Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

QUASSAPAUG SAILING CENTER OPEN WATER SWIMMING FESTIVAL

Race Name# Finishers
3MILE83Download
ONEANDAHALF135Download
HALF109Download
5MILE33Download

Timing by Fast Track Timing

Sat Sep 4, 2021

Middlebury, CT

Top Finishers: 3MILE

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Joey Nizzardo181:02:26+:00 / +:00
2Alexander Doerwaldt171:07:35+ 5:09 / + 5:09
3Alexander Drienik151:07:59+:24 / + 5:33
4Adam Barley401:08:25+:26 / + 5:59
5George Clark161:10:17+ 1:52 / + 7:51
6Chris Martin461:13:40+ 3:23 / +11:14
7Jeremiah Cohen391:15:22+ 1:42 / +12:56
8Geoff Michaud581:17:20+ 1:58 / +14:54
9Jeff Rubin581:18:25+ 1:05 / +15:59
10Dylan Vroon201:19:33+ 1:08 / +17:07
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Lila Strober151:10:45+:00 / +:00
2Maribeth Robertson391:17:55+ 7:10 / + 7:10
3Sabina Csak161:19:09+ 1:14 / + 8:24
4Debbie Lennox461:19:27+:18 / + 8:42
5Meredith Derian-Tot331:19:30+:03 / + 8:45
6Marcella MacDonald571:21:59+ 2:29 / +11:14
7Christine Walsh531:22:25+:26 / +11:40
8Suzanne Woody481:22:41+:16 / +11:56
9Tait Michael581:22:53+:12 / +12:08
10Abigail AFairman441:26:21+ 3:28 / +15:36

Top Finishers: ONEANDAHALF

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1George Clark1634:17+:00 / +:00
2Lukas Bijleveld1734:25+:08 / +:08
3Alexander Doerwaldt1734:35+:10 / +:18
4Adam Barley4035:03+:28 / +:46
5Silas Wang1636:51+ 1:48 / + 2:34
6Jeff Sargent5636:52+:01 / + 2:35
7Alexander Fang1636:52+:00 / + 2:35
8Alexander Drienik1536:55+:03 / + 2:38
9Andy Vogel3137:02+:07 / + 2:45
10Chris Martin4637:42+:40 / + 3:25
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Lila Strober1534:41+:00 / +:00
2Emily Clark1736:39+ 1:58 / + 1:58
3Alexandrea Urbanowi1437:32+:53 / + 2:51
4Sophia Prior1338:26+:54 / + 3:45
5Sabina Csak1639:01+:35 / + 4:20
6Maggie Peterson1240:27+ 1:26 / + 5:46
7Kate Tiedemann5240:31+:04 / + 5:50
8Debbie Lennox4641:01+:30 / + 6:20
9Caroline Suter1341:13+:12 / + 6:32
10Katherine Vongsouva1441:26+:13 / + 6:45

Top Finishers: HALF

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1George Clark1600:10:54+:00 / +:00
2Alexander Drienik1500:11:00+:06 / +:06
3Colin Martin1600:11:08+:08 / +:14
4Alexander Doerwaldt1700:11:11+:03 / +:17
5Lukas Bijleveld1700:11:32+:21 / +:38
6Adam Barley4000:11:36+:04 / +:42
7Andy Vogel3100:12:19+:43 / + 1:25
8Alexander Fang1600:12:20+:01 / + 1:26
9Silas Wang1600:12:41+:21 / + 1:47
10Jeremiah Cohen3900:12:53+:12 / + 1:59
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Lila Strober1500:11:33+:00 / +:00
2Aanya Kongettira1500:12:54+ 1:21 / + 1:21
3Madison Winslow1500:12:55+:01 / + 1:22
4Sabina Csak1600:13:05+:10 / + 1:32
5Maggie Peterson1200:13:09+:04 / + 1:36
6Luna Bijleveld1500:13:25+:16 / + 1:52
7Katherine Vongsouva1400:13:27+:02 / + 1:54
8Christina Kostelni1300:13:30+:03 / + 1:57
9Debbie Lennox4600:13:41+:11 / + 2:08
10Vedha Kongettira1200:13:50+:09 / + 2:17

Top Finishers: 5MILE

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Alexander Doerwaldt171:53:19.22+:00 / +:00
2Adam Barley401:55:02.46+ 1:43 / + 1:43
3George Clark161:55:26.56+:24 / + 2:07
4Alexander Drienik151:55:52.92+:26 / + 2:33
5Chris Martin462:04:27.27+ 8:35 / +11:08
6Jeremiah Cohen392:06:47.01+ 2:20 / +13:28
7Dylan Vroon202:10:56.73+ 4:09 / +17:37
8Joshua Storch392:13:51.01+ 2:55 / +20:32
9Robert Duguay362:17:00.75+ 3:09 / +23:41
10Joseph Doran242:20:22.18+ 3:22 / +27:03
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Lila Strober151:56:57.94+:00 / +:00
2Sabina Csak162:11:13.66+14:16 / +14:16
3Debbie Lennox462:14:07.83+ 2:54 / +17:10
4Christine Walsh532:19:29.78+ 5:22 / +22:32
5Abigail AFairman442:27:49.85+ 8:20 / +30:52
6Theresa Goehring262:28:41.87+:52 / +31:44
7Manami Ono522:38:11.82+ 9:30 / +41:14
8Marcella MacDonald572:39:23.24+ 1:12 / +42:26
9Linda Filar532:46:07.35+ 6:44 / +49:10
10Marty Munson572:55:08.78+ 9:01 / +58:11