Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Griswold Sunflower 6K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
6K
039 P
1929
F-9
F1013
F1418
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7079
F80+
M-9
M1013
M1418
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7079
M80+
TOPF
TOPM
Division Results for the 6K / M4049
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Nettime
Guntime
Pace
749
4
Alberto
Barrio
4
M
42
1
M4049
New York
NY
21:57
21:58
5:54
635
12
Josh
Spooner
9
M
43
2
M4049
Sturbridge
MA
24:51
24:52
6:41
402
15
William
Liebler
12
M
45
3
M4049
Southington
CT
25:15
25:16
6:47
13
19
Gary
Anderson
14
M
41
4
M4049
Willington
CT
26:32
26:34
7:08
795
21
Lee
Jarvis
15
M
42
5
M4049
Norwich
CT
26:36
26:41
7:10
774
23
Antonio
Farinha
17
M
45
6
M4049
Preston
CT
26:49
26:52
7:13
385
41
Donald
Leary
30
M
41
7
M4049
Rockville
RI
28:24
28:25
7:38
474
42
Eduardo
Morcos
31
M
46
8
M4049
Salem
CT
28:32
28:34
7:40
358
77
Kevin
Kobelski
49
M
48
9
M4049
West Hartford
CT
31:03
31:25
8:26
812
79
Justin
McDonough
50
M
41
10
M4049
Hamden
CT
31:35
31:42
8:30
408
84
Luis
Lopez
53
M
49
11
M4049
Danielson
CT
31:54
31:56
8:34
798
101
Bob
Kerwin
61
M
44
12
M4049
Uncasville
CT
32:34
32:38
8:46
867
116
Sean
Williams
65
M
47
13
M4049
Norwich
CT
32:29
33:21
8:57
387
127
Dylan
Lee
70
M
45
14
M4049
Old Saybrook
CT
33:43
33:53
9:06
894
154
Vincent
Dematties
78
M
41
15
M4049
Meriden
CT
34:59
35:05
9:25
249
162
Jedidiah
George
80
M
40
16
M4049
Lisbon
CT
34:36
35:11
9:27
217
165
Brian
Fidler
81
M
48
17
M4049
West Haven
CT
35:13
35:17
9:28
825
175
Jason
Niemczyk
84
M
45
18
M4049
Vernon Rockville
CT
35:27
35:30
9:32
792
180
Jeffrey
Howard
85
M
45
19
M4049
Moosup
CT
35:15
35:38
9:34
314
187
Brendan
Hunscher
87
M
40
20
M4049
Colchester
CT
35:44
35:58
9:39
808
196
Christopher
MacKey
89
M
47
21
M4049
Jewett City
CT
36:15
36:24
9:46
999
213
Peter
Zvingilas
91
M
47
22
M4049
Jewett City
CT
36:30
36:49
9:53
641
242
Ronald
Staknis
98
M
45
23
M4049
Warwick
RI
36:55
37:33
10:05
613
290
Andrew
Shetland
104
M
41
24
M4049
Griswold
CT
37:52
38:56
10:27
149
318
Steven
Cohoon
112
M
43
25
M4049
Jewett City
CT
39:03
39:50
10:42
865
336
John
Young
121
M
49
26
M4049
Thompson
CT
40:00
40:14
10:48
229
434
Christopher
Frank
138
M
46
27
M4049
North Franklin
CT
42:51
43:11
11:35
861
476
Chris
Warner
148
M
41
28
M4049
Lebanon
CT
43:25
44:24
11:55
87
482
Christopher
Bourret
152
M
49
29
M4049
North Providence
RI
44:33
44:33
11:57
124
524
Frederick
Chapman
155
M
41
30
M4049
Jewett City
CT
45:48
46:33
12:29
778
537
David
Frease
157
M
43
31
M4049
Southington
CT
46:40
47:14
12:40
709
681
Toby
Wawrzynowicz
178
M
44
32
M4049
Jewett City
CT
55:02
55:20
14:51
701
683
Michael
Volovski
179
M
49
33
M4049
Harwinton
CT
54:53
55:23
14:52
287
684
Craig
Gronlund
180
M
47
34
M4049
Newington
CT
55:00
55:33
14:54
625
748
Carl
Smith
193
M
49
35
M4049
Brooklyn
CT
1:00:21
1:01:12
16:25
394
754
Marc
Lelyveld
194
M
44
36
M4049
Milford
CT
1:01:01
1:02:01
16:38
560
772
Nelson
Rivera
197
M
45
37
M4049
Killingworth
CT
1:03:07
1:04:04
17:11
594
809
John
Savage
207
M
46
38
M4049
Voluntown
CT
1:08:37
1:09:36
18:41
<<First
<Prev
Next >