Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Run For The Rock
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5k
00000
F-9
F1013
F1418
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70+
M-9
M1013
M1418
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70+
TOP-F
TOP-M
Division Results for the 5k / M4049
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
1494
9
Wesley
Olivieira
8
M
49
1
M4049
Bridgeport
CT
19:30.0
19:30.0
6:17
621
10
Bruce
Semer
9
M
49
2
M4049
Byram
CT
19:47.0
19:47.0
6:23
613
13
Wantuil
Souza
12
M
49
3
M4049
Bridgeport
CT
20:32.5
20:32.5
6:37
280
18
Sebastian
Pagano
16
M
45
4
M4049
Stratford
CT
21:44.9
21:47.0
7:01
619
20
Flavio
Rodrigues
18
M
43
5
M4049
Bridgeport
CT
22:01.3
22:01.3
7:06
49
22
Steve
Cassidy
20
M
41
6
M4049
Bridgeport
CT
22:04.5
22:08.3
7:08
1445
27
Stephen
Scholz
25
M
41
7
M4049
Monroe
CT
22:22.3
22:27.1
7:14
253
33
Taylor
Moore
29
M
44
8
M4049
Fairfield
CT
22:47.6
22:47.7
7:21
235
37
Joe
McGuigan
33
M
42
9
M4049
Trumbull
CT
23:17.8
23:21.8
7:32
97
38
Mark
Evans
34
M
40
10
M4049
Fairfield
CT
23:23.9
23:25.2
7:33
169
43
Rahul
Kale
38
M
47
11
M4049
Westport
CT
23:20.3
23:58.7
7:44
638
44
Mark
OHazo
39
M
48
12
M4049
Darien
CT
24:00.0
24:00.0
7:44
674
48
Michael
Bobkoskie
42
M
46
13
M4049
Shelton
CT
23:59.5
24:05.8
7:46
612
49
Robert
Gary
43
M
45
14
M4049
Weston
CT
24:25.7
24:25.8
7:52
317
69
Marc
Rinaldi
52
M
42
15
M4049
Greenwich
CT
25:26.6
25:29.3
8:13
651
70
George
Fappiano
53
M
45
16
M4049
West Haven
CT
25:20.0
25:30.4
8:13
1460
71
Brad
Willcox
54
M
44
17
M4049
Bridgeport
CT
25:26.9
25:37.9
8:15
354
73
Suzanne
Stafford
56
M
45
18
M4049
Darien
CT
25:26.1
25:44.0
8:17
668
85
Glen
Colello
62
M
47
19
M4049
Fairfield
CT
26:02.9
26:15.4
8:28
1444
86
Bob
Sorrentino
63
M
43
20
M4049
Fairfield
CT
26:12.9
26:17.1
8:28
16
90
Michael
Baisely
64
M
46
21
M4049
Fairfield
CT
26:14.3
26:23.2
8:30
376
99
Ben
Thrush
71
M
41
22
M4049
Bridgeport
CT
26:40.9
26:54.6
8:40
685
104
Leon
Smith
73
M
42
23
M4049
Bridgeport
CT
27:20.2
27:24.3
8:50
310
112
Mike
Rembish
78
M
48
24
M4049
Fairfield
CT
27:16.3
27:37.7
8:54
696
132
Jason
Siemer
87
M
44
25
M4049
Bridgeport
CT
28:15.4
28:28.0
9:10
248
142
Donald
Miller
91
M
45
26
M4049
Fairfield
CT
28:35.6
28:37.6
9:13
152
148
Jeff
Hendren
95
M
44
27
M4049
Norwalk
CT
28:55.2
28:59.1
9:20
52
151
Scott
Chapman
96
M
45
28
M4049
Fairfield
CT
29:10.5
29:12.2
9:24
215
162
Tim
Malone
102
M
47
29
M4049
Redding
CT
29:16.8
29:41.0
9:34
1497
164
Michael
Thompson
103
M
47
30
M4049
Norwalk
CT
29:39.2
29:51.9
9:37
1486
183
Kevin
Lesko
111
M
49
31
M4049
Fairfield
CT
30:06.2
30:30.1
9:50
75
189
John
Davitt
113
M
44
32
M4049
Wilton
CT
30:32.5
30:43.9
9:54
392
234
Glenn
Wargo
121
M
43
33
M4049
Shelton
CT
32:05.8
32:38.0
10:31
645
237
Jeff
Grills
122
M
44
34
M4049
Darien
CT
32:28.1
32:46.2
10:33
260
239
Smith
Mowry
123
M
49
35
M4049
Woodbridge
CT
32:34.7
32:52.4
10:35
378
248
Patrick
Torney
127
M
40
36
M4049
Fairfield
CT
32:53.4
33:21.3
10:45
216
254
Tom
Malone
130
M
49
37
M4049
Southport
CT
33:06.0
33:29.8
10:47
134
258
Stephen
Goldstein
132
M
45
38
M4049
Westport
CT
32:57.0
33:33.2
10:48
89
263
Ron
Dragotta
135
M
45
39
M4049
Norwalk
CT
33:42.1
34:02.6
10:58
1448
266
Terrence
Purcell
136
M
47
40
M4049
Westport
CT
33:31.5
34:05.8
10:59
1469
294
Ryan
Morgan
142
M
43
41
M4049
Darien
CT
35:25.9
35:28.5
11:26
1409
298
Tom
Feeley
144
M
47
42
M4049
Westport
CT
35:02.9
35:40.0
11:29
38
317
Jason
Brum
149
M
45
43
M4049
Fairfield
CT
36:22.0
36:26.3
11:44
699
321
Jorge
Ortiz
152
M
41
44
M4049
Bridgeport
CT
36:17.2
36:32.9
11:46
287
326
Michael
Patterson
154
M
45
45
M4049
Fairfield
CT
36:09.9
36:40.4
11:49
158
327
Gene
Hopkins
155
M
42
46
M4049
Norwalk
CT
36:21.0
36:40.6
11:49
25
331
Alex
Beurle
157
M
43
47
M4049
Pound Ridge
CT
36:17.9
36:49.1
11:52
360
355
Zachary
Stanton
162
M
40
48
M4049
Norwalk
CT
37:29.0
37:57.2
12:13
366
374
Geoff
Stowell
164
M
40
49
M4049
Fairfield
CT
38:39.8
38:56.5
12:33
1461
379
Allen
Durden
165
M
46
50
M4049
Bridgeport
CT
38:27.9
39:04.8
12:35
178
398
Demetrius
Katsis
167
M
49
51
M4049
Fairfield
CT
39:25.6
39:55.7
12:52
298
415
Roger
Potter
173
M
49
52
M4049
Bridgeport
CT
40:32.5
40:45.0
13:07
1449
422
Thomas
Dippel
174
M
45
53
M4049
Westport
CT
40:24.6
40:57.4
13:11
107
428
Scott
Fine
175
M
46
54
M4049
Darien
CT
40:43.8
41:12.7
13:16
37
434
Michael
Brennan
178
M
48
55
M4049
Darien
CT
41:08.3
41:27.3
13:21
688
451
Brian
King
183
M
41
56
M4049
Fairfield
CT
42:30.0
42:46.5
13:47
222
463
Mark
Maruszewski
185
M
49
57
M4049
Darien
CT
43:12.3
43:24.0
13:59
1443
475
Andrew
Maloney
186
M
42
58
M4049
Southport
CT
43:51.6
44:24.3
14:18
334
484
Yusep
Santamaria
187
M
40
59
M4049
Norwalk
CT
44:44.1
44:58.3
14:29
1466
491
Jeff
Maniatty
189
M
41
60
M4049
Darien
CT
45:19.7
45:31.5
14:40
114
493
Michael
Fram
190
M
47
61
M4049
Darien
CT
45:23.7
45:42.1
14:43
1405
496
Greg
Wilczek
191
M
46
62
M4049
Fairfield
CT
45:31.1
45:42.5
14:43
151
507
Tim
Heitzmen
194
M
46
63
M4049
Fairfield
CT
46:05.1
46:12.2
14:53
1452
516
John
Lane
195
M
45
64
M4049
Norwalk
CT
46:47.2
46:54.9
15:07
640
534
Adam
Galaburda
196
M
41
65
M4049
Southport
CT
48:25.9
48:57.6
15:46
321
544
John
Robert
197
M
48
66
M4049
Norwalk
CT
51:47.1
52:02.3
16:45
<<First
<Prev
Next >