Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Ridgefield Sprint Triathlon


Sun Jun 4, 2017

Ridgefield, CT

Race Name# Entries# Finishers
TRIATHLON439317
DUATHLON7343
TRITEAM1412
DUTEAM32

Top Finishers: TRIATHLON

Place Male FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Blake Murdock511:05:27.20+:00 / +:00
2David Smith461:07:20.84+ 1:53 / + 1:53
3Jacob Grice351:07:54.75+:34 / + 2:27
4Barry McMaster451:08:05.64+:11 / + 2:38
5Patrick Daly191:08:29.42+:24 / + 3:02
6Jacob Kayler171:08:36.99+:07 / + 3:09
7David Nayes331:08:49.95+:13 / + 3:22
8Joseph Garbowski401:10:30.82+ 1:41 / + 5:03
9Jeffrey Hussey311:10:52.61+:22 / + 5:25
10Ryan Lewis411:10:52.61+:00 / + 5:25
Place Female FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Florence Chretien431:10:30.87+:00 / +:00
2Katie Horan301:11:13.61+:43 / +:43
3Heidi Marcus421:16:53.09+ 5:40 / + 6:23
4Jen Slemp291:18:02.06+ 1:09 / + 7:32
5Rocio Fields471:19:21.32+ 1:19 / + 8:51
6Beatriz Canale381:21:17.35+ 1:56 / +10:47
7Julie Finco351:21:41.72+:24 / +11:11
8Margaret Platt381:22:48.70+ 1:07 / +12:18
9Suzanne Turner541:23:05.91+:17 / +12:35
10Christine Kelly391:23:07.06+:02 / +12:37

Top Finishers: DUATHLON

Place Male FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1James Stafford531:06:38.28+:00 / +:00
2Frank Bottino371:10:36.78+ 3:58 / + 3:58
3Jonah Norwitt171:15:50.97+ 5:14 / + 9:12
4John McElroy421:16:47.40+:57 / +10:09
5Gary Wronker621:17:23.44+:36 / +10:45
6Oscar Vargas621:18:34.90+ 1:11 / +11:56
7Kevin Stawiasz511:18:59.40+:25 / +12:21
8Robert Vara531:20:29.50+ 1:30 / +13:51
9Shane Gibson331:21:27.53+:58 / +14:49
10Luiz Castilho491:21:42.82+:15 / +15:04
Place Female FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Meghan Schloat351:22:04.00+:00 / +:00
2Linda Malarkey481:26:03.60+ 3:59 / + 3:59
3Anna Klecha481:29:15.76+ 3:12 / + 7:11
4Theresa Votano481:29:53.60+:38 / + 7:49
5Tracy Blaumauer301:30:30.42+:37 / + 8:26
6Michele Morehouse371:31:17.27+:47 / + 9:13
7Jennifer Danyliw381:32:02.88+:45 / + 9:58
8Dawn Werneck711:33:23.25+ 1:21 / +11:19
9Megan Chrysler421:33:34.81+:11 / +11:30
10Emily Salmore481:35:33.15+ 1:59 / +13:29

Top Finishers: TRITEAM

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1ANZAC CRUSADERS1:12:47.74+:00 / +:00
2TURNER1:14:28.05+ 1:41 / + 1:41
3TEAM POLANER1:18:03.35+ 3:35 / + 5:16
4KYDRIDES1:18:34.91+:31 / + 5:47
5MEME LORDS1:20:05.23+ 1:31 / + 7:18
6D CREW1:21:58.84+ 1:53 / + 9:11
7HANCE1:24:50.43+ 2:52 / +12:03
8STS1:29:24.60+ 4:34 / +16:37
9TROOP 76ERS1:35:33.68+ 6:09 / +22:46
10TARZAN&JANE1:41:44.50+ 6:11 / +28:57

Top Finishers: DUTEAM

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1BLACKWELL/POPE1:24:33.31+:00 / +:00
2TOO OLD FOR THIS S#!%1:58:03.20+33:30 / +33:30