Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

QUASSAPAUG SAILING CENTER OPEN WATER SWIMMING FESTIVAL

Race Name# Finishers
3MILE103Download
1ANDAHALF163Download
HALFMILE104Download
5MILECHAMPIONSHIP38Download

Timing by Fast Track Timing

Sat Aug 31, 2019

Middlebury, CT

Top Finishers: 3MILE

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Joey Nizzardo161:04:09+:00 / +:00
2Jett Rosner161:04:46+:37 / +:37
3George Clark141:06:35+ 1:49 / + 2:26
4Rob Alen541:07:54+ 1:19 / + 3:45
5Kevin S.Sullivan581:08:24+:30 / + 4:15
6Alexander Doerwaldt151:10:26+ 2:02 / + 6:17
7Roger Dent301:12:06+ 1:40 / + 7:57
8Tad Hollworth531:12:23+:17 / + 8:14
9Geoff Michaud561:13:26+ 1:03 / + 9:17
10Nick Dufresne371:13:59+:33 / + 9:50
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Amelia Peterson131:10:37+:00 / +:00
2Galen Rinaldi501:13:57+ 3:20 / + 3:20
3Daphne Peterson161:16:04+ 2:07 / + 5:27
4Lila Strober131:16:49+:45 / + 6:12
5Hannah Borgeson471:19:41+ 2:52 / + 9:04
6Elisabeth Agrafojo151:21:28+ 1:47 / +10:51
7Theresa Goehring241:23:36+ 2:08 / +12:59
8Rachel Shenkman141:25:31+ 1:55 / +14:54
9Jenny Kuenzle591:25:33+:02 / +14:56
10Tatum Angerthal141:27:13+ 1:40 / +16:36

Top Finishers: 1ANDAHALF

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Joey Nizzardo1632:18+:00 / +:00
2Jett Rosner1632:27+:09 / +:09
3George Clark1433:49+ 1:22 / + 1:31
4Alexander Doerwaldt1534:31+:42 / + 2:13
5Alex Lunding4335:40+ 1:09 / + 3:22
6Rob Alen5435:58+:18 / + 3:40
7Roger Dent3036:29+:31 / + 4:11
8Brendan Thomas1236:33+:04 / + 4:15
9Lou Benedetto6036:42+:09 / + 4:24
10Jonathan Peck3536:44+:02 / + 4:26
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Amelia Peterson1334:50+:00 / +:00
2Galen Rinaldi5036:05+ 1:15 / + 1:15
3Daphne Peterson1636:24+:19 / + 1:34
4Lila Strober1338:14+ 1:50 / + 3:24
5Elisabeth Agrafojo1538:17+:03 / + 3:27
6Jeanne Theleen2838:45+:28 / + 3:55
7Kelly McPherson4139:07+:22 / + 4:17
8Caryn Stellmach4440:39+ 1:32 / + 5:49
9Kate Teidemann5041:04+:25 / + 6:14
10Savanna Jonan1441:15+:11 / + 6:25

Top Finishers: HALFMILE

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Joey Nizzardo1600:09:50+:00 / +:00
2George Clark1400:10:04+:14 / +:14
3Jett Rosner1600:10:15+:11 / +:25
4Alexander Doerwaldt1500:10:29+:14 / +:39
5Rob Alen5400:10:32+:03 / +:42
6Colin Martin1400:10:47+:15 / +:57
7Collin Thompson1300:11:00+:13 / + 1:10
8Alexander Drienik1300:11:02+:02 / + 1:12
9Roger Dent3000:11:09+:07 / + 1:19
10K.C. Green1500:11:31+:22 / + 1:41
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Amelia Peterson1300:10:37+:00 / +:00
2Lila Strober1300:11:04+:27 / +:27
3Elisabeth Agrafojo1500:11:53+:49 / + 1:16
4Daphne Peterson1600:11:57+:04 / + 1:20
5Theresa Goehring2400:12:34+:37 / + 1:57
6Megan Teidemann1200:12:51+:17 / + 2:14
7Hannah Borgeson4700:13:01+:10 / + 2:24
8Katherine Vongsouva1200:13:02+:01 / + 2:25
9Julia Shatalov1600:13:02+:00 / + 2:25
10Luna Bijleveld1300:13:03+:01 / + 2:26

Top Finishers: 5MILECHAMPIONSHIP

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Joey Nizzardo161:46:15.12+:00 / +:00
2Jett Rosner161:47:26.50+ 1:11 / + 1:11
3George Clark141:50:25.80+ 2:59 / + 4:10
4Rob Alen541:54:22.83+ 3:57 / + 8:07
5Alexander Doerwaldt151:55:24.24+ 1:02 / + 9:09
6Roger Dent301:59:42.09+ 4:18 / +13:27
7Nick Dufresne372:03:46.97+ 4:04 / +17:31
8Jeremiah Cohen372:06:44.68+ 2:58 / +20:29
9Alexander Drienik132:08:00.39+ 1:16 / +21:45
10Kevin Danaher302:08:16.16+:16 / +22:01
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Amelia Peterson131:56:01.97+:00 / +:00
2Galen Rinaldi502:04:13.31+ 8:12 / + 8:12
3Daphne Peterson162:04:23.70+:10 / + 8:22
4Lila Strober132:06:05.78+ 1:42 / +10:04
5Elisabeth Agrafojo152:11:35.86+ 5:30 / +15:34
6Hannah Borgeson472:14:17.69+ 2:42 / +18:16
7Jenny Kuenzle592:21:40.32+ 7:23 / +25:39
8Jennifer Snyder392:27:28.65+ 5:48 / +31:27
9Julia Shatalov162:29:53.26+ 2:25 / +33:52
10Adele Goldberg402:31:00.87+ 1:07 / +34:59