Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Gulf Beach Half Marathon
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
Half
ESTRT
F-19
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F70+
FTOP3
M-19
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M70+
MTOP3
Division Results for the Half / M4044
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Split
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
179
7
Christopher
Eckett
5
M
43
1
M4044
West Hartford
CT
46:36
1:34:31.7
1:34:34.4
7:14
295
13
Wes
Houghton
9
M
40
2
M4044
Seymour
CT
45:08
1:36:46.7
1:36:46.4
7:24
159
17
Matthew
Demaio
12
M
44
3
M4044
Old Saybrook
CT
48:14
1:38:12.7
1:38:15.6
7:31
193
36
Brian
Fidler
22
M
44
4
M4044
West Haven
CT
51:11
1:43:57.0
1:43:56.8
7:57
437
37
Mark
McCarty
23
M
41
5
M4044
Windsor
CT
51:05
1:44:00.0
1:44:01.7
7:57
57
43
Gregory
Bontempo
26
M
41
6
M4044
New Fairfield
CT
50:02
1:44:49.2
1:44:52.3
8:01
491
44
Joseph
Newman
27
M
40
7
M4044
Milford
CT
51:37
1:45:00.3
1:45:02.3
8:02
740
48
Thomas
Zalonski
30
M
44
8
M4044
Middletown
CT
52:47
1:45:35.2
1:45:52.0
8:05
13
51
Karl
Anderson
31
M
40
9
M4044
Ridgefield
CT
52:20
1:46:53.1
1:47:00.3
8:11
524
57
Sal
Persico
36
M
44
10
M4044
Orange
CT
53:29
1:48:15.0
1:48:29.5
8:17
394
61
Jay
Lipman
39
M
43
11
M4044
Norwalk
CT
53:28
1:49:22.9
1:49:32.6
8:22
745
99
Marc
Zimmerman
57
M
44
12
M4044
Newington
CT
51:17
1:54:05.2
1:54:07.1
8:43
646
124
Rick
Spiker
70
M
41
13
M4044
Naugatuck
CT
53:26
1:57:33.5
1:57:42.2
9:00
272
126
Sean
Harrison
71
M
44
14
M4044
Milford
CT
1:00:12
1:57:15.6
1:57:44.0
9:00
468
140
Daniel
Montgomery
78
M
40
15
M4044
Guilford
CT
59:39
1:58:36.5
1:58:54.1
9:05
546
160
Jim
Pugliese
86
M
40
16
M4044
Southington
CT
55:29
2:00:31.7
2:00:48.7
9:14
259
176
Michael
Haller
91
M
43
17
M4044
Avon
CT
57:28
2:02:40.3
2:02:51.2
9:23
392
185
Albert
Lione
94
M
41
18
M4044
Shelton
CT
59:39
2:03:41.0
2:03:50.0
9:28
16
197
George
Andriotis
98
M
42
19
M4044
Bridgeport
CT
58:12
2:05:01.7
2:05:06.4
9:33
567
198
Alex
Ritzcovan
99
M
44
20
M4044
Katonah
NY
1:01:53
2:04:46.4
2:05:08.8
9:34
340
199
Sam
Kisson
100
M
44
21
M4044
Beacon Falls
CT
59:41
2:04:41.0
2:05:12.9
9:34
305
203
Phil
Izzo
101
M
40
22
M4044
Ansonia
CT
1:02:16
2:05:41.1
2:06:08.1
9:38
76
228
Dennis
Broderick
108
M
40
23
M4044
Milford
CT
1:02:06
2:08:37.1
2:09:08.1
9:52
719
237
Shirvinda
Wijesekera
110
M
42
24
M4044
Bethany
CT
1:01:43
2:09:57.7
2:10:00.8
9:56
487
291
Peter
Naumann
126
M
43
25
M4044
Milford
CT
58:47
2:14:02.9
2:14:19.9
10:16
251
338
Mark
Guerin
139
M
42
26
M4044
Southbury
CT
1:04:16
2:19:49.8
2:20:17.3
10:43
307
340
Robert
Jacob
141
M
44
27
M4044
Westport
CT
1:04:03
2:20:11.7
2:20:28.3
10:44
28
342
Stephen
Ball
142
M
44
28
M4044
Milford
CT
1:04:49
2:20:17.0
2:20:35.4
10:44
242
352
Stuart
Green
144
M
44
29
M4044
Naugatuck
CT
1:05:26
2:21:35.4
2:21:35.2
10:49
366
392
Tim
Lamontagne
156
M
42
30
M4044
Waterbury
CT
1:05:22
2:26:01.4
2:26:10.8
11:10
135
419
Robert
Covington
163
M
44
31
M4044
Hopewell
VA
1:07:59
2:28:47.5
2:28:57.8
11:23
560
447
Erik
Remillard
170
M
42
32
M4044
Portland
CT
1:06:15
2:32:46.0
2:33:15.6
11:42
741
451
Joe
Zannino
171
M
42
33
M4044
Trumbull
CT
1:11:07
2:33:58.1
2:34:32.4
11:48
686
453
Scott
Tomlinson
172
M
41
34
M4044
Seymour
CT
1:15:49
2:34:39.9
2:35:08.5
11:51
276
480
Stuart
Hawkins
178
M
41
35
M4044
Wallingford
CT
1:10:19
2:39:34.8
2:39:54.8
12:13
493
535
Christopher
Nichols
190
M
44
36
M4044
West Haven
CT
1:26:54
2:55:06.2
2:55:52.8
13:26
336
554
Peter
King
194
M
44
37
M4044
Cheshire
CT
1:23:21
3:01:08.1
3:01:33.0
13:52
370
563
Damian
Latimore
196
M
43
38
M4044
Stamford
CT
1:32:06
3:06:03.5
3:06:38.8
14:15
<<First
<Prev
Next >