Responsive image
Timing by Bay State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Bradford Valentine Races 2019

                               TEAM RESULTS

                       28th BRADFORD VALENTINE RACE

       BRADFORD, MA        SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2019      10:00 AM

Email results questions to:  timers@verizon.net

                       MALE/FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS

   1.  LET'S GET THIS BANANA BREAD              
            24:16   28:24 =   52:40
         Bethany Brown F 6K, Daniel Adrion M 5MILES
   2.  WILL RUN FOR ICE CREAM                   
            24:02   29:47 =   53:49
         Brittany Gorski F 6K, Nate Webber M 5MILES
   3.  TEAM KOZAK                               
            24:17   33:38 =   57:55
         Becky Bader F 6K, Adam Kozak M 5MILES
   4.  RILLY ON THE RUN                         
            22:04   36:40 =   58:44
         Richard Anderson M 6K, Erin Dillmann F 5MILES
   5.  SAUCONY SOLEMATES                        
            29:44   32:02 = 1:01:46
         Kristine Krengel F 6K, Mark Strause M 5MILES
   6.  BORDERLINE SOBER                         
            24:47   38:27 = 1:03:14
         Eddie Noonan M 6K, Kristen Havey F 5MILES
   7.  BIG CHUNGUS                              
            32:04   32:05 = 1:04:09
         Jonathan Silva M 6K, Katherine Estep F 5MILES
   8.  A AND S                                  
            25:06   40:02 = 1:05:08
         Althea Devereux F 6K, Steve Rollins M 5MILES
   9.  ZEALAND                                  
            30:15   41:34 = 1:11:49
         Jason Moriarty M 6K, Sara Aliperti F 5MILES
  10.  TEAM TIBBY                               
            37:54   44:29 = 1:22:23
         Kathy Kellman F 6K, James Kurdzo M 5MILES
  11.  RYDER'S RUNNERS                          
            42:06   43:16 = 1:25:22
         Jim Campbell M 5MILES, Tobey Hartman F 6K
  12.  ULTRA RUNNERS IN LOVE                    
            39:28   51:14 = 1:30:42
         Kerri Haskins F 6K, Roy Van Buren M 5MILES
  13.  JOHN AND LINDA                           
            33:46 1:02:43 = 1:36:29
         Linda Doodnauth F 6K, John Kleschinsky M 5MILES
  14.  SCADDING/BOLEN                           
            47:05   51:49 = 1:38:54
         Elaine Scadding F 6K, Fred Bollen M 5MILES
  15.  OVERSCHEDULED!                           
            33:02 1:10:45 = 1:43:47
         Adam Nisson M 6K, Judy Graham-Garcia F 5MILES
  16.  CASCO/LOPEZ                              
            48:03   56:16 = 1:44:19
         Annette Casco F 6K, Hank Lopez M 5MILES


                         HUSBAND/WIFE TEAM RESULTS

   1.  MORAN                                    
            24:09   33:27 =   57:36
         Athena Moran F 6K, Richard Moran M 5MILES
   2.  2PLUS3PLUS1                              
            29:49   36:33 = 1:06:22
         Patrycja Missiuro F 6K, Dmitry Vasilyev M 5MILES
   3.  NJUGUNA/MBURU                            
            24:25   42:12 = 1:06:37
         Wes Mburu M 6K, Mercy Njuguna F 5MILES
   4.  TEAM SHEEDMEYER                          
            30:14   37:43 = 1:07:57
         Cal Sheedy F 6K, James Schortemeyer M 5MILES
   5.  CURRIE/REEDY                             
            32:06   40:51 = 1:12:57
         Monica Reedy F 6K, Michael Currie M 5MILES
   6.  MUSKRAT LOVE                             
            34:09   38:57 = 1:13:06
         Kate Muskrat F 6K, Matt Muskrat M 5MILES
   7.  LANNON                                   
            35:26   39:06 = 1:14:32
         Jenn Lannon F 6K, Bill Lannon M 5MILES
   8.  WE SHINE                                 
            35:38   38:58 = 1:14:36
         Emy Hoff F 6K, Daniel Shine M 5MILES
   9.  PORTO                                    
            35:29   40:11 = 1:15:40
         Ed Porto M 5MILES, Jennifer Porto F 6K
  10.  PEAK BAGGERS                             
            33:37   43:15 = 1:16:52
         John Clark M 6K, Jennifer Earl F 5MILES
  11.  SPARKE FITNESS                           
            37:55   38:59 = 1:16:54
         Sue Parke F 6K, Damon Parke M 5MILES
  12.  SOLEMATES                                
            31:57   45:34 = 1:17:31
         John Gondola M 6K, Pam Gondola F 5MILES
  13.  TEAM LEHR                                
            38:10   42:07 = 1:20:17
         Karin Lehr F 6K, Richard Lehr M 5MILES
  14.  ROBLES                                   
            40:35   43:45 = 1:24:20
         Rafael Robles M 5MILES, Sarah Robles F 6K
  15.  KERMANATORS                              
            33:33   51:01 = 1:24:34
         Bryan Kerman M 6K, Therese Kerman F 5MILES
  16.  NOT FAST BUT KINDA FURIOUS               
            38:15   48:01 = 1:26:16
         Amy McCarthy F 6K, William McCarthy M 5MILES
  17.  FLYIN' FISH(ER)S                         
            43:37   45:31 = 1:29:08
         Janeann Fisher F 6K, Peter Fisher M 5MILES
  18.  LUGGS                                    
            44:56   52:20 = 1:37:16
         Jacqueline St. Hilaire F 6K, Richard St. Hilaire M 5MILES
  19.  SOFA KING SLOW                           
            41:03   58:53 = 1:39:56
         Chris Smith M 6K, Lana Popova F 5MILES
  20.  RIVERS                                   
            47:35 1:01:56 = 1:49:31
         Steve Rivers M 6K, Linda Rivers F 5MILES


                         HUSBAND/WIFE TEAM RESULTS

  21.  CORNELI                                  
            44:53 1:09:13 = 1:54:06
         Garry Cornelius M 6K, Elizabeth Cornelius F 5MILES


                       FATHER/DAUGHTER TEAM RESULTS

   1.  SOLIMINE                                 
            30:11   30:24 = 1:00:35
         Scot Solimine M 6K, Jaclyn Solimine F 5MILES
   2.  SCOVOTTI                                 
            36:26   36:46 = 1:13:12
         Madeline Scovotti F 6K, Paul Scovotti M 5MILES
   3.  TEAM STEEPLECHASE                        
            30:17   44:13 = 1:14:30
         Keara Thomas F 6K, William Thomas M 5MILES


                          MOTHER/SON TEAM RESULTS

   1.  QUINLAN AND QUINLAN                      
            29:27   41:52 = 1:11:19
         Jim Quinlan M 6K, Amy Quinlan F 5MILES
   2.  TEAM GILES                               
            36:16   43:40 = 1:19:56
         Cole Giles M 6K, Valerie Giles F 5MILES