Timing by Granite State Race Services
http://www.gsrs.com
racetime@gsrs.com
Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Eversource Hartford Marathon, Half Marathon, Team Relay and 5k
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
5k Clydesdale/Athena
Half Marathon Clydesdale/Athena
Marathon Clydesdale/Athena
5k Wheelchairs
Half Marathon Wheelchairs
Marathon Wheelchairs
Race Statistics
Demographics
5k
HalfMarathon
Marathon
Marathon Relay
ATHENA
CLYDE
F16-19
F20-24
F25-29
F30-34
F35-39
F40-44
F45-49
F50-54
F55-59
F60-64
F65-69
M16-19
M20-24
M25-29
M30-34
M35-39
M40-44
M45-49
M50-54
M55-59
M60-64
M65-69
M70-74
Division Results for the Marathon / M50-54
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
Div/Tot
Div
Nettime
Pace
Guntime
First Name
Last Name
Age
Sex
City
St
629
36
1
M50-54
2:56:05
6:43
2:56:19
Michael
Dolan
50
M
Hamden
CT
469
50
2
M50-54
2:59:20
6:51
2:59:23
Richard
Kopacz
51
M
Windsor
CT
365
70
3
M50-54
3:04:40
7:03
3:04:41
John
Minervino
54
M
Higganum
CT
1275
94
4
M50-54
3:09:45
7:15
3:09:56
Jeffrey
Vuono
54
M
Westerly
RI
295
132
5
M50-54
3:16:48
7:31
3:16:53
Robert
Duval
53
M
Wauregan
CT
1230
142
6
M50-54
3:18:51
7:36
3:18:54
Mike
Spitzer
54
M
Sheffield
MA
53
147
7
M50-54
3:19:33
7:37
3:19:41
Thomas
Clark
52
M
Seymour
CT
1107
155
8
M50-54
3:20:45
7:40
3:20:51
Bruce
Semer
50
M
Greenwich
CT
728
168
9
M50-54
3:23:39
7:47
3:24:01
Robert
Hewes
51
M
Three Rivers
MA
563
189
10
M50-54
3:26:32
7:53
3:26:44
Ronald
Locandro Jr
51
M
Simsbury
CT
1284
190
11
M50-54
3:26:38
7:53
3:26:51
Andrew
Flibbert
51
M
Simsbury
CT
657
209
12
M50-54
3:29:00
7:59
3:31:25
James
Lyons
52
M
South Windsor
CT
579
220
13
M50-54
3:30:09
8:01
3:30:18
Douglas
Cook
53
M
Billerica
MA
358
226
14
M50-54
3:30:54
8:03
3:31:10
Robert
Schaff
52
M
Middletown
CT
1689
233
15
M50-54
3:31:41
8:05
3:31:54
Craig O
Garneau
51
M
Glastonbury
CT
1074
238
16
M50-54
3:32:01
8:06
3:32:15
Gordon
Loh
54
M
Darien
CT
804
255
17
M50-54
3:33:31
8:09
3:33:48
Sam
Friedman
53
M
Roseburg
OR
1494
271
18
M50-54
3:35:04
8:13
3:35:07
Thomas
Menner
54
M
West Hartford
CT
1240
288
19
M50-54
3:37:04
8:17
3:37:18
Michael
Vallee
50
M
Southbridge
MA
1104
294
20
M50-54
3:37:37
8:18
3:39:15
Mike
Ruospo
53
M
Stratford
CT
453
312
21
M50-54
3:39:21
8:22
3:39:30
Andrew
Bartlett
50
M
Windsor
CT
1687
339
22
M50-54
3:42:20
8:29
3:42:44
Gildardo
Andrade
53
M
Brooklyn
NY
1730
369
23
M50-54
3:45:08
8:36
3:45:32
Bob
Barnard
50
M
Arlington
VA
1676
371
24
M50-54
3:45:15
8:36
3:45:58
David
Koenig
52
M
Chestnut Hill
MA
96
390
25
M50-54
3:46:25
8:39
3:46:30
Christopher
Kearns
50
M
New York
NY
454
401
26
M50-54
3:47:36
8:41
3:48:07
Greg
St. Martin
51
M
Cheshire
CT
572
405
27
M50-54
3:47:52
8:42
3:48:24
Emmett
Delaney
50
M
Reston
VA
1547
414
28
M50-54
3:48:46
8:44
3:49:29
Stephen
Brault
54
M
Suffield
CT
1090
432
29
M50-54
3:50:23
8:48
3:51:22
Tom
Millott
53
M
Milford
CT
254
447
30
M50-54
3:51:16
8:50
3:51:23
Byron
Lyon
53
M
Harwinton
CT
221
451
31
M50-54
3:51:28
8:50
3:51:44
Scott
Wright
53
M
Trumbull
CT
636
473
32
M50-54
3:53:04
8:54
3:53:16
James
Tonucci
50
M
Wethersfield
CT
1130
479
33
M50-54
3:53:49
8:56
3:53:52
Ed
Banks
50
M
Darien
CT
187
487
34
M50-54
3:54:18
8:57
3:56:37
Joe
Carta
50
M
Middlefield
CT
1257
488
35
M50-54
3:54:19
8:57
3:54:38
Kojiro
Katayama
52
M
Syosset
NY
1151
501
36
M50-54
3:55:28
8:59
3:56:15
David
Cohen
51
M
New Rochelle
NY
762
511
37
M50-54
3:56:13
9:01
3:56:15
Bill
Sanford
51
M
Newington
CT
222
512
38
M50-54
3:56:14
9:01
3:57:26
Tom
Ziemba
52
M
Guilford
CT
1110
575
39
M50-54
3:59:55
9:09
4:02:41
Fr. Michael
Sliney
52
M
Rye
NY
122
592
40
M50-54
4:01:29
9:13
4:04:24
Kennneth
McKay
52
M
Old Saybrook
CT
527
595
41
M50-54
4:01:56
9:14
4:03:31
David
Huber
51
M
Mystic
CT
689
602
42
M50-54
4:02:18
9:15
4:03:13
Craig
Dauphinais
50
M
Danielson
CT
230
628
43
M50-54
4:04:10
9:19
4:04:29
Stanislaw
Jankowski
52
M
Farmington
CT
1141
631
44
M50-54
4:04:21
9:20
4:05:15
David
Callegari
50
M
Torrington
CT
190
635
45
M50-54
4:04:29
9:20
4:04:48
Richard
Georato
50
M
Exeter
NH
1502
648
46
M50-54
4:06:07
9:24
4:06:29
Michael
Eldredge
53
M
Cheshire
CT
741
663
47
M50-54
4:07:28
9:27
4:09:07
James
McDonald
54
M
Phoenix
AZ
818
670
48
M50-54
4:08:02
9:28
4:09:12
Rohan
Freeman
52
M
Rocky Hill
CT
1039
704
49
M50-54
4:10:50
9:34
4:11:25
John
Foshay
50
M
Weatogue
CT
250
712
50
M50-54
4:11:22
9:36
4:12:12
Michael
Leblanc
53
M
South Windsor
CT
149
735
51
M50-54
4:12:43
9:39
4:13:11
John
Spalding
52
M
Madison
CT
1126
738
52
M50-54
4:12:58
9:39
4:13:51
Jim
Albright
53
M
Tarrytown
NY
1641
749
53
M50-54
4:13:58
9:42
4:14:47
Andrew
Pesner
50
M
Melville
NY
1282
799
54
M50-54
4:17:15
9:49
4:18:14
Joe
Cerniglia
54
M
Springfield
VT
319
808
55
M50-54
4:17:42
9:50
4:17:51
Harry
Terdjanian
51
M
Southington
CT
1674
843
56
M50-54
4:20:54
9:58
4:22:26
Dennis
Prewitt
52
M
Cordova
TN
1058
870
57
M50-54
4:23:01
10:02
4:24:16
Chih-Kao
Hu
52
M
Great Neck
NY
313
899
58
M50-54
4:24:10
10:05
4:25:06
Kim
Marchand
53
M
Winsted
CT
344
913
59
M50-54
4:25:24
10:08
4:26:08
Austin
French
51
M
Orange
CT
541
922
60
M50-54
4:26:21
10:10
4:29:13
Lawrence
Taber
54
M
Stafford
VA
109
953
61
M50-54
4:30:03
10:18
4:30:59
Christopher
Kukk
51
M
Brookfield
CT
1085
960
62
M50-54
4:30:54
10:20
4:31:43
Greg
McLane
54
M
Avon
CT
1724
995
63
M50-54
4:33:28
10:26
4:35:28
David
Riordan
50
M
San Diego
CA
862
1003
64
M50-54
4:34:01
10:28
4:35:40
Matthew
Roth
54
M
Branford
CT
755
1045
65
M50-54
4:36:46
10:34
4:37:58
Dalbir
Hora
50
M
Glastonbury
CT
691
1052
66
M50-54
4:37:34
10:36
4:39:57
Paul
Dibiase
50
M
West Warwick
RI
1140
1082
67
M50-54
4:39:53
10:41
4:41:16
Daniel
Burton
50
M
Scarsdale
NY
207
1104
68
M50-54
4:40:54
10:43
4:41:59
Doug
Needham
52
M
Fishkill
NY
895
1110
69
M50-54
4:41:13
10:44
4:44:03
Richard
Juergens
52
M
Manchester
CT
556
1122
70
M50-54
4:42:08
10:46
4:42:15
Malay
Chokshi
50
M
South Windsor
CT
656
1141
71
M50-54
4:43:57
10:50
4:45:13
Dave
Bell
54
M
Littleton
CO
1300
1146
72
M50-54
4:44:19
10:51
4:44:45
Patrick
Stiegman
51
M
Canton
CT
660
1154
73
M50-54
4:44:59
10:53
4:47:24
Casey
Cobb
50
M
Mansfield Center
CT
1187
1155
74
M50-54
4:45:01
10:53
4:45:57
David
Lavallee
52
M
Hebron
CT
1015
1166
75
M50-54
4:45:47
10:54
4:46:32
Matthew
Byer
50
M
Weston
CT
672
1174
76
M50-54
4:46:17
10:56
4:46:46
Brad
Schrock
53
M
Westfield
IN
718
1180
77
M50-54
4:46:57
10:57
4:48:32
Jay
Brennan
53
M
Stafford
VA
1714
1225
78
M50-54
4:50:42
11:06
4:53:31
Adrian
Hall
50
M
Moncton
NB
593
1232
79
M50-54
4:51:48
11:08
4:52:25
Andrew
Mazur
52
M
Portsmouth
RI
1297
1245
80
M50-54
4:53:02
11:11
4:54:21
William
Sagendorf
51
M
Naugatuck
CT
177
1271
81
M50-54
4:54:57
11:15
4:57:31
Matthew
Von-Maszewski
54
M
Westborough
MA
817
1312
82
M50-54
4:58:42
11:24
5:01:51
James
West
51
M
Yonkers
NY
253
1369
83
M50-54
5:07:35
11:44
5:08:57
Gary
Delp
54
M
Lansdale
PA
303
1381
84
M50-54
5:08:36
11:47
5:11:29
David
Colburn
54
M
Worcester
MA
1955
1384
85
M50-54
5:09:17
11:48
5:12:00
Paul
Given
52
M
Charlottesville
VA
1293
1385
86
M50-54
5:09:19
11:48
5:11:32
Eric
Mellyn
54
M
Bridgewater
MA
977
1398
87
M50-54
5:11:16
11:53
5:12:21
Rodney
Langer
53
M
Snohomish
WA
696
1503
88
M50-54
5:30:49
12:38
5:31:24
Dan
Bennett
52
M
Colchester
CT
865
1504
89
M50-54
5:30:57
12:38
5:32:35
Fotinos
Panagakos
53
M
Cranford
NJ
1113
1515
90
M50-54
5:33:41
12:44
5:35:04
Brian
Sommers
52
M
Wethersfield
CT
1103
1516
91
M50-54
5:34:09
12:45
5:37:06
Stephen
Roitz
50
M
Ellwood City
PA
167
1522
92
M50-54
5:35:26
12:48
5:36:29
Chad
Weirick
52
M
Norton
MA
915
1531
93
M50-54
5:36:18
12:50
5:39:34
In
Ra
52
M
Groton
CT
551
1560
94
M50-54
5:42:21
13:04
5:45:10
William
Moran
54
M
Northville
MI
885
1577
95
M50-54
5:47:29
13:16
5:50:45
Greg
Twohill
53
M
Shelton
CT
1766
1582
96
M50-54
5:49:11
13:20
5:52:29
Bala
Ramasamy
50
M
South Windsor
CT
624
1587
97
M50-54
5:50:53
13:23
5:53:49
Matthew
Henderson
53
M
Marlborough
CT
1721
1592
98
M50-54
5:52:49
13:28
5:56:05
Brian
Chase
50
M
East Setauket
NY
2018
1599
99
M50-54
5:55:06
13:33
5:58:14
Michael T
Youchak
54
M
Pittsburgh
PA
<<First
<Prev
Next >