Responsive image
Timing by The Empire Timing Co.
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

2019 Hop River 5K & 10K

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4367/5KAWARDS
                             Hop River 5K/10K
                                Andover, CT
                                 8/3/2019
                                      
                         The EMPIRE Timing Co. LLC
                           www.empiretiming.com

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
             ********** Female 5K OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   119 Stephanie Einsiedel F  50 Andover         CT   26:44  8:36 
                                      
                                      
              ********** Male 5K OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   131 Mario Vazquez       M  40 Unknown         NA   17:32  5:39 

                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    21 Madison Ballard     F   7 Coventry        CT   49:18  3:46 
    2    92 Alyssa Lamarre      F   8 Coventry        CT   49:33  3:47 

                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   128 Matteo Chiesara     M  11 Greenwich       CT   20:55  1:36 
    2   139 Alejandro Chalfant  M  11 Andover         CT   31:49  2:26 
    3    86 Gabe Gard           M  10 Omaha           NE   35:06  2:41 

                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     8 Olivia Avery        F  16 Lisbon          CT   32:09  2:28 
    2    77 Caitlin Charest     F  15 Plainville      CT   37:37  2:53 

                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    74 Christopher Brown   M  14 Glastonbury     CT   24:41  1:54 
    2   113 Ethan Sill          M  14 Glastonbury     CT   27:53  2:08 

                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    90 Cori Knutsen        F  27 Columbia        CT   33:41  2:35 
    2    94 Kathryn Liberman    F  27 West Hartford   CT   34:50  2:40 
    3   126 Elizabeth Sideravag F  23 Waterbury       CT   36:15  2:46 


                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   129 David Einsiedel Jr  M  24 Unknown         NA   18:45  1:26 
    2   137 Kevin Riordan       M  28 Vernon Rockvill CT   38:50  2:58 

                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    71 Karina Brousseau    F  32 Middletown      CT   30:48  2:22 
    2   118 Jennifer Glaubius   F  39 Manchester      CT   33:43  2:35 
    3   142 Lynn Tommasini      F  36 North Branford  CT   34:54  2:40 

                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    76 Alan Castillejo     M  36 Glastonbury     CT   22:08  1:42 
    2    93 Justin Liberman     M  39 West Hartford   CT   33:24  2:33 

                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   169 Jennifer Kelley     F  44 East Hampton    CT   26:52  2:03 
    2    95 Amy Lipscomb        F  44 Bristol         CT   29:56  2:18 
    3   114 Amy Wiles           F  49 Bolton          CT   30:28  2:20 

                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   138 Mark Dursin         M  48 Marlborough     CT   24:51  1:54 
    2   123 Michael Fontana     M  48 Glastonbury     CT   24:59  1:55 
    3   116 Randy Wills         M  46 Plantsville     CT   25:09  1:56 

                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    75 Cristina Carvalho   F  52 Naugatuck       CT   28:11  2:10 
    2   104 Julie Rancourt      F  50 Middletown      CT   32:00  2:27 
    3    81 Alice Figueroa      F  52 Simsbury        CT   33:27  2:34 

                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   106 Christopher Reese   M  57 Ellington       CT   23:07  1:46 
    2   136 Dave Jenkins        M  58 Middletown      CT   26:33  2:02 
    3   135 Paul Cohen          M  54 Unknown         NA   26:57  2:04 

                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   117 Linda Yelmini       F  69 Windsor         CT   41:33  3:11 


                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   105 Christopher Reale   M  62 Windsor         CT   37:49  2:54 
    2   134 Bob Tumiski         M  64 Wallingford     CT   45:17  3:28 

                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 

                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 

                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 

                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= =====