Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Pat Griskus Sprint Triathlon

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4323/AWARDS
                       PAT GRISKUS SPRINT TRIATHLON
                Location: LAKE QUASSAPAUG - MIDDLEBURY, CT
                          DIRECTED BY TOM WILKAS
                           Race Date: 07/10/2019
                                      
                            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                      

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
                  ********** OVERALL WINNERS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                Age City            St Finish     
===== ===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   150 Meghan Pagliuco      42 Ivoryton        CT 1:12:05 
    2   156 Marie Labriola       52 Westerly        RI 1:12:38 
    3   160 Veronique Ansorge    43 New York        NY 1:15:56 
                                      
                                      
                  ********** OVERALL WINNERS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                Age City            St Finish     
===== ===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   180 Brendan Atkins       34 Old Lyme        CT   58:38 
    2   129 Andrew Kalley        36 New York        NY   59:01 
    3    20 Luke Anthony         15 Unknown         NA   59:27 
                                      
                                      
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1   131   154 Jenna Marinaccio    F  17 F1519           1:35:57 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    76    96 Lauren Giampietro   F  21 F2024           1:25:24 
    2   109   187 Samantha Macrae     F  24 F2024           1:31:53 
    3   144   137 Molly Begg          F  21 F2024           1:40:37 
    4   157   183 Monika Hlinka       F  20 F2024           1:44:29 
    5   183   164 Emilie Hernandez    F  22 F2024           2:08:35 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    54    64 Elisabeth Sorenson  F  25 F2529           1:19:55 
    2   122     9 Emily Goulart       F  28 F2529           1:34:15 

                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1   124   177 Elizabeth Barrera   F  31 F3034           1:34:34 
    2   179    42 Amanda Panaccione   F  32 F3034           2:00:46 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    70    33 Meghan Lennon       F  35 F3539           1:23:58 
    2   102   117 Robin Garner        F  35 F3539           1:30:30 
    3   164   167 Jennifer Pakiela    F  36 F3539           1:46:31 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    48    95 Erin Taylor         F  42 F4044           1:18:51 
    2    62   115 Riann Duffy         F  41 F4044           1:22:15 
    3    79    56 Sandra Lounsbury    F  44 F4044           1:25:52 
    4   113    71 Noelani Dommel      F  42 F4044           1:32:56 
    5   121   147 Liz Lamphere        F  42 F4044           1:34:12 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    45   189 Karen Phillips      F  49 F4549           1:18:25 
    2    80   124 Cathy Kost          F  46 F4549           1:25:58 
    3    83   128 Noeline Cuker       F  47 F4549           1:27:02 
    4   107   138 Sheri St. John      F  49 F4549           1:31:48 
    5   119   119 Sara Whitcomb       F  45 F4549           1:34:06 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    53    57 Kathryn Flodquist   F  53 F5054           1:19:51 
    2    61    80 Dawn Newsome        F  51 F5054           1:21:19 
    3    81   140 Leah Begg           F  50 F5054           1:26:15 
    4    94   112 Erin Bennett        F  51 F5054           1:29:15 
    5   125    66 Carolyn Reed        F  52 F5054           1:35:15 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    47   146 Barbara Cronin-Stag F  58 F5559           1:18:38 
    2   110    12 Colleen D'Amico     F  55 F5559           1:32:14 
    3   118    46 Nancy Jensen        F  57 F5559           1:33:59 
    4   165    91 Jill Rogoz          F  56 F5559           1:46:40 
    5   185    44 Iris Kaminski       F  57 F5559           2:08:48 

                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    67   121 Lorraine Huether    F  63 F6064           1:23:50 
    2   108    18 Catherine Koehler   F  62 F6064           1:31:50 
    3   130    73 Bernadette Hebert   F  60 F6064           1:35:45 
    4   139    85 Kim Schroeder Thel  F  61 F6064           1:38:35 
    5   142    45 Mary Ellen Porter   F  61 F6064           1:40:21 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    96    29 Abigail Scudder     F  66 F6569           1:29:29 
    2   117   122 Lisa Stanley        F  65 F6569           1:33:46 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
                                      
                                      
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1   151   169 Michael Koelmel     M  14 M0114           1:43:56 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1     4   162 Julen Lujambio      M  18 M1519           1:01:11 
    2    20    68 Joshua Bent         M  19 M1519           1:10:12 
    3    41   145 Ryan Lynch          M  19 M1519           1:17:40 
    4    89   153 Thomas Lapham       M  15 M1519           1:28:26 
    5   147   176 Nico Fasold         M  15 M1519           1:42:26 

                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    23    48 Jack McCarron       M  20 M2024           1:11:58 
    2    75    54 Brian Stevens       M  22 M2024           1:25:12 
    3    91   136 Billy Begg          M  24 M2024           1:28:42 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1     5   139 Luke Sullivan       M  26 M2529           1:02:43 
    2     6   101 Tim Steiskal        M  29 M2529           1:03:02 
    3    12    78 Chris Mulhall       M  25 M2529           1:07:33 
    4    35   114 Ryan Luby           M  27 M2529           1:14:58 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1     8   126 David Martin        M  31 M3034           1:03:38 
    2    11    17 Kyle Halloran       M  32 M3034           1:04:40 
    3    17   173 Anthony Tanzi       M  33 M3034           1:08:09 
    4    34    50 Michael Griffin     M  30 M3034           1:14:05 
    5    46    60 Kevin McCormack     M  30 M3034           1:18:28 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    14   113 Ryan Hall           M  38 M3539           1:07:40 
    2    50   111 Thomas Moore        M  39 M3539           1:19:17 
    3    82   100 Joseph Bittner      M  36 M3539           1:27:01 
    4   104   179 Oscar Barrera       M  35 M3539           1:30:54 
    5   112   171 Jeffrey Miller      M  39 M3539           1:32:49 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    39    75 Jeremy Feist        M  41 M4044           1:17:05 
    2    57    39 Peter Babins        M  43 M4044           1:20:37 
    3    68   125 Brian Northrop      M  40 M4044           1:23:53 
    4    77   151 James Zarro         M  41 M4044           1:25:35 
    5    86    61 Michael McDermott   M  43 M4044           1:27:57 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    16     5 Ryan Haug           M  46 M4549           1:07:45 
    2    25   108 Michael Boisseau    M  48 M4549           1:12:11 
    3    28   155 Tom Davidson        M  47 M4549           1:12:21 
    4    31   182 Derek Bobowick      M  45 M4549           1:12:47 
    5    36    79 Ken Clark           M  47 M4549           1:15:35 

                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    15    98 Arthur Boyko        M  53 M5054           1:07:44 
    2    18    51 Robis Degirmenci    M  50 M5054           1:09:16 
    3    21    76 David Ricciuti      M  51 M5054           1:10:32 
    4    22   186 Scott Berlinger     M  53 M5054           1:11:37 
    5    43    90 Mike Schenk         M  52 M5054           1:18:05 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1     7   157 William Kelly       M  56 M5559           1:03:31 
    2    10    53 David Giampietro    M  55 M5559           1:04:08 
    3    27    65 Dan Germain         M  58 M5559           1:12:16 
    4    33   166 Kevin Pope          M  55 M5559           1:13:56 
    5    42   109 Barry Horn          M  55 M5559           1:17:52 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    26   102 Noel Roberts        M  60 M6064           1:12:14 
    2    32   168 Ned Daily           M  62 M6064           1:12:55 
    3    40   134 Steven Haas         M  64 M6064           1:17:35 
    4    51    69 Michael Daddetta    M  62 M6064           1:19:27 
    5    52    30 Michael Barry       M  64 M6064           1:19:43 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1   123    40 Ricardo Gonzalez    M  65 M6569           1:34:28 
    2   146   118 Bruce Goulart       M  69 M6569           1:42:06 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1   168    92 William Bloom       M  70 M7074           1:52:14 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1   138   106 Mark Turkington     M  75 M7579           1:38:34 
    2   154    58 Peter Madden        M  80 M8084           1:44:13 
    3   180    19 Leo Ullman          M  80 M8084           2:01:57 

                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1   154    58 Peter Madden        M  80 M8084           1:44:13 
    2   180    19 Leo Ullman          M  80 M8084           2:01:57 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1   154    58 Peter Madden        M  80 M8084           1:44:13 
    2   180    19 Leo Ullman          M  80 M8084           2:01:57 
                                      
                        MALE FIRST TIMERS DIVISION
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    75    54 Brian Stevens        22 Middletown         CT 1:25:12 
    2    89   153 Thomas Lapham        15 Unknown            NA 1:28:26 
    3    97    82 Robert Peras         40 Maspeth            NY 1:29:30 
    4   100    31 William Miller       32 Watertown          CT 1:30:24 
    5   112   171 Jeffrey Miller       39 East Haven         CT 1:32:49 
    6   151   169 Michael Koelmel      14 Unknown            NA 1:43:56 
    7   161   148 Antonio Goncalves    51 Middlebury         CT 1:45:19 
    8   170   105 Andrew Consiglio     55 Branford           CT 1:55:08 
                                      
                       FEMALE FIRST TIMERS DIVISION
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   157   183 Monika Hlinka        20 Stratford          CT 1:44:29 
    2   179    42 Amanda Panaccione    32 New Haven          CT 2:00:46 
    3   183   164 Emilie Hernandez     22 Portland           CT 2:08:35 
    4   185    44 Iris Kaminski        57 New Haven          CT 2:08:48 
    5   187   152 Emily Mattina        49 Waterbury          CT 2:11:22 
                                      
                           ATHENA AWARD WINNERS
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== =============== ======= 
    1   175    21 Cheryl Hallock      ATHENA          1:58:24 
                                      
                         CLYDESDALE AWARD WINNERS
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Div             Age Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== =============== === ======= 
    1    30    89 Sean Alexander      CLYDESDALE       46 1:12:41 
    2    56   133 Benny Chavez        CLYDESDALE       28 1:20:34 
    3    65   159 Erik Barone         CLYDESDALE       47 1:22:38 
    4    69   144 Nathan Samuel       CLYDESDALE       35 1:23:56 
    5   128    23 Bryan Watson        CLYDESDALE       40 1:35:32 
    6   132   165 Tam Le              CLYDESDALE       51 1:36:04 
    7   137    35 Michael Vagnone     CLYDESDALE       64 1:37:46 
    8   159    84 Mark Guerin         CLYDESDALE       47 1:44:45 
    9   166   181 Art Tiedemann       CLYDESDALE       54 1:46:54 
   10   171    38 Sean Chick          CLYDESDALE       43 1:56:19 
   11   172    77 Scott Carrizzo      CLYDESDALE       45 1:57:12 
   12   173   170 Rob Koelmel         CLYDESDALE       51 1:57:14 
   13   189   120 Myles Rich          CLYDESDALE       30 2:14:23