Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Berkshire League XC Championships

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/5132/BVARTEAM
              *********** BOYS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    32  Northwestern                             (19:46.4  98:51.7 1:16.8)
=======================================================
  1      2  William Thomson         19:03.3
  2      4  Liam Murphy             19:41.6
  3      5  Troy Woodward           19:43.1
  4      9  Tyler Brady             20:03.6
  5     12  Christopher Ferrarotti  20:20.1
  6   ( 18) Porter Ouellette        20:53.1
  7   ( 23) Xander Budge            22:01.3

  2.    63  Thomaston                                (20:23.8  101:58.9 4:12.7)
=======================================================
  1      1  Connor Foss             18:25.4
  2      6  Zachary Stevenson       19:45.5
  3     14  Kian Reyes              20:26.9
  4     15  Nathan Kowalski         20:43.0
  5     27  Joshua Dalesio          22:38.1
  6   ( 37) Connor Riley            24:51.8

  3.    73  Litchfield                               (20:41.6  103:27.9 1:33.8)
=======================================================
  1      8  Luke O'Mara             19:53.2
  2     11  Isaac Sobek             20:16.4
  3     13  Gabriel Stradtman       20:25.2
  4     20  Flynn Brennan           21:26.1
  5     21  Jake Ferrucci           21:27.0
  6   ( 22) Luke Pesce              21:30.8
  7   ( 28) Timothy Lapointe        22:40.7

  4.    89  Nonnewaug                                (21:15.5  106:17.4 3:20.7)
=======================================================
  1      7  Daniel Jaffin           19:48.5
  2     10  Alex Gibbons            20:12.6
  3     17  Jack Rubacha            20:51.1
  4     25  Ethan Perez             22:16.0
  5     30  Jackson Brent           23:09.2
  6   ( 35) Noah Spagnola           24:40.3
  7   ( 44) John Thomas             28:09.1

  5.   128  Housatonic Valley Regional               (22:35.0  112:54.9 5:54.1)
=======================================================
  1      3  Kyle McCarron           19:12.5
  2     24  Griffin Tomaino         22:04.6
  3     29  Zach Bezerra            22:45.6
  4     34  Ruslan Peirce           23:45.6
  5     38  Westyn Doyen            25:06.6
  6   ( 41) Gus Dekker              26:54.9
  7   ( 47) Jesse Bonhotel          32:03.6

  6.   153  Gilbert                                  (23:56.2  119:40.8 7:08.2)
=======================================================
  1     16  Jebediah Leach          20:50.9
  2     26  Jacob Cyr               22:35.6
  3     33  Ritchie Reeves          23:28.0
  4     36  Kaiden Munroe           24:47.2
  5     42  Nicholas Pavlidis       27:59.1
  6   ( 43) Ewan Oakes-Roger        28:06.0




              *********** BOYS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********


  7.   161  Shepaug Valley                           (24:05.7  120:28.2 5:07.9)
=======================================================
  1     19  Elijah Fowler           21:17.9
  2     31  Fin Konik               23:19.0
  3     32  Daniel Millen           23:19.9
  4     39  Reed Woerner            26:05.6
  5     40  Jacob Samson            26:25.8
  6   ( 45) Cade Sivick             28:35.4
  7   ( 46) Freddy Matthis          30:35.8