jameson Fisher10:55.81+:00 / +:00
2Bradley Ament10:59.06+:04 / +:04
3Kaiden Walsh10:59.93+:00 / +:04
4Colin Rahmann11:00.92+:01 / +:05
5Twebasa Dune11:07.16+:07 / +:12
6Alex Tevelde11:08.90+:01 / +:13
7Jacob Holmberg11:15.45+:07 / +:20
8Elliot St.George11:15.46+:00 / +:20
9Luke Schupp11:16.27+:01 / +:21
10Braeden Connors11:17.75+:01 / +:22