AGE-GROUP RESULTS
Flag Day 5K
Newburyport, MA, 6/15/19
For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com
********** 5k MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name Age City St Gun Time
1 MCGRATH BISSAILLON 21 16:39
2 BRYON POPP 20 NEWBURY MA 17:16
3 CASEY CARROLL 47 18:00
********** 5k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name Age City St Gun Time
1 BETSY SUDA 37 GAINESVILLE FL 18:45
2 MEAGAN KING 39 19:26
3 LINDSAY CULLEN 28 ARLNGTON MA 21:14
MALE TEENS CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 TOMMY SEIDEL 15 NEWBURYPORT MA 19:57
2 RYAN MULLIGAN 15 BYFIELD MA 20:06
3 SEAN BRENNAN 15 NEWBURYPORT MA 20:07
FEMALE TEENS CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 CHILI DOWD 14 AMESBURY MA 23:11
2 GRACE OSTRANDER 13 AMESBURY MA 24:27
3 REESE BROMBY 11 25:01
MALE TWENTIES CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 SHEEHAN NEIL 23 18:46
2 MATT FUREY 28 QUINCY MA 19:10
3 RYAN COONEY 29 AMESBURY MA 21:05
FEMALE TWENTIES CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 KATELYN BOAMAN 29 SOUTH HAMILTON MA 22:08
2 SYDNEY FLANAGAN 21 GEORGETOWN MA 22:52
3 SARAH FALLON 28 22:55
MALE THIRTIES CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 MATT MERKEL 31 NEWBURYPORT MA 18:11
2 DYLAN THOMAS 31 BOSTON MA 19:12
3 BRIAN EDGAR 35 CAMBRIDGE MA 19:35
FEMALE THIRTIES CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 CAITLIN ORSZULAK 38 BOSTON MA 22:48
2 SABBAGH JESSICA 35 22:49
3 MEREDITH BAZIRGAN 38 NATICK MA 24:32
MALE FORTIES CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 JEFFREY TRAIL 42 NEWBURY MA 18:32
2 JOHN BALENTINE 44 22:21
3 BEN SARGENT 40 BYFIELD MA 22:22
FEMALE FORTIES CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 TARYN LITTERBRANT 41 22:00
2 CARR REBECCA 40 25:38
3 LAYNE KERI 43 25:40
MALE FIFTIES CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 JOE GURCZAK 52 NEWBURYPORT MA 20:23
2 STEVE BIOREN 52 LONDONDERRY NH 21:54
3 KEVIN MURPHY 52 22:15
FEMALE FIFTIES CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 KELLY BRADBURY 52 NEWBURYPORT MA 22:00
2 TAVERAS CARMELA 56 23:04
3 MADELYN STEEVES 52 23:10
MALE SIXTIES CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 WALSH RICK 60 20:36
2 BOB STROUT 63 21:19
3 MIKE MCCORMICK 60 NEWBURYPORT MA 22:02
FEMALE SIXTIES CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 KATHY GEARY 62 ANDOVER MA 28:37
2 SAM BRADLEY 60 28:51
3 CYNTHIA SIMMMONDS 61 SEABROOK NH 29:39
MALE SEVENTIES CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 DAVID RITCHIE 72 SEABROOK NH 23:51
2 TOM ODONOHUE 70 NEWBURYPORT MA 23:53
3 RICK BAYKO 71 WEST NEWBURY MA 25:21
FEMALE SEVENTIES CATEGORY
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 NANCY MCCARTHY 72 NEWBURYPORT MA 29:23
2 MELINDA DAVIS 72 36:25
3 ELAINE WATERS 73 NEWBURY MA 38:21