Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Kingston Open Water Swim Challenge

Timing by Yankee Timing Company

Sun Oct 1, 2017

Kingston, NH

Race Name# Entries# Finishers
2MILE3838
1MILE4343
HALFMILE1313
400METER66

Top Finishers: 2MILE

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Griffin Deschenes1543:15.2+:00 / +:00
2Jacob Bishop1643:31.7+:16 / +:16
3Jared Zhang1644:31.1+ 1:00 / + 1:16
4Ryan Hogan1546:20.5+ 1:49 / + 3:05
5Arthur Seaman2647:59.1+ 1:39 / + 4:44
6Steve Miller6349:51.0+ 1:52 / + 6:36
7Jeffrey Litchfield5749:57.8+:06 / + 6:42
8Andy Chapman4449:59.1+:02 / + 6:44
9Fred Schmuhl5251:02.9+ 1:03 / + 7:47
10Dj Jenson5353:06.9+ 2:04 / + 9:51
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Abigail Sullivan1544:19.0+:00 / +:00
2Halle Moore1444:54.6+:35 / +:35
3Liz Williams1648:07.6+ 3:13 / + 3:48
4Elizabeth Sutton1649:18.2+ 1:11 / + 4:59
5Vera Rivard1354:57.3+ 5:39 / +10:38
6Katherine Piernas4955:01.8+:04 / +10:42
7Jaime Weir4358:19.9+ 3:18 / +14:00
8Linda Behan541:02:44.1+ 4:25 / +18:25
9Robyn Shiely611:03:07.3+:23 / +18:48
10Elizabeth Strachan421:04:49.6+ 1:42 / +20:30

Top Finishers: 1MILE

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Caleb Houston1025:29.5+:00 / +:00
2Jayson Seaman4625:54.2+:25 / +:25
3Will Baker1626:28.3+:34 / +:59
4Thomas Bullock1526:34.5+:06 / + 1:05
5Michael OBrien5027:38.3+ 1:04 / + 2:09
6Hunter Dumouchel1528:31.9+:53 / + 3:02
7Andrew Wong1428:42.4+:11 / + 3:13
8Erik Loranger4528:50.3+:08 / + 3:21
9Ian Opolski2729:07.9+:17 / + 3:38
10Alec Rooney029:59.4+:52 / + 4:30
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Samantha Grove1625:01.9+:00 / +:00
2Nora Mitchell1626:13.1+ 1:12 / + 1:12
3Jadwiga Parker1626:21.8+:08 / + 1:20
4Caroline Cavalier1427:32.5+ 1:11 / + 2:31
5Luara Mustard1527:43.0+:11 / + 2:42
6Quinn Beattie2328:14.5+:31 / + 3:13
7Isabella Gerkin1328:41.6+:27 / + 3:40
8Wynter Sands1528:44.8+:03 / + 3:43
9Margaret Rivard1129:21.4+:37 / + 4:20
10Susanne Carpenter4331:41.6+ 2:20 / + 6:40

Top Finishers: HALFMILE

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Torba Arenu4715:42.5+:00 / +:00
2Trey Ferdyn1315:54.3+:12 / +:12
3Charles Eaton1123:11.1+ 7:17 / + 7:29
4John MacMahon5323:31.7+:20 / + 7:49
5Michael Nicoll028:18.6+ 4:47 / +12:36
6Matthew Forrest5129:41.2+ 1:23 / +13:59
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Maura Gawrys1613:18.9+:00 / +:00
2Sign´┐Ż Kula1513:24.9+:06 / +:06
3Jalen Howarth1315:03.2+ 1:39 / + 1:45
4Nicole Benson015:10.4+:07 / + 1:52
5Brydie Olofson1315:25.0+:15 / + 2:07
6Lucy Mustard1215:53.5+:28 / + 2:35
7Keira Halligan1116:18.2+:25 / + 3:00

Top Finishers: 400METER

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Cooper Granger128:42.8+:00 / +:00
2Shaedon Olofson1014:04.3+ 5:22 / + 5:22
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Olivia Parker1111:31.1+:00 / +:00
2Sophia Potorti1111:37.5+:06 / +:06
3Kerry Olofson014:06.0+ 2:29 / + 2:35
4Zahra-Kadi Kegode819:30.0+ 5:24 / + 7:59