Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

CT Middle School State XC Championship

Timing by The Last Mile, LLC

Sun Nov 4, 2018

Manchester, CT

Race Name# Entries# Finishers
GirlsARaceOpen2754376
GirlsARaceSmall2787103
GirlsARaceLarge2787257
BoysARaceOpen2771391
BoysARaceSmall2771113
BoysARaceLarge2754255
BoysBEast2754300
GirlsBEast2754289
BoysBWest2754305
GirlsBWest2754241
MOMandPop275453

Top Finishers: GirlsARaceOpen

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Catherine Minegar14:23.53+:00 / +:00
2Katherine Cicchetti14:29.95+:06 / +:06
3Leilani Gibson14:36.49+:07 / +:13
4Virginia Zapletal14:55.91+:19 / +:32
5Blane McElroy14:55.98+:00 / +:32
6Olivia Matthews15:01.79+:06 / +:38
7Julia Barto15:06.56+:05 / +:43
8Rylan Priest15:06.66+:00 / +:43
9Charlotte Murphy15:08.84+:02 / +:45
10Sofia Rincon15:10.09+:02 / +:47

Top Finishers: GirlsARaceSmall

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Catherine Minegar14:23.53+:00 / +:00
2Cassie Silkoff15:13.96+:50 / +:50
3Joanne Wimler15:16.88+:03 / +:53
4Kylie McCormack15:26.50+:10 / + 1:03
5Gabby Hernandez15:52.71+:26 / + 1:29
6Madison Flynn15:57.09+:05 / + 1:34
7Bobbie Doherty15:59.31+:02 / + 1:36
8Maren Pekrul16:20.11+:21 / + 1:57
9Avery Mowrey16:28.13+:08 / + 2:05
10Abby Ray16:30.77+:02 / + 2:07

Top Finishers: GirlsARaceLarge

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Katherine Cicchetti14:29.95+:00 / +:00
2Virginia Zapletal14:55.91+:26 / +:26
3Blane McElroy14:55.98+:00 / +:26
4Olivia Matthews15:01.79+:06 / +:32
5Julia Barto15:06.56+:05 / +:37
6Rylan Priest15:06.66+:00 / +:37
7Charlotte Murphy15:08.84+:02 / +:39
8Sofia Rincon15:10.09+:02 / +:41
9Clare Fuchs15:16.96+:06 / +:47
10Alyssa Healy15:17.09+:01 / +:48

Top Finishers: BoysARaceOpen

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Lucas Strain12:54.23+:00 / +:00
2Jacob Strain12:55.18+:01 / +:01
3Aj Taborsak12:58.88+:03 / +:04
4Michael Strain13:11.56+:13 / +:17
5Michael Kraszewski13:14.19+:03 / +:20
6Luke Davis13:14.33+:00 / +:20
7Matthew Whitaker13:17.16+:03 / +:23
8Ryan Oemcke13:32.35+:15 / +:38
9Drew Nafis13:37.99+:05 / +:43
10Declan Connolly13:38.65+:01 / +:44

Top Finishers: BoysARaceSmall

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Lucas Strain12:54.23+:00 / +:00
2Jacob Strain12:55.18+:01 / +:01
3Michael Strain13:11.56+:16 / +:17
4Michael Kraszewski13:14.19+:03 / +:20
5Gabe D'Amour14:07.40+:53 / + 1:13
6Ryan Gruczka14:10.33+:03 / + 1:16
7Ted Bergman14:13.77+:03 / + 1:19
8Anders Dahl14:20.85+:07 / + 1:26
9Thomas Lapham14:23.46+:03 / + 1:29
10Jake Newman14:28.61+:05 / + 1:34

Top Finishers: BoysARaceLarge

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Aj Taborsak12:58.88+:00 / +:00
2Matthew Whitaker13:17.16+:19 / +:19
3Ryan Oemcke13:32.35+:15 / +:34
4Drew Nafis13:37.99+:05 / +:39
5Declan Connolly13:38.65+:01 / +:40
6Connor Sterling13:57.19+:19 / +:59
7Jaden Campbell13:58.08+:01 / + 1:00
8Nicholas Lachapelle13:58.83+:00 / + 1:00
9Mason Gorham13:59.10+:01 / + 1:01
10Troy Miller13:59.24+:00 / + 1:01

Top Finishers: BoysBEast

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Matthew Kraszewski11:01.34+:00 / +:00
2Daniel Boutin11:07.39+:06 / +:06
3Brayden Weidner11:20.09+:13 / +:19
4Parker Cook11:21.65+:01 / +:20
5Ethan Manfredi11:21.99+:00 / +:20
6Thomas Tantillo11:24.16+:03 / +:23
7Benjamin McGarry11:32.46+:08 / +:31
8Charlie Dalles11:33.90+:01 / +:32
9Augustus Mallory11:33.94+:00 / +:32
10Phillip Warren11:34.99+:01 / +:33

Top Finishers: GirlsBEast

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Eliana Duclos11:41.03+:00 / +:00
2Mia Cerbone11:58.36+:17 / +:17
3Annika Paluska12:01.47+:03 / +:20
4Elise Kennedy12:14.49+:13 / +:33
5Isabel Pazzaglia12:21.19+:07 / +:40
6Kiylah Williams12:23.38+:02 / +:42
7Lexi Arthur12:24.05+:01 / +:43
8Riley Kudlac12:28.68+:04 / +:47
9Sophie Miner12:30.32+:02 / +:49
10Avery Anderson12:33.22+:03 / +:52

Top Finishers: BoysBWest

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Joseph Dane10:54.73+:00 / +:00
2William Thomsen11:16.41+:22 / +:22
3Everett Greenwood11:17.66+:01 / +:23
4Brendan Fenn11:23.61+:06 / +:29
5Aj Quesnel11:23.84+:00 / +:29
6Lleo Laure11:25.56+:02 / +:31
7Alessandro D'Arena11:29.06+:04 / +:35
8Aaron Morice11:31.07+:02 / +:37
9Brandon Schuessler11:32.28+:01 / +:38
10William Reeves11:33.76+:01 / +:39

Top Finishers: GirlsBWest

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Madison Gibbs12:20.76+:00 / +:00
2Charlotte Brodhead12:29.56+:09 / +:09
3Maya Cramer12:34.40+:05 / +:14
4Jenna Topper12:34.69+:00 / +:14
5Ava Maccaro12:39.86+:05 / +:19
6Sooki Grandieri12:40.44+:01 / +:20
7Charlotte Kachur12:41.36+:01 / +:21
8Claire Tardiff12:41.37+:00 / +:21
9Kitan Arole12:41.86+:00 / +:21
10Reagan Ward12:43.22+:02 / +:23

Top Finishers: MOMandPop

Place Male FinisherTimeDiff
1Scott Livington10:33.4+:00 / +:00
2Scott Tobey12:09.1+ 1:36 / + 1:36
3Ray Vogt12:25.9+:16 / + 1:52
4Peter Diamante12:44.2+:19 / + 2:11
5Peter Schulz12:52.4+:08 / + 2:19
6Matthew Traber12:55.7+:03 / + 2:22
7George Guirgis13:05.3+:10 / + 2:32
8Scott Phillips13:13.7+:08 / + 2:40
9Chris Farroni13:18.7+:05 / + 2:45
10Miroslaw Kot13:57.8+:39 / + 3:24
Place Female FinisherTimeDiff
1Caitlin Howes11:42.1+:00 / +:00
2Cheryl Sunshine12:02.9+:20 / +:20
3Lindsa Suter13:11.4+ 1:09 / + 1:29
4Madison Marolda13:15.5+:04 / + 1:33
5Debbie Livingston13:17.0+:02 / + 1:35
6Lillian Wimler13:36.2+:19 / + 1:54
7Amy Haines14:32.6+:56 / + 2:50
8Ava Carroll14:35.0+:03 / + 2:53
9Michael Retter14:58.3+:23 / + 3:16
10Lindsay Mazza14:59.4+:01 / + 3:17