Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Connecticut River Valley Invitational
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. 46 DANIEL HAND (16:58.3 84:51.4 1:31.3)
=======================================================
1 3 Harrison Grenier 16:05.6
2 4 Nicholas Montana 16:08.5
3 11 Jacob Merenda 17:29.0
4 13 Christopher Bonavita 17:31.4
5 15 Ty Boucino 17:36.9
6 ( 56) Ian Foster 19:44.6
7 ( 57) Elliot Arroyo 19:52.1
2. 77 HALE RAY (17:23.3 86:56.5 2:17.8)
=======================================================
1 2 Michael Kraszewski 16:01.7
2 5 Matthew Kraszewski 16:44.1
3 17 Griffin Kelly 17:43.6
4 24 Aaron Allen 18:07.6
5 29 Gabe Nodland 18:19.5
6 ( 42) Andrew Kittleman 19:03.7
7 ( 58) Cole Darrow 19:52.7
3. 94 WETHERSFIELD (17:38.2 88:11.0 2:37.3)
=======================================================
1 1 Ryan Gagne 15:59.1
2 12 Gabriel Frazzinikend 17:30.6
3 20 Joseph Caruk 17:48.1
4 28 Dennis Gega 18:16.8
5 33 Oliver Geiss 18:36.4
6 ( 41) Colin Shanley 19:01.6
7 ( 59) Ryan Carlson 19:53.4
4. 109 RHAM (17:57.3 89:46.4 1:24.9)
=======================================================
1 7 Troy Miller 17:08.2
2 19 Ryan Heneghan 17:47.1
3 25 Konrad Jandzinski 18:08.0
4 26 Jack Olbrias 18:10.0
5 32 Samuel Fortin 18:33.1
6 ( 46) Josh Gauthier 19:19.7
7 ( 55) Hudson Visco 19:42.2
5. 140 LYME-OLD LYME (18:17.2 91:25.6 1:59.1)
=======================================================
1 14 Harry Whitten 17:33.4
2 16 Eric Dagher 17:39.1
3 21 George Williams 17:48.7
4 38 Dylan Hovey 18:51.9
5 51 Mark Burnham 19:32.5
6 ( 54) Marco Supersano 19:37.3
7 ( 75) Simon Karpinski 21:06.0
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
6. 175 SHEEHAN (18:41.2 93:25.9 1:36.4)
=======================================================
1 22 Tyler Deme 17:59.5
2 23 Owen Hotaling 18:06.2
3 34 Devin Welch 18:36.8
4 43 Bryan Medina 19:07.5
5 53 Aaron Mansfield 19:35.9
7. 191 OLD SAYBROOK (18:52.8 94:23.8 3:26.9)
=======================================================
1 8 Parker Cook 17:10.0
2 30 Everett Miller 18:20.0
3 40 Nwang Choegyal 18:56.9
4 47 Logan Worman 19:20.0
5 66 Gabriel Rutan 20:36.9
6 ( 81) Jack Lowy 21:44.4
7 ( 83) Adrian Garcia 22:25.4
8. 195 NORTH HAVEN (18:52.8 94:24.0 3:42.6)
=======================================================
1 6 Nico Boyle 16:53.1
2 31 Tyler Wurm 18:21.9
3 44 Matthew Denardis 19:08.7
4 49 Anthony Signor 19:24.6
5 65 Jack Greene 20:35.7
6 ( 71) Tai Moffat 20:45.9
7 ( 82) Luke Reilly 22:08.4
9. 222 WATERTOWN (19:15.8 96:18.8 3:27.7)
=======================================================
1 10 Alex Cole 17:23.7
2 37 Mattingly Creter 18:51.6
3 39 Nick Demond 18:54.1
4 63 Ian Vasquez 20:18.0
5 73 Michael Allen 20:51.4
6 ( 84) Sebastian Creter 22:27.0
10. 238 COGINCHAUG (19:30.0 97:29.7 4:00.9)
=======================================================
1 9 Hayden Gonzales 17:18.2
2 36 Charlie Dalles 18:51.0
3 48 Ethan Feinberg 19:20.7
4 68 Carter Fudge 20:40.7
5 77 Andrew McDowell 21:19.1
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
11. 261 PORTLAND (19:39.9 98:19.5 3:05.4)
=======================================================
1 18 Hayden Burke 17:46.1
2 27 Breckin Burke 18:11.9
3 70 Gerry Hall 20:43.9
4 72 Nicholas Oliva 20:46.1
5 74 Liam Deyoung 20:51.5
6 ( 89) Logan Prince 24:34.8
7 ( 90) Mason Tuttle 25:25.6
12. 287 CROMWELL (19:58.8 99:53.8 1:21.4)
=======================================================
1 45 Evan Bomengen 19:17.0
2 52 Daniel McAdams 19:34.0
3 61 Patrick Monahan 20:07.2
4 62 Colin Monahan 20:17.2
5 67 Isaiah Mason 20:38.4
6 ( 69) Sean Burgess 20:41.8
7 ( 79) Victor Diaz 21:35.6
13. 312 THOMASTON (20:36.9 103:04.2 3:55.7)
=======================================================
1 35 Joshua Dalesio 18:47.2
2 50 Nathan Kowalski 19:29.7
3 64 Kian Reyes 20:31.9
4 78 Jackson Didonato 21:32.5
5 85 Michael Hotham 22:42.9
14. 389 NONNEWAUG (21:43.3 108:36.1 2:58.5)
=======================================================
1 60 Alexander Gibbons 19:58.4
2 76 Thatcher Budris 21:16.6
3 80 Jack Rubacha 21:38.0
4 86 Noah Spagnola 22:46.2
5 87 Dylan Duda 22:56.9
6 ( 88) John Thomas 23:40.2