Run to the River 5K Run/Walk
Deep River, CT
9/18/2021
Results by: The EMPIRE Timing Co. LLC
empiretiming.com
********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE ***********
Place O'All No. Name S City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ==================== = ================== == ========= =====
1 2 1468 Erin Lopez F Ivoryton CT 19:11.5 6:11
********** TOP OVERALL MALE ***********
Place O'All No. Name S City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ==================== = ================== == ========= =====
1 1 1299 Christopher Foster M Middletown CT 18:20.9 5:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K - (10 and under)
Place O'All No. Name S City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== ====== ==================== = ================== == ========= =====
1 7 1467 Lyla Lopez F Ivoryton CT 22:53.6 7:23
2 27 1291 Caroline Ferretti F Deep River CT 28:09.5 9:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 5K - (10 and under)
Place O'All No. Name S City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== ====== ==================== = ================== == ========= =====
1 62 852 Sawyer Castellano M Deep River CT 43:05.3 13:53
2 63 881 Jackson Dunsing M Deep River CT 43:05.8 13:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K - (11-14)
Place O'All No. Name S City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== ====== ==================== = ================== == ========= =====
1 11 1413 Phoebe Gerl F Deep River CT 23:10.1 7:28
2 32 1461 Emelia Gardner F Deep River CT 29:28.9 9:30
3 40 1411 Katie Gerl F Deep River CT 31:25.8 10:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 5K - (11-14)
Place O'All No. Name S City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== ====== ==================== = ================== == ========= =====
1 6 1446 Cody Saunders M Chester CT 22:42.1 7:19
2 9 1274 Tucker Ferretti M Deep River CT 23:08.2 7:27
3 29 991 Canyon Erkkila M Deep River CT 28:28.5 9:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K - (15-18)
Place O'All No. Name S City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== ====== ==================== = ================== == ========= =====
1 12 1449 Stephanie Sheehan F Deep River CT 23:48.1 7:40
2 14 1458 Alexis Massey F Deep River CT 24:19.0 7:50
3 44 844 Ashley Cap F Essex CT 33:26.5 10:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 5K - (15-18)
Place O'All No. Name S City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== ====== ==================== = ================== == ========= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K - (19-29)
Place O'All No. Name S City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== ====== ==================== = ================== == ========= =====
1 25 1442 Stephanie Rand F Cromwell CT 27:46.2 8:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 5K - (19-29)
Place O'All No. Name S City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== ====== ==================== = ================== == ========= =====
1 3 1439 Patrick Miett M East Haddam CT 19:39.0 6:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K - (30-39)
Place O'All No. Name S City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== ====== ==================== = ================== == ========= =====
1 5 1445 Elizabeth Robinson F Deep River CT 22:38.3 7:18
2 8 855 Lesley Colburn F Middletown CT 23:02.3 7:25
3 43 870 Jessica Dare F Chester CT 33:19.4 10:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 5K - (30-39)
Place O'All No. Name S City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== ====== ==================== = ================== == ========= =====
1 18 1296 Eric Fleury M Deep River CT 24:56.8 8:02
2 24 1456 Brett Zupan M Essex CT 27:07.5 8:44
3 39 1427 Eric Kleeman M Deep River CT 31:23.4 10:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K - (40-49)
Place O'All No. Name S City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== ====== ==================== = ================== == ========= =====
1 17 1290 Augusta Ferretti F Deep River CT 24:23.8 7:52
2 20 1455 Sharon Torello F Deep River CT 25:07.8 8:06
3 42 1452 Heather Surber F Deep River CT 31:28.6 10:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 5K - (40-49)
Place O'All No. Name S City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== ====== ==================== = ================== == ========= =====
1 4 1436 Vincent Lindsley M Middletown CT 21:17.9 6:52
2 21 1453 Timothy Thomson M Waterford CT 26:17.5 8:28
3 30 1253 Brad Erkkila M Deep River CT 28:28.7 9:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K - (50-59)
Place O'All No. Name S City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== ====== ==================== = ================== == ========= =====
1 13 1463 Mama Rycerz F Windsor CT 24:13.9 7:48
2 15 1472 Emily Rapp F Ivoryton CT 24:21.7 7:51
3 28 1457 Missy Campell F Deep River CT 28:17.7 9:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 5K - (50-59)
Place O'All No. Name S City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== ====== ==================== = ================== == ========= =====
1 10 1462 Lesko Steve M Old Saybrook CT 23:08.8 7:27
2 23 1444 Andrew Ritchie M Kensington CT 27:06.0 8:44
3 34 1421 Michael Joia M Deep River CT 30:04.5 9:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K - (60-69)
Place O'All No. Name S City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== ====== ==================== = ================== == ========= =====
1 33 859 Rosie Courtney F Granby CT 29:40.7 9:34
2 48 1295 Laurie Fleischman F New Fairfield CT 33:58.8 10:57
3 54 169 Anne Baker F Clinton CT 35:11.6 11:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 5K - (60-69)
Place O'All No. Name S City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== ====== ==================== = ================== == ========= =====
1 16 856 Cliff Collins M East Hampton CT 24:22.8 7:51
2 19 980 Mike Elser M Middlebury CT 25:00.8 8:04
3 22 1440 Bob Mondani M Norwich CT 26:50.9 8:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K - (70-99)
Place O'All No. Name S City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== ====== ==================== = ================== == ========= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 5K - (70-99)
Place O'All No. Name S City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== ====== ==================== = ================== == ========= =====
1 66 1460 Lenore Grunko M Deep River CT 49:40.3 16:00