Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Griswold Sunflower 6K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
6K
039 P
1929
F-9
F1013
F1418
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7079
F80+
M-9
M1013
M1418
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7079
M80+
TOPF
TOPM
Division Results for the 6K / M5059
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Nettime
Guntime
Pace
703
9
Brad
Watkins
7
M
58
1
M5059
Woodbury
CT
24:16
24:18
6:31
497
16
Kurt
Ogren
13
M
50
2
M5059
Seymour
CT
25:34
25:35
6:52
236
38
Alan
Froslie
29
M
57
3
M5059
Putnam
CT
28:01
28:05
7:32
746
56
Dave
Baer
38
M
53
4
M5059
East Lyme
CT
29:46
29:53
8:01
501
60
Adam
Osmond
40
M
52
5
M5059
Farmington
CT
30:11
30:15
8:07
169
61
Tony
Dasilva
41
M
56
6
M5059
Bristol
CT
30:14
30:19
8:08
132
67
Tim
Chevalier
44
M
56
7
M5059
Cleona
PA
30:35
30:55
8:18
498
74
Ronald
Olsen
47
M
56
8
M5059
Greene
RI
31:20
31:20
8:25
648
95
Bruce
Stretton
57
M
53
9
M5059
Oxford
MA
32:19
32:29
8:43
324
96
David
James
58
M
54
10
M5059
Woodstock
CT
32:28
32:34
8:44
325
111
Dave
Jenkins
63
M
58
11
M5059
Middletown
CT
32:53
33:09
8:54
806
120
Michael
Long
67
M
53
12
M5059
Norwalk
CT
33:16
33:25
8:58
603
134
Marc
Scrivener
71
M
50
13
M5059
Willimantic
CT
33:56
34:17
9:12
306
135
James
Hilliard
72
M
54
14
M5059
Southington
CT
33:57
34:17
9:12
427
136
Peter
Marshall
73
M
54
15
M5059
Andover
CT
33:57
34:17
9:12
532
159
Rick
Pignataro
79
M
58
16
M5059
Monson
MA
34:55
35:10
9:26
139
238
Tony
Cistulli
96
M
54
17
M5059
New Hartford
CT
37:21
37:30
10:04
731
240
Dave
Yadach
97
M
51
18
M5059
Avon
CT
36:55
37:31
10:04
819
293
Scott
Mueller
105
M
57
19
M5059
Winsted
CT
38:26
38:58
10:27
936
299
Robert
Nave
106
M
55
20
M5059
Waterbury
CT
38:37
39:13
10:32
766
302
Tom
Clay
107
M
51
21
M5059
Groton
CT
38:49
39:18
10:33
176
309
Matthew
Depasquale
109
M
53
22
M5059
Northbridge
MA
39:30
39:41
10:39
528
311
Don
Phimister
111
M
52
23
M5059
Gales Ferry
CT
39:12
39:44
10:40
848
321
Brian
Smith
113
M
57
24
M5059
Cranston
RI
39:48
40:01
10:44
885
334
David
Hughes
120
M
51
25
M5059
Deep River
CT
39:58
40:13
10:48
522
374
Robert
Petit
126
M
54
26
M5059
Voluntown
CT
40:44
41:30
11:08
101
404
Steve
Burrows
131
M
52
27
M5059
Stratford
CT
41:50
42:28
11:24
140
420
Peter
Clement
135
M
54
28
M5059
Niantic
CT
42:25
42:53
11:31
137
441
Fred
Cietek
139
M
54
29
M5059
Middletown
CT
42:23
43:27
11:40
874
442
Craig
Szymanski
140
M
55
30
M5059
Ivoryton
CT
43:00
43:27
11:40
441
457
Del
McCartney
145
M
52
31
M5059
Voluntown
CT
43:48
43:51
11:46
256
564
Michael
Gerwien
161
M
52
32
M5059
Milford
CT
47:45
48:25
12:59
535
565
Joe
Poudrette
162
M
58
33
M5059
Baltic
CT
47:18
48:26
13:00
881
609
Andrew
Bishop
173
M
56
34
M5059
Enfield
CT
50:26
51:06
13:43
376
660
Richard
Landry
175
M
54
35
M5059
Charlton
MA
53:15
53:50
14:27
567
729
Matt
Rockett
189
M
58
36
M5059
Ledyard
CT
58:58
59:57
16:05
693
783
Jeff
Viera
203
M
55
37
M5059
Portsmouth
RI
1:04:11
1:05:02
17:27
<<First
<Prev
Next >