Timing by Yankee Timing Company
http://www.yankeetiming.com
richie@yankeetiming.com
Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
New Castle 10K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
10K
10KF0119
10KF2029
10KF3039
10KF4049
10KF5059
10KF6069
10KF7079
10KM0119
10KM2029
10KM3039
10KM4049
10KM5059
10KM6069
TOP3-F
TOP3-M
Division Results for the 10K / 10KM3039
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
Div/Tot
Div
First
Last
City
State
Ag
S
Net Time
Pace
Gun Time
447
4
1
10KM3039
WHIT
HALL
North Easton
MA
32
M
36:18.0
5:51
36:18.8
63
8
2
10KM3039
JAMES
SOLDNER
Portsmouth
NH
39
M
39:21.1
6:20
39:22.6
527
9
3
10KM3039
JOHN
SKEVINGTON
Newfields
NH
34
M
39:31.5
6:22
39:32.6
564
10
4
10KM3039
RICHARD
FEENEY
Stratham
NH
38
M
39:37.6
6:23
39:38.8
9
12
5
10KM3039
GRANT
BALLANTYNE
South Portland
ME
32
M
40:47.0
6:34
40:47.5
174
16
6
10KM3039
PETER
ZAMPELLA
Portsmouth
NH
31
M
41:41.6
6:43
41:43.4
520
18
7
10KM3039
JOHN
MARTIN
Portsmouth
NH
36
M
42:04.3
6:47
42:06.2
598
22
8
10KM3039
NICK
PESCOSOLIDO
Rollinsford
NH
34
M
44:19.2
7:08
44:22.4
100
27
9
10KM3039
BRIAN
HUNT
Gray
ME
37
M
44:58.5
7:15
45:01.8
376
30
10
10KM3039
DIETER
KNAUSS
Rye
NH
37
M
45:45.7
7:22
45:52.2
558
33
11
10KM3039
ERIC
MANCUSO
Dover
NH
34
M
46:29.2
7:29
47:08.0
151
36
12
10KM3039
BRIAN
EDMUNDS
Portsmouth
NH
35
M
46:46.7
7:32
47:09.6
537
38
13
10KM3039
ERIC
ARSENAULT
Dover
NH
36
M
47:23.9
7:38
47:34.3
480
39
14
10KM3039
JOSHUA
YEATON
Dover
NH
33
M
47:28.5
7:39
47:36.6
368
40
15
10KM3039
NICO
TOMASELLI
Portsmouth
NH
39
M
47:28.8
7:39
47:36.4
220
46
16
10KM3039
KYLE
MOHNEY
Hampton
NH
35
M
48:13.8
7:46
48:21.4
3
50
17
10KM3039
THOMAS
MALLERY
Hampton
NH
32
M
48:47.7
7:52
49:01.1
405
52
18
10KM3039
NILES
BALDWIN
Kittery
ME
33
M
48:57.4
7:53
49:00.4
555
53
19
10KM3039
JUSTIN
MAHAN
Portsmouth
NH
35
M
49:00.3
7:54
49:22.7
249
54
20
10KM3039
NORMAN
GOUPIL
Contoocook
NH
39
M
49:23.4
7:57
49:31.6
144
59
21
10KM3039
BJ
MUMFORD
Nottingham
NH
30
M
49:44.5
8:01
49:52.4
170
66
22
10KM3039
SKIP
RUSSELL
Nashua
NH
34
M
50:01.0
8:03
50:21.0
372
71
23
10KM3039
STEVEN
NOYES
Alton
NH
39
M
50:17.2
8:06
50:30.8
459
75
24
10KM3039
ANDREW
ARSENAULT
Portsmouth
NH
38
M
50:49.1
8:11
51:12.4
523
88
25
10KM3039
MATTHEW
TATTERSALL
Portland
ME
37
M
51:54.7
8:22
52:09.5
364
96
26
10KM3039
WILEY
SEMRAU
Portsmouth
NH
37
M
52:08.5
8:24
52:29.2
244
100
27
10KM3039
CHRIS
STRAUB
Kittery
ME
33
M
52:24.9
8:27
52:31.1
426
116
28
10KM3039
ROBERT
WEST
Exeter
NH
32
M
53:33.5
8:38
54:02.2
142
141
29
10KM3039
JON
DEWITT
Exeter
NH
37
M
54:56.7
8:51
55:06.9
548
153
30
10KM3039
BLAKE
CURWEN
Portsmouth
NH
37
M
55:40.4
8:58
56:04.7
53
163
31
10KM3039
KEITH
VEILLEUX
Durham
NH
35
M
56:07.0
9:02
56:13.8
354
177
32
10KM3039
JAKE
ASAY
Brentwood
NH
32
M
57:41.7
9:18
58:10.4
487
180
33
10KM3039
TOM
MITA
Portsmouth
NH
39
M
57:49.8
9:19
58:14.4
269
204
34
10KM3039
RYAN
CHANDLER
Dover
NH
34
M
58:48.0
9:28
59:27.6
489
205
35
10KM3039
GREG
DUVAL
Marshfield
MA
34
M
58:49.5
9:29
58:59.9
408
231
36
10KM3039
DAVID
MACFADZEN
Somersworth
NH
31
M
59:52.1
9:39
1:00:09.9
87
232
37
10KM3039
BEN
LAMPHERE
Weare
NH
31
M
59:52.2
9:39
1:00:26.8
385
263
38
10KM3039
ELIYAHU
KASSORLA-NUS
Bedford
NH
32
M
1:01:44.5
9:57
1:02:12.7
367
286
39
10KM3039
PAUL
JEPSON
Portsmouth
NH
32
M
1:03:20.1
10:12
1:03:36.6
413
320
40
10KM3039
JEREMY
MCFARLIN
White River Junc
V
31
M
1:06:08.2
10:39
1:06:37.2
298
342
41
10KM3039
CHARLIE
BOYLE
South Portland
ME
31
M
1:07:42.3
10:54
1:08:02.4
549
398
42
10KM3039
DAVID
GABRIELLI
Concord
NH
38
M
1:13:58.9
11:55
1:14:34.7
375
399
43
10KM3039
JEREMIAH
PLATTE
Salisbury
NH
34
M
1:13:59.0
11:55
1:14:35.5
350
406
44
10KM3039
KEVIN
TIERNEY
Amesbury
MA
30
M
1:15:47.6
12:12
1:16:11.0
439
410
45
10KM3039
DEREK
FLUDZINSKI
Portsmouth
NH
32
M
1:16:17.2
12:17
1:16:42.5
319
434
46
10KM3039
BILL
SIOPES
Tyngsboro
MA
36
M
1:23:17.9
13:25
1:23:42.0
232
438
47
10KM3039
JAMIE
FALLON
Berwick
ME
32
M
1:23:54.1
13:31
1:24:54.8
514
450
48
10KM3039
JIM
SCOTT
Portsmouth
NH
35
M
1:32:10.5
14:51
1:32:40.5
<<First
<Prev
Next >