Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
42nd Annual Bolton Road Race
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5M
F-12
F1318
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7079
M-12
M1318
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7079
M80+
TOP-F
TOP-M
Division Results for the 5M / M4049
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Nettime
Guntime
Pace
26
10
Scott
Livingston
10
M
47
1
M4049
Bolton
CT
31:43
31:44
6:21
4
12
Michael
Westfall
12
M
49
2
M4049
Manchester
CT
32:27
32:27
6:30
157
15
Eric
Ciocca
15
M
42
3
M4049
Northampton
MA
32:59
33:01
6:37
275
17
Dwayne
Melton
16
M
42
4
M4049
Norwich
CT
34:46
34:46
6:58
57
20
Christopher
King
19
M
43
5
M4049
Cheshire
CT
35:15
35:17
7:04
205
26
Pete
Zah
25
M
45
6
M4049
Naugatuck
CT
36:13
36:18
7:16
280
27
Charlie
Kaylor
26
M
48
7
M4049
Simsbury
CT
36:24
36:24
7:17
142
40
Joel
Rozowsky
35
M
49
8
M4049
Hamden
CT
39:13
39:16
7:52
173
41
Mike
Feinberg
36
M
43
9
M4049
North Haven
CT
39:15
39:22
7:53
112
44
Matt
Demaio
38
M
48
10
M4049
Old Saybrook
CT
39:19
39:25
7:53
115
48
Baris
Sen
41
M
41
11
M4049
Glastonbury
CT
39:35
39:46
7:58
18
49
Matthew
Peak
42
M
41
12
M4049
Manchester
CT
39:48
39:51
7:59
199
50
Paul
Baldini
43
M
48
13
M4049
Montowese
CT
39:49
39:49
7:58
136
53
David
Flagg
45
M
46
14
M4049
Norwich
CT
40:31
40:37
8:08
278
59
Ken
Schulz
50
M
42
15
M4049
Granby
CT
41:01
41:09
8:14
3
64
Christopher
Duffy
53
M
44
16
M4049
Bolton
CT
41:24
41:26
8:18
193
81
Jason
Marshall
59
M
41
17
M4049
Bolton
CT
43:21
43:32
8:43
37
83
Sundar
Varadarajan
60
M
44
18
M4049
Ellington
CT
43:51
44:07
8:50
271
84
Erik
Bartlett
61
M
44
19
M4049
East Glastonbury
CT
43:55
44:00
8:48
284
86
Stephen
Ellis
62
M
40
20
M4049
Manchester
CT
44:08
44:30
8:54
128
93
Keith
Jones
69
M
48
21
M4049
Avon
CT
44:34
44:39
8:56
96
99
Scott
Jezierny
74
M
48
22
M4049
North Haven
CT
45:21
45:32
9:07
219
106
Robert
Cizauskas
78
M
46
23
M4049
Torrington
CT
46:29
46:39
9:20
231
108
Eric
Benevides
80
M
49
24
M4049
Johnston
RI
46:32
46:32
9:19
265
117
August
Hayes
83
M
46
25
M4049
Tolland
CT
47:33
48:01
9:37
215
121
Brian
Reeves
84
M
46
26
M4049
Southington
CT
47:57
48:07
9:38
269
150
Rajeshkvmar
Thirugnanasambandam
93
M
40
27
M4049
Ellington
CT
50:41
50:59
10:12
44
151
Surendrakuma
Thirumappan
94
M
44
28
M4049
Ellington
CT
50:41
50:59
10:12
40
157
Brian
Phelps
97
M
48
29
M4049
Vernon Rockville
CT
51:04
51:21
10:17
95
169
Charles
Edwards
99
M
40
30
M4049
Tolland
CT
52:02
52:21
10:29
126
179
Michael
Reynolds
107
M
43
31
M4049
Windsor
CT
53:10
53:19
10:40
124
215
James
Downing
116
M
45
32
M4049
East Hartford
CT
57:55
58:15
11:39
150
219
Sean
Deane
117
M
44
33
M4049
Enfield
CT
58:45
58:53
11:47
113
240
Michael
Wilk
120
M
43
34
M4049
Manchester
CT
1:03:01
1:03:17
12:40
52
255
David
Goldwerd
125
M
44
35
M4049
Hebron
CT
1:06:17
1:06:31
13:19
<<First
<Prev
Next >