Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Quiet Corner Challenge

Timing by The Last Mile, LLC

Sat Nov 25, 2017

, CT

Race Name# Entries# Finishers
BROOKLYN293243
HAMPTON293243
CHAPLIN295239
CHALLENGE293218

Top Finishers: BROOKLYN

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Piotr Kostyk2711:17.1+:00 / +:00
2Greg Rossolimo3712:51.1+ 1:34 / + 1:34
3E.J. Wilson1612:57.1+:06 / + 1:40
4Tom Starodaj3013:03.9+:06 / + 1:46
5Paul Baldini4613:04.5+:01 / + 1:47
6Heath Leber3113:27.2+:23 / + 2:10
7Jeff Schroeder4413:27.8+:00 / + 2:10
8Kurt Ogren4813:30.1+:03 / + 2:13
9Gary Anderson3913:53.1+:23 / + 2:36
10Jeremy Titus4713:53.7+:00 / + 2:36
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Linda Spooner4313:00.0+:00 / +:00
2Elizabeth Mashiak2513:40.3+:40 / +:40
3Bobbi Fedeli3514:25.0+:45 / + 1:25
4Karen Houle4014:53.0+:28 / + 1:53
5Alyssa Vereneau2215:03.7+:10 / + 2:03
6Sara Garthwait3815:08.4+:05 / + 2:08
7Alicia Bonin2615:10.2+:02 / + 2:10
8Robin Beauregard5115:14.9+:04 / + 2:14
9Beth-Ann Grant4615:20.1+:06 / + 2:20
10Marla Rycerz4815:29.9+:09 / + 2:29

Top Finishers: HAMPTON

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Piotr Kostyk2711:25.4+:00 / +:00
2Greg Rossolimo3713:10.0+ 1:45 / + 1:45
3Heath Leber3113:10.3+:00 / + 1:45
4Tom Starodaj3013:22.0+:12 / + 1:57
5Garrett Smith1513:32.9+:10 / + 2:07
6Josh Spooner4213:42.9+:10 / + 2:17
7E.J. Wilson1613:48.3+:06 / + 2:23
8Gary Anderson3913:52.6+:04 / + 2:27
9Jeff Schroeder4413:53.9+:01 / + 2:28
10Kurt Ogren4814:01.6+:08 / + 2:36
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Elizabeth Mashiak2513:23.2+:00 / +:00
2Linda Spooner4313:39.3+:16 / +:16
3Briana Minervino1314:29.0+:50 / + 1:06
4Bobbi Fedeli3514:57.9+:28 / + 1:34
5Alyssa Vereneau2215:05.4+:08 / + 1:42
6Tulsi Patel2615:13.9+:08 / + 1:50
7Alicia Bonin2615:23.1+:10 / + 2:00
8Karen Houle4015:25.0+:02 / + 2:02
9Beth-Ann Grant4615:29.1+:04 / + 2:06
10Robin Beauregard5115:30.6+:01 / + 2:07

Top Finishers: CHAPLIN

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Piotr Kostyk2712:02.0+:00 / +:00
2Greg Rossolimo3713:42.4+ 1:40 / + 1:40
3Garrett Smith1513:52.7+:10 / + 1:50
4Heath Leber3113:57.0+:05 / + 1:55
5Tom Starodaj3014:10.7+:13 / + 2:08
6Gary Anderson3914:17.2+:07 / + 2:15
7David Poppel5314:30.4+:13 / + 2:28
8Jeff Schroeder4414:36.7+:06 / + 2:34
9E.J. Wilson1614:40.8+:04 / + 2:38
10Kurt Ogren4814:48.9+:08 / + 2:46
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Elizabeth Mashiak2513:43.5+:00 / +:00
2Linda Spooner4314:14.0+:31 / +:31
3Alyssa Vereneau2215:31.9+ 1:17 / + 1:48
4Bobbi Fedeli3515:46.8+:15 / + 2:03
5Karen Houle4016:10.1+:24 / + 2:27
6Tulsi Patel2616:11.9+:01 / + 2:28
7Robin Beauregard5116:12.5+:01 / + 2:29
8Beth-Ann Grant4616:23.4+:11 / + 2:40
9Sara Garthwait3816:35.3+:12 / + 2:52
10Alicia Bonin2616:38.4+:03 / + 2:55

Top Finishers: CHALLENGE

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Piotr Kostyk2734:45+:00 / +:00
2Greg Rossolimo3739:44+ 4:59 / + 4:59
3Heath Leber3140:35+:51 / + 5:50
4Tom Starodaj3040:37+:02 / + 5:52
5E.J. Wilson1641:27+:50 / + 6:42
6Garrett Smith1541:51+:24 / + 7:06
7Jeff Schroeder4441:59+:08 / + 7:14
8Gary Anderson3942:03+:04 / + 7:18
9Kurt Ogren4842:21+:18 / + 7:36
10David Poppel5342:38+:17 / + 7:53
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Elizabeth Mashiak2540:47+:00 / +:00
2Linda Spooner4340:54+:07 / +:07
3Bobbi Fedeli3545:10+ 4:16 / + 4:23
4Alyssa Vereneau2245:41+:31 / + 4:54
5Karen Houle4046:29+:48 / + 5:42
6Robin Beauregard5146:58+:29 / + 6:11
7Alicia Bonin2647:12+:14 / + 6:25
8Tulsi Patel2647:13+:01 / + 6:26
9Beth-Ann Grant4647:13+:00 / + 6:26
10Sara Garthwait3847:38+:25 / + 6:51