Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Malibu Fitness Thanksgiving 5K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5k
00000
F-13
F1418
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
M-13
M1418
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70+
TOP-F
TOP-M
Division Results for the 5k / M5059
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
338
16
John
Matthews
13
M
59
1
M5059
No Town Given
XX
18:57.5
18:58.1
6:07
652
18
David
McHale
15
M
54
2
M5059
West Simsbury
CT
19:05.9
19:10.2
6:11
545
23
Jim
Creighton
20
M
50
3
M5059
West Simsbury
CT
19:19.2
19:22.9
6:15
378
25
Louis
Rodier
22
M
56
4
M5059
Avon
CT
19:22.4
19:25.7
6:16
534
38
Brian
Mattiello
33
M
50
5
M5059
Torrington
CT
20:11.5
20:18.4
6:33
20
39
Mike
Halasinski
34
M
52
6
M5059
Cheshire
CT
20:24.5
20:24.5
6:35
199
43
Peter
A. Remillard
38
M
52
7
M5059
Cheshire
CT
20:37.5
20:40.5
6:40
80
45
David
Buono
40
M
53
8
M5059
Unionville
CT
20:50.0
20:51.3
6:43
644
64
Paul
DAddabbo
54
M
58
9
M5059
New Britain
CT
21:53.6
22:04.8
7:07
354
66
Ralph
Martin
55
M
55
10
M5059
No Town Given
XX
22:00.1
22:12.4
7:09
156
67
John
McGrane
56
M
59
11
M5059
Farmington
CT
22:05.5
22:14.6
7:10
150
70
Lawrence
Briggs
58
M
51
12
M5059
West Hartford
CT
22:19.2
22:29.0
7:15
386
73
Tom
Quinlan
59
M
57
13
M5059
Canton
CT
22:27.8
22:30.9
7:15
232
79
Kurt
Philipp
62
M
59
14
M5059
Bristol
CT
22:29.0
22:35.7
7:17
181
82
Christopher
Ahlberg
64
M
53
15
M5059
Fairfield
CT
22:43.1
22:49.2
7:21
663
88
Steve
Schiller
67
M
59
16
M5059
New Britain
CT
22:55.1
23:02.8
7:26
129
113
Mark
McGuire
86
M
51
17
M5059
Avon
CT
23:25.8
23:53.6
7:42
595
119
Joseph
Salvio
89
M
53
18
M5059
New Britain
CT
23:36.0
24:02.4
7:45
285
122
Jay
Messier
91
M
52
19
M5059
Unionville
CT
23:27.9
24:11.6
7:48
58
132
Jim
Lester
95
M
55
20
M5059
Farmington
CT
24:08.7
24:34.2
7:55
278
134
Henryk
Rybka
96
M
50
21
M5059
Waterbury
CT
24:37.7
24:43.2
7:58
479
148
Allan
Bredice
106
M
51
22
M5059
Avon
CT
24:47.9
25:11.2
8:07
160
170
Bob
Heslin
118
M
59
23
M5059
Plainville
CT
25:18.0
25:25.4
8:11
405
177
Chuck
Zettergren
123
M
57
24
M5059
Plainville
CT
25:18.9
25:30.8
8:13
481
179
C.J.
Thomas
124
M
53
25
M5059
Farmington
CT
25:17.2
25:36.6
8:15
101
181
David
Lewis
126
M
51
26
M5059
Cheshire
CT
25:30.6
25:43.9
8:17
62
186
John
Jennings
127
M
50
27
M5059
Avon
CT
25:45.9
25:51.0
8:20
63
204
Peter
Romano
136
M
50
28
M5059
Southington
CT
25:23.4
26:17.8
8:28
19
217
Patrick
McGrane
140
M
56
29
M5059
Winsted
CT
26:19.8
26:38.5
8:35
224
224
Daniel
Bade
143
M
54
30
M5059
East Granby
CT
26:07.9
26:45.9
8:37
607
230
Andrew
Gromadowski
144
M
53
31
M5059
Unionville
CT
26:36.2
26:51.7
8:39
339
237
Anthony
Asres
148
M
52
32
M5059
No Town Given
XX
26:14.3
27:00.6
8:42
42
245
Roy
Roccapriore
150
M
57
33
M5059
New Britain
CT
26:47.4
27:16.6
8:47
668
251
Michael
Foran
153
M
56
34
M5059
New Britain
CT
26:46.8
27:28.7
8:51
253
255
Thomas
Stack
155
M
59
35
M5059
Acton
MA
27:03.6
27:37.1
8:54
477
257
Kenneth
Restelli
156
M
56
36
M5059
Plainville
CT
27:26.7
27:39.5
8:55
40
263
Christopher
Pudvah
159
M
51
37
M5059
Meriden
CT
27:22.5
27:50.4
8:58
30
266
Michael
Meade
161
M
58
38
M5059
Wethersfield
CT
27:24.1
27:57.3
9:00
275
272
Scott
Martin
165
M
52
39
M5059
Avon
CT
27:28.3
28:09.1
9:04
268
278
Gino
Troiano
166
M
59
40
M5059
Rockfall
CT
27:55.7
28:21.3
9:08
117
279
Richard
Moll
167
M
52
41
M5059
Farmington
CT
27:58.8
28:23.2
9:09
57
283
Greg
Nash
168
M
56
42
M5059
West Hartford
CT
27:54.4
28:26.4
9:10
97
290
Robert
Paiano
172
M
54
43
M5059
Unionville
CT
28:26.4
28:36.6
9:13
68
292
Matthew
Arcata
173
M
52
44
M5059
Rocky Hill
CT
27:26.6
28:38.1
9:13
537
293
Michael
Cassidy
174
M
56
45
M5059
West Hartford
CT
27:33.9
28:40.7
9:14
454
310
Neil
Kelsey
179
M
57
46
M5059
No Town Given
XX
28:42.4
29:20.1
9:27
265
312
Ken
Neumann
181
M
58
47
M5059
Burlington
CT
28:43.9
29:23.7
9:28
543
327
Paul
Amato
190
M
59
48
M5059
No Town Given
XX
29:44.1
29:53.9
9:38
480
332
David
Roche
194
M
54
49
M5059
Bristol
CT
29:45.6
29:56.2
9:39
596
347
William
Galske
201
M
54
50
M5059
No Town Given
XX
29:48.8
30:16.5
9:45
519
399
Patrick
Snow
221
M
50
51
M5059
Wethersfield
CT
30:57.9
31:38.8
10:12
397
406
Walter
Ostrinski
225
M
57
52
M5059
North Haven
CT
30:57.8
31:47.4
10:14
471
414
Ted
Hornik
227
M
51
53
M5059
Farmington
CT
31:24.7
32:02.2
10:19
309
415
Mark
Deluse
228
M
56
54
M5059
No Town Given
XX
31:22.8
32:06.3
10:20
345
436
Stephen
Kieffer
235
M
53
55
M5059
No Town Given
XX
31:29.5
32:41.9
10:32
585
443
Stephen
Tarca
238
M
51
56
M5059
No Town Given
XX
27:46.9
32:47.3
10:34
158
456
Brian
Reilly
244
M
56
57
M5059
Berlin
CT
32:42.1
33:07.5
10:40
509
473
David
Anderson
252
M
55
58
M5059
No Town Given
XX
32:40.1
33:32.4
10:48
524
494
Scott
Devoe
258
M
50
59
M5059
Farmington
CT
33:25.4
34:27.4
11:06
109
501
Michael
Balinskas
260
M
55
60
M5059
East Berlin
CT
33:45.1
34:41.6
11:10
342
505
Ed
Culbert
261
M
52
61
M5059
No Town Given
XX
34:28.5
34:48.1
11:13
513
537
John
Dallaire
272
M
59
62
M5059
Bristol
CT
37:06.2
37:57.3
12:13
154
571
Kyle
Fuller
287
M
53
63
M5059
Bristol
CT
41:40.9
42:33.6
13:42
132
583
Ham
Le
290
M
54
64
M5059
Farmington
CT
43:28.9
44:02.1
14:11
346
589
Robert
Leahy
292
M
53
65
M5059
No Town Given
XX
43:49.6
44:54.2
14:28
92
594
Neil
Cunningham
296
M
59
66
M5059
Unionville
CT
44:44.5
45:15.5
14:35
106
606
Ted
Sanford
301
M
56
67
M5059
Farmington
CT
48:24.8
49:32.8
15:57
420
617
Bill
Leahey
304
M
58
68
M5059
No Town Given
XX
58:09.7
59:14.4
19:05
<<First
<Prev
Next >