Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Run For The Rock
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5k
00000
F-9
F1013
F1418
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70+
M-9
M1013
M1418
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70+
TOP-F
TOP-M
Division Results for the 5k / M5059
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
223
11
Jim
Mas
10
M
58
1
M5059
Shelton
CT
19:52.3
19:52.3
6:24
680
12
Ray
Vogt
11
M
53
2
M5059
Fairfield
CT
20:27.5
20:27.5
6:36
603
14
Steven
Youmatz
13
M
53
3
M5059
Middletown
CT
20:32.4
20:33.4
6:37
636
15
Kelly
Anthony
14
M
52
4
M5059
Fairfield
CT
20:35.2
20:35.3
6:38
1485
26
Angelo
Giordano
24
M
50
5
M5059
Wilton
CT
22:22.9
22:23.9
7:13
620
32
Bill
Hunter
28
M
54
6
M5059
Fairfield
CT
22:45.6
22:45.6
7:20
44
41
Paul
Butcher
36
M
53
7
M5059
Bridgeport
CT
23:37.4
23:38.9
7:37
1472
45
Jeff
Falberg
40
M
51
8
M5059
Bridgeport
CT
24:00.5
24:02.2
7:45
1487
52
Robert
Roehr
44
M
55
9
M5059
Weston
CT
24:26.2
24:33.2
7:55
676
67
Joseph
Ganim
50
M
56
10
M5059
Bridgeport
CT
25:27.2
25:28.2
8:12
689
72
Frank
Zovino
55
M
57
11
M5059
Bridgeport
CT
25:41.4
25:42.9
8:17
60
74
John
Corporon
57
M
57
12
M5059
Stamford
CT
25:38.3
25:45.5
8:18
139
82
Charles
Griggs
61
M
56
13
M5059
Bridgeport
CT
26:00.8
26:06.3
8:25
191
94
Dave
Larson
67
M
54
14
M5059
Trumbull
CT
26:17.8
26:29.6
8:32
295
97
Edward
Piquette Esq.
69
M
59
15
M5059
Black Rock
CT
26:48.4
26:52.6
8:40
399
100
John
Weyrauch
72
M
57
16
M5059
Weston
CT
26:46.3
26:56.6
8:41
635
105
Bruce
Clarne
74
M
54
17
M5059
Bridgeport
CT
27:13.2
27:25.9
8:50
654
108
Joe
Lee
76
M
52
18
M5059
Fairfield
CT
27:26.7
27:29.9
8:52
8
118
Mike
Ambrosecchio
81
M
58
19
M5059
Stamford
CT
27:50.8
27:50.8
8:58
121
119
Sean
Ganley
82
M
56
20
M5059
Shelton
CT
27:44.7
27:55.7
9:00
602
126
Mark
Kelber
84
M
50
21
M5059
Bay Head
NJ
28:13.4
28:15.6
9:06
245
129
R.
Christoph Meyer
86
M
55
22
M5059
Bridgeport
CT
28:21.5
28:21.5
9:08
305
145
Tom
Raskauskas
93
M
56
23
M5059
Bridgeport
CT
28:50.3
28:56.5
9:19
85
174
Vin-Lbj
Dipalma
106
M
55
24
M5059
The North End
CT
30:05.6
30:09.8
9:43
155
195
Kevin
Hill
114
M
52
25
M5059
Bridgeport
CT
30:48.5
31:08.0
10:02
1431
224
Michael
Florio
120
M
51
26
M5059
Norwalk
CT
32:18.5
32:22.0
10:26
373
255
Mike
Tansley
131
M
51
27
M5059
Westport
CT
32:41.1
33:29.9
10:47
30
268
Patrick
Bosse
137
M
55
28
M5059
Fairfield
CT
33:52.7
34:16.5
11:02
1441
301
Courtney
Allen
146
M
53
29
M5059
Bridgeport
CT
35:54.5
35:57.0
11:35
285
311
Patrick
Parr
148
M
51
30
M5059
Darien
CT
35:54.3
36:03.7
11:37
118
349
Tom
Freer
160
M
51
31
M5059
Black Rock
CT
37:30.1
37:42.7
12:09
1450
380
Jon
Skidmore
166
M
51
32
M5059
Norwalk
CT
38:57.2
39:05.5
12:35
270
402
John
Nielsen
169
M
54
33
M5059
Fairfield
CT
39:51.5
40:06.6
12:55
395
412
Mark
Wasserman
171
M
53
34
M5059
Norwalk
CT
40:30.6
40:30.7
13:03
72
430
Brad
Darby
177
M
50
35
M5059
Darien
CT
40:56.9
41:17.0
13:18
278
435
Chris
Oburchay
179
M
52
36
M5059
Bridgeport
CT
41:03.0
41:37.0
13:24
679
445
John
Bach
181
M
56
37
M5059
Bridgeport
CT
41:54.9
42:19.7
13:38
92
548
Leo
Dunham
198
M
59
38
M5059
Shelton
CT
51:10.5
52:18.3
16:51
135
564
Kevin
Granath
203
M
56
39
M5059
Darien
CT
53:31.9
53:58.2
17:23
<<First
<Prev
Next >