Timing by The Empire Timing Co.
http://www.empiretiming.com
info@empiretiming.com
Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
5th Annual Rocky Hill 5K Run/Walk & Kids Run for Education
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Awards
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
F0113
F1419
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70+
M0113
M1419
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70+
Division Results for the 5K / M4049
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Gun Time
Pace
Chip Time
Team
2070
4
Richard
Fernandes
4
M
42
1
M4049
West Haven
CT
19:37.1
6:19
19:37.1
169
2169
10
Josh
Spooner
9
M
45
2
M4049
Sturbridge
MA
21:10.3
6:49
21:08.6
169
2103
11
Charlie
Kaylor
10
M
49
3
M4049
Simsbury
CT
21:12.2
6:50
21:12.2
169
2088
12
John
Gonski
11
M
48
4
M4049
Sandy Hook
CT
21:24.5
6:54
21:20.1
169
2164
13
Jeff
Schroeder
12
M
48
5
M4049
Tolland
CT
21:36.0
6:58
21:34.9
169
2057
19
Matt
Demaio
16
M
49
6
M4049
Old Saybrook
CT
22:15.0
7:10
22:12.9
169
2110
22
Rob
LegaryJr.
18
M
47
7
M4049
South Windsor
CT
22:34.0
7:16
22:27.2
2133
24
Ben
Neumon
20
M
44
8
M4049
Meriden
CT
22:51.2
7:22
22:49.3
169
2051
25
Kevin
Crowley
21
M
49
9
M4049
Brookfield
CT
23:07.6
7:27
23:02.9
169
2126
30
Brian
Meacham
25
M
46
10
M4049
Woodbridge
CT
24:27.4
7:53
24:24.5
169
2017
38
Michael
Bassett
32
M
45
11
M4049
Southington
CT
24:53.0
8:01
24:47.3
169
2199
44
Michael
Zotti
35
M
42
12
M4049
Rocky Hill
CT
25:24.0
8:11
25:17.7
2047
54
Jason
Corsi
41
M
47
13
M4049
Fairfield
CT
26:24.0
8:30
169
2168
55
Jason
Snukis
42
M
42
14
M4049
Somers
CT
26:26.1
8:31
26:21.8
169
2058
59
Vincent
Dematties
44
M
42
15
M4049
Meriden
CT
26:41.9
8:36
26:30.3
169
2043
64
Eric
Christensen
47
M
46
16
M4049
Rocky Hill
CT
27:17.9
8:48
2036
71
Patrick
Bush
51
M
43
17
M4049
Rocky Hill
CT
27:42.7
8:56
2189
75
Edwin
Troy
53
M
43
18
M4049
Centerbrook
CT
28:12.1
9:05
28:09.5
2014
76
Hans
Barth
54
M
48
19
M4049
Sandy Hook
CT
28:40.3
9:14
28:17.6
169
2192
80
Erich
Wenis
56
M
48
20
M4049
Woodbury
CT
28:47.5
9:16
28:24.4
169
2083
95
Jeremy
Glazewski
63
M
41
21
M4049
Wallingford
CT
29:54.3
9:38
29:45.7
2091
119
Scott
Grant
73
M
44
22
M4049
Woodstock
CT
32:15.7
10:24
32:06.6
169
2052
133
Brian
Czak
78
M
47
23
M4049
Simsbury
CT
34:04.9
10:59
33:42.3
169
2085
176
Nilesh
Gohil
90
M
42
24
M4049
Rocky Hill
CT
43:31.5
14:01
43:13.2
Hartford Track Club
2161
178
Maged
Salib
92
M
43
25
M4049
Cheshire
CT
44:03.0
14:11
43:54.8
169
2035
185
Joseph
Burns
93
M
43
26
M4049
Rocky Hill
CT
44:32.6
14:21
<<First
<Prev
Next >